Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2013 Woolmarket Biathlon #1 race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

MULTI-SPORT EVENT
1. Paul Kaufmann M 47 0:46:14  108. Charlie Vellon M 43 1:05:59  
2. Allen Stanfield M 33 0:46:32  109. Jacob Burnett M 31 1:05:59  
3. Paul Steudlein M 46 0:47:30  110. Dawn Nolte F 51 1:06:13  
4. Robert Scott M 44 0:47:53  111. Rhona Broom F 37 1:06:23  
5. Matthews Vargas M 16 0:47:58  112. Ashley Feaster F 29 1:06:37  
6. Chad Hon M 43 0:48:59  113. Cheryl Holley F 38 1:06:57  
7. Mariano Garay M 29 0:49:08  114. Howard Magee M 54 1:07:03  
8. Mike Brown M 41 0:49:15  115. Alice Huffman F 55 1:07:07  
9. Leah Watters F 31 0:49:21  116. Timothy Stricker M 14 1:07:12  
10. Matt Storr M 35 0:49:49  117. Jonathan Fischer M 29 1:07:14  
11. Scott Hawkins M 37 0:50:12  118. Mike Deaton M 58 1:07:34  
12. Hayden LeBlanc M 17 0:50:15  119. Jerry Hotchkiss M 47 1:07:39  
13. Jacqueline Sasaki F 39 0:50:23  120. Linda Buford F 46 1:07:42  
14. Josh Agent M 24 0:50:37  121. Cissy Hare F 48 1:07:57  
15. Craig Earhart M 43 0:51:17  122. Nicole Musselwhite F 28 1:08:08  
16. Joshua Ord M 29 0:51:28  123. Brantley Ellison M 34 1:08:15  
17. Chad Pylate M 32 0:51:36  124. Cherie Prentiss F 38 1:08:20  
18. J G Fikes M 33 0:51:46  125. Aurorina Cabral F 45 1:08:25  
19. Todd Bibza M 47 0:51:47  126. John Goff M 48 1:08:27  
20. Terry Bailey M 59 0:51:47  127. Nancy Phillips F 57 1:08:29  
21. Megan Davis F 28 0:51:48  128. Christopher Linck M 40 1:08:41  
22. Brennan Barlow M 21 0:51:50  129. Ryan Tolbert M 36 1:08:47  
23. Danny Cook M 52 0:52:01  130. Onnie Gazzo F 43 1:09:05  
24. Anthony Stricker M 20 0:53:02  131. Briley Richmond M 37 1:09:25  
25. Mark Hebert M 30 0:53:18  132. Chris Waltman M 32 1:09:27  
26. David McAlister M 42 0:53:18  133. Brittany McElhaney F 27 1:09:55  
27. Julie Martin F 33 0:53:34  134. Pat Bonck M 48 1:10:03  
28. Shane Loper M 47 0:53:38  135. Jenny Gordon F 37 1:10:11  
29. David Branch M 34 0:54:20  136. David Young M 54 1:10:11  
30. Ed Moody M 39 0:54:40  137. Mike Monju M 32 1:10:23  
31. Jared Christman M 31 0:54:42  138. Dwight Hollingsworth M 60 1:10:35  
32. Scott Stevens M 44 0:54:54  139. Ken White M 49 1:10:41  
33. David Dent M 55 0:54:55  140. David Sullivan M 45 1:10:43  
34. Jim Rusch M 55 0:54:56  141. Brad Wheeler M 43 1:10:50  
35. Eddie Holmes M 57 0:54:58  142. Lauren Cross F 22 1:11:15  
36. Tracey Ashall F 39 0:54:59  143. Leah Tolbert F 32 1:11:18  
37. Larry Price M 62 0:55:09  144. Daniel Ploetz M 59 1:11:35  
38. Katya Karpitskaya F 36 0:55:33  145. Matt Brickson M 36 1:11:53  
39. Gregory Bodet M 51 0:56:07  146. Martin McAdams M 34 1:11:57  
40. Gerald Cross M 50 0:56:08  147. Joseph Bowers M 30 1:12:07  
41. Amy Hunt F 37 0:56:50  148. Jason Williamson M 36 1:12:28  
42. Keola Dietz M 28 0:56:52  149. Robyn Johnson F 43 1:12:51  
43. Jack Gazzo M 42 0:56:55  150. Samuel Williams M 48 1:12:56  
