Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
1997 Woolmarket Duathlon #2 race results
Return to race results menu

Check your history

MULTI-SPORT EVENT
1. Ted Veazey M 39 0:53:17  45. Susan Boudreaux F 43 1:11:00  
2. David Swatland M 36 0:53:32  46. Danny Cook M 36 1:12:17  
3. Leonard Vergunst M 41 0:54:34  47. James St. Clair M 28 1:12:22  
4. Pete Prichard M 33 0:54:48  48. John Bevington M 45 1:13:23  
5. Arne Michalson M 33 0:55:15  49. Sonya Tracey F 32 1:13:46  
6. Rob McCrary M 34 0:58:11  50. Carl Hatfield M 31 1:13:47  
7. Chris Schumann M 29 0:58:26  51. Rob Zingarilli M 34 1:13:54  
8. Ed Schaub M 34 0:58:46  52. Mice Misenheimer M 48 1:14:40  
9. Naif Shahady M 48 0:59:01  53. Rick Boebel M 47 1:14:48  
10. Randy Miller M 35 0:59:06  54. Bryan Bright M 28 1:15:50  
11. Mike Beifus M 42 0:59:40  55. Cissy Zortman F 26 1:16:03  
12. Terry Hartley M 36 1:00:27  56. David Oakes M 62 1:16:17  
13. Jeb Berry M 22 1:00:55  57. William Geary M 36 1:16:25  
14. Matt Leary M 35 1:01:01  58. Steve Phillips M 40 1:16:38  
15. Thomas Whitaker M 37 1:01:27  59. Chris Glennon M 44 1:16:41  
16. Rodney Riley M 31 1:02:01  60. Julius Cannon M 62 1:16:58  
17. Chip Wall M 26 1:02:04  61. Hans Devries M 53 1:17:21  
18. Walker Holliday M 29 1:02:24  62. Walter Velasquez M 25 1:17:39  
19. Jim French M 37 1:02:31  63. Glen Rayburn M 33 1:17:56  
20. David Cardon M 40 1:02:49  64. Martha Elbers F 38 1:18:34  
21. Byron Matthews M 28 1:03:55  65. Cindy Duracher F 36 1:18:36  
22. Matt Parry M 38 1:04:01  66. Rene Lerouge M 43 1:18:42  
23. Bill Bond M 51 1:04:30  67. Dana Bunting M 37 1:19:42  
24. Michael Wolf M 42 1:04:36  68. Howard Slaughter M 46 1:19:56  
25. Susan Gardner F 33 1:05:31  69. Robert Pickett M 60 1:20:32  
26. Trey Reinhardt M 26 1:05:39  70. Michael Burke M 33 1:22:06  
27. Michelle Riac F 29 1:06:04  71. Sarah Tynes F 30 1:22:24  
28. Ben Barrack M 34 1:06:10  72. Matt Housepian M 40 1:22:52  
29. Greg Bradley M 33 1:06:19  73. Robert Brooks M 40 1:24:42  
30. Rick Montgomery M 39 1:06:24  74. Eric Boarn M 34 1:25:24  
31. Joel Ftizgerald M 34 1:06:37  75. Rex Welch M 34 1:27:55  
32. Chris Hall M 20 1:06:45  76. Gero McCarthy M 35 1:28:43  
33. Steve Martin M 35 1:06:52  77. Sam Clinton M 50 1:28:47  
34. Pete Hansen M 44 1:06:59  78. Elizabeth Stirling F 17 1:29:16  
35. Mitchell Duracher M 40 1:07:23  79. Tully Rhodes M 42 1:29:17  
36. Joseph St. John M 16 1:08:04  80. Rick Zellner M 38 1:29:18  
37. Ron Land M 43 1:08:17  81. Tom Lehman M 46 1:29:41  
38. Mickey Metairie M 33 1:08:31  82. Lenny Levenson M 46 1:31:13  
39. John Haywood M 36 1:08:35  83. Paige Hoverpain F 33 1:33:58  
40. Robert Knight M 35 1:10:06  84. Edith Rogers F 43 1:38:08  
41. David Morano M 42 1:10:07  85. Kimberly Broussard F 32 1:39:08  
42. Kim Reinike M 40 1:10:15  86. Johnny Lee M 46 1:48:06  
43. Donna Mellott F 34 1:10:47  87. Nancy Easterling F 35 1:48:07  
44. John Fogarty M 36 1:10:59  
Overall male
Ted Veazey 0:53:17
David Swatland 0:53:32
Leonard Vergunst 0:54:34
Masters male
Naif Shahady 0:59:01
Mountain Bikes male
Byron Matthews 1:03:55
Ben Barrack 1:06:10
Chris Hall 1:06:45
Overall female
Susan Gardner 1:05:31
Michelle Riac 1:06:04
Donna Mellott 1:10:47
Masters female
Susan Boudreaux 1:11:00
MALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Joseph St. John 1:08:04
19-24
Jeb Berry 1:00:55
25-29
Chris Schumann 0:58:26
Chip Wall 1:02:04
Walker Holliday 1:02:24
30-34
Pete Prichard 0:54:48
Arne Michalson 0:55:15
Rob McCrary 0:58:11
35-39
Randy Miller 0:59:06
Terry Hartley 1:00:27
Matt Leary 1:01:01
40-44
Mike Beifus 0:59:40
David Cardon 1:02:49
Michael Wolf 1:04:36
45-49
John Bevington 1:13:23
Mice Misenheimer 1:14:40
Rick Boebel 1:14:48
50-54
Bill Bond 1:04:30
Hans Devries 1:17:21
Sam Clinton 1:28:47
60-64
David Oakes 1:16:17
Julius Cannon 1:16:58
Robert Pickett 1:20:32
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Elizabeth Stirling 1:29:16
25-29
Cissy Zortman 1:16:03
30-34
Sonya Tracey 1:13:46
Sarah Tynes 1:22:24
Paige Hoverpain 1:33:58
35-39
Martha Elbers 1:18:34
Cindy Duracher 1:18:36
Nancy Easterling 1:48:07
40-44
Edith Rogers 1:38:08