Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
1996 Woolmarket Duathlon #2 race results
Return to race results menu

Check your history

MULTI-SPORT EVENT
1. Leonard Vergunst M 40 0:52:09  42. Donna Mellott F 33 1:09:09  
2. Mike Maniscalco M 43 0:52:25  43. Greg Stanley M 40 1:09:15  
3. Shannon Allison M 35 0:52:46  44. Kevin Decker M 36 1:09:39  
4. Pete Prichard M 32 0:54:48  45. Ed Balthrop M 53 1:09:52  
5. Jeff Hartlage M 34 0:55:26  46. Owen Hines M 20 1:10:15  
6. Terry Williams M 34 0:56:24  47. Jeff Mengel M 38 1:10:19  
7. Fred Miller M 36 0:57:06  48. Nicholas Brookins M 26 1:10:33  
8. Ted Veazey M 38 0:58:01  49. Bill Blocker M 39 1:10:45  
9. Patrick Groue M 33 0:58:23  50. Maureen Higgins F 42 1:10:46  
10. Ed Wheeler M 43 0:58:53  51. David Waltman M 31 1:10:47  
11. Naif Shahady M 47 0:59:00  52. Daryl Lee M 38 1:11:23  
12. Randy Miller M 35 0:59:27  53. Chris Moody M 14 1:11:26  
13. Rosanne Simons F 38 0:59:30  54. Susan Garnder F 32 1:11:40  
14. Mark Colbert M 30 0:59:59  55. Mike Craft M 47 1:12:32  
15. Leslie Rodgers M 32 1:00:05  56. Steve Martin M 34 1:12:52  
16. Gordon Fisher M 17 1:00:26  57. Pablo Sequio M 65 1:13:03  
17. Mike Beifus M 41 1:00:36  58. Mike Tankersley M 29 1:13:05  
18. Eddie Corcoran M 35 1:00:54  59. Jason Gracin M 23 1:13:30  
19. Victor Colon M 33 1:02:07  60. Steve Peters M 34 1:13:36  
20. Rodney Riley M 30 1:02:51  61. Pat Miller M 37 1:13:41  
21. Gregg Welden M 32 1:02:59  62. Andrew Wells M 45 1:14:14  
22. Ben Barrack M 33 1:03:03  63. Amy Sayers F 17 1:14:39  
23. Jeb Berry M 21 1:03:13  64. Carol Womack F 28 1:15:24  
24. Steve Saucier M 35 1:03:50  65. Kevin Holtzclaw M 16 1:16:34  
25. James Barber M 32 1:03:53  66. Charles Horton M 35 1:17:19  
26. Matt Parry M 37 1:04:25  67. Paul Follett M 30 1:18:06  
27. Richard Moody M 44 1:04:27  68. Martin Crane M 32 1:18:18  
28. David Smith M 28 1:04:39  69. Bob Somerhalder M 24 1:18:54  
29. Pete Hansen M 43 1:05:50  70. Tom Lehman M 45 1:19:55  
30. Rusty Bernard M 38 1:05:55  71. Ernest Urbina M 28 1:20:09  
31. Dave Barnett M 32 1:06:04  72. Wayne Berry M 49 1:20:37  
32. Ryan Walton M 17 1:06:08  73. Robert Zingarelli M 33 1:20:55  
33. Dale Cannon M 47 1:06:10  74. Billy Waits M 32 1:21:00  
34. Joel Fitzgerald M 33 1:06:13  75. Ed Longino M 48 1:31:12  
35. Richard Schmdt M 36 1:06:17  76. Tammie Hughes F 27 1:31:25  
36. Douglas Hartman M 30 1:07:01  77. Tim Zatto M 27 1:35:40  
37. Dwight Hollngsworth M 43 1:07:42  78. Dan Falterman M 29 1:35:50  
38. Kim Reinike M 39 1:08:00  79. Robin Trump M 38 1:37:56  
39. Gene Moody M 20 1:08:09  80. David Winter M 53 1:39:22  
40. Brandon Breaux M 26 1:08:24  81. Thomas Scaia M 18 1:41:47  
41. Russ Smallwood M 35 1:08:58  82. Bryan Horton M 8 1:41:59  
Overall male
Leonard Vergunst 0:52:09
Mike Maniscalco 0:52:25
Shannon Allison 0:52:46
Masters male
Ed Wheeler 0:58:53
Mountain Bikes male
Jeb Berry 1:03:13
James Barber 1:03:53
Douglas Hartman 1:07:01
Overall female
Rosanne Simons 0:59:30
Donna Mellott 1:09:09
Maureen Higgins 1:10:46
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Bryan Horton 1:41:59
13-18
Gordon Fisher 1:00:26
Ryan Walton 1:06:08
Chris Moody 1:11:26
19-24
Gene Moody 1:08:09
Owen Hines 1:10:15
Jason Gracin 1:13:30
25-29
David Smith 1:04:39
Brandon Breaux 1:08:24
Nicholas Brookins 1:10:33
30-34
Pete Prichard 0:54:48
Jeff Hartlage 0:55:26
Terry Williams 0:56:24
35-39
Fred Miller 0:57:06
Ted Veazey 0:58:01
Randy Miller 0:59:27
40-44
Mike Beifus 1:00:36
Richard Moody 1:04:27
Pete Hansen 1:05:50
45-49
Naif Shahady 0:59:00
Dale Cannon 1:06:10
Mike Craft 1:12:32
50-54
Ed Balthrop 1:09:52
David Winter 1:39:22
65-69
Pablo Sequio 1:13:03
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Amy Sayers 1:14:39
25-29
Carol Womack 1:15:24
Tammie Hughes 1:31:25
30-34
Susan Garnder 1:11:40