44. Mitch Kaiser M 31 0:57:13  151. Deruen Mignott M 54 1:13:15  
45. Jennfier Holland F 41 0:57:22  152. Allison Penko F 30 1:13:47  
46. Donna Mellott F 50 0:57:44  153. Nova Cross F 49 1:13:50  
47. Vic Vaughan M 52 0:57:47  154. Timothy Hebert M 44 1:13:56  
48. Rodney Riley M 47 0:57:49  155. Tommy Webb M 40 1:14:10  
49. Nick Cenci M 52 0:58:26  156. Liz McAlpine F 52 1:14:12  
50. Thomas Phelan M 26 0:58:30  157. Zach Guthrie M 32 1:14:19  
51. Marshall Boos M 28 0:58:43  158. Patti Bergeron F 49 1:14:40  
52. Steven Brown M 50 0:58:54  159. Michael Harrison M 63 1:14:50  
53. Kenny Pylate M 33 0:59:18  160. John McCall M 72 1:15:22  
54. Cicely Wallis F 30 0:59:20  161. Christy Dickerson F 34 1:16:03  
55. Ellisa Brown F 42 0:59:34  162. Kevin Coggin M 54 1:16:21  
56. Jeannie Cook F 51 0:59:47  163. Sherry Van Aller F 46 1:16:25  
57. Jesse McBride M 28 0:59:53  164. Timothy Bergeron M 50 1:16:30  
58. Michael Acree M 50 1:00:01  165. Kay Crotwell F 44 1:16:31  
59. Richard Moody M 60 1:00:13  166. Jordon Guillot M 11 1:17:18  
60. Luke Davidson M 47 1:00:16  167. Matthew McElhaney M 30 1:17:30  
61. Marissa Coggin F 28 1:00:16  168. Logan Hanson M 8 1:17:37  
62. Warren Leblanc M 52 1:00:19  169. Chuck Hanson M 36 1:17:38  
63. Ashton Gibbs M 33 1:00:28  170. Gini Fellows F 66 1:17:58  
64. John Brocato M 53 1:00:28  171. Derek Gordon M 40 1:18:00  
65. Maria Aguayo F 41 1:00:29  172. Mary Brocato F 45 1:18:35  
66. Barry Mends M 62 1:00:30  173. Michael Bergeron M 16 1:18:38  
67. Daniel Day M 50 1:00:49  174. Andrew Carcich M 25 1:19:23  
68. Angel Santiago M 37 1:01:02  175. Catherine Marsh F 41 1:19:46  
69. Daniel Wernz M 61 1:01:16  176. Peggy Cuevas F 46 1:20:26  
70. Dana Nelson M 54 1:01:44  177. Justin McMillian M 40 1:20:34  
71. Russ McClellan M 52 1:01:45  178. John Wilson M 34 1:20:35  
72. Jimmy Allen M 47 1:01:47  179. Margaret Hinton F 24 1:20:50  
73. Glenn Becnel M 45 1:01:50  180. Melanie Cenci F 54 1:21:38  
74. Rock Earhart M 66 1:02:03  181. John Stricker M 44 1:21:42  
75. Joey Begg F 30 1:02:07  182. Dallas Stricker M 6 1:21:45  
76. James Miller M 50 1:02:11  183. Gene Warren M 29 1:21:56  
77. Sam Yu M 27 1:02:36  184. Colleen Kelly F 27 1:22:25  
78. Johnny Weber M 40 1:02:39  185. Harriet Callahan F 65 1:22:30  
79. Mark Fee M 44 1:02:40  186. Nicole James F 48 1:23:00  
80. Stephanie Lamppin F 43 1:02:58  187. Crystal Stricker F 40 1:24:53  
81. Mindy Hickey F 42 1:03:06  188. Michele Gemborys F 34 1:24:59  
82. Kayla Stricker F 18 1:03:16  189. Elen Carpenter F 42 1:25:00  
83. Stephanie Anderson F 47 1:03:18  190. Lauren Germany F 28 1:25:11  
84. Brandon Winkelmann M 23 1:03:20  191. Shannon Mensi F 32 1:25:23  
85. Janice Ferguson F 36 1:03:27  192. Robert Hicks M 41 1:26:19  
86. Keith Riley M 54 1:03:30  193. Danah James F 34 1:27:08  
87. Stephen Fouasnon M 29 1:03:31  194. Jean Johnson F 35 1:27:16  
88. Andy Spratley M 47 1:03:58  195. Tim Burchett M 35 1:28:13  
89. Mia Stevens F 44 1:03:59  196. Virginia Jones F 33 1:28:26  
90. Sam Guthrie F 30 1:04:02  197. Ramona Mason F 46 1:28:59  
91. John Hendley M 33 1:04:07  198. Shental Hendley F 36 1:29:41  
92. Adam Nguyen M 16 1:04:17  199. Angie Wells F 41 1:29:50  
93. Roberto Lopez Ramos M 40 1:04:17  200. Virginia Connor F 52 1:30:35  
94. Andrea Wheeler F 13 1:04:22  201. Georgia Hurt F 29 1:30:45  
95. Gus Wesson M 36 1:04:28  202. Chris Grantham M 32 1:32:50  
96. Paul Morano M 64 1:04:32  203. Emily Doane F 7 1:35:24  
97. David Easterling M 31 1:04:59  204. Mike Doane M 33 1:35:24  
98. Julie Houtman F 33 1:05:25  205. Jessica Doane F 34 1:35:25  
99. Donavan Gregg M 31 1:05:30  206. Jeff McCormick M 51 1:35:39  
100. Janet Earhart F 62 1:05:34  207. Curt Zimmerman M 61 1:38:51  
101. David Tuminello M 50 1:05:35  208. Lorena Williams F 34 1:39:26  
102. Susan Linn F 51 1:05:37  209. Marc Fouasnon M 50 1:42:51  
103. Amanda Eaton F 24 1:05:42  210. Karen Swain F 44 1:43:21  
104. Nicholas Douglas M 27 1:05:56  211. Michael Lurix M 40 1:43:22  
105. Dannie Skrmetta M 50 1:05:57  212. Laura Miley F 44 1:44:21  
106. Earle Pope M 68 1:05:57  213. Dana Herazo F 67 1:48:52  
107. Michael Flora M 53 1:05:58  214. Mamie McCall F 71 1:50:12  
Overall male
Paul Kaufmann 0:46:14
Allen Stanfield 0:46:32
Paul Steudlein 0:47:30
Masters male
Robert Scott 0:47:53
Grandmasters male
Terry Bailey 0:51:47
Seniors male
Larry Price 0:55:09
Mountain Bikes male
Donavan Gregg 1:05:30
Dannie Skrmetta 1:05:57
Christopher Linck 1:08:41
Overall female
Leah Watters 0:49:21
Jacqueline Sasaki 0:50:23
Megan Davis 0:51:48
Masters female
Jennfier Holland 0:57:22
Grandmasters female
Donna Mellott 0:57:44
Seniors female
Janet Earhart 1:05:34
Mountain Bikes female
Lauren Cross 1:11:15
Nova Cross 1:13:50
Sherry Van Aller 1:16:25
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Jordon Guillot 1:17:18
Logan Hanson 1:17:37
Dallas Stricker 1:21:45
13-18
Matthews Vargas 0:47:58
Hayden LeBlanc 0:50:15
Adam Nguyen 1:04:17
19-24
Josh Agent 0:50:37
Brennan Barlow 0:51:50
Anthony Stricker 0:53:02
25-29
Mariano Garay 0:49:08
Joshua Ord 0:51:28
Keola Dietz 0:56:52
30-34
Chad Pylate 0:51:36
J G Fikes 0:51:46
Mark Hebert 0:53:18
35-39
Matt Storr 0:49:49
Scott Hawkins 0:50:12
Ed Moody 0:54:40
40-44
Chad Hon 0:48:59
Mike Brown 0:49:15
Craig Earhart 0:51:17
45-49
Todd Bibza 0:51:47
Shane Loper 0:53:38
Rodney Riley 0:57:49
50-54
Danny Cook 0:52:01
Gregory Bodet 0:56:07
Gerald Cross 0:56:08
55-59
David Dent 0:54:55
Jim Rusch 0:54:56
Eddie Holmes 0:54:58
60-64
Richard Moody 1:00:13
Barry Mends 1:00:30
Daniel Wernz 1:01:16
65-69
Rock Earhart 1:02:03
Earle Pope 1:05:57
70-over
John McCall 1:15:22
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Emily Doane 1:35:24
13-18
Kayla Stricker 1:03:16
Andrea Wheeler 1:04:22
19-24
Amanda Eaton 1:05:42
Margaret Hinton 1:20:50
25-29
Marissa Coggin 1:00:16
Ashley Feaster 1:06:37
Nicole Musselwhite 1:08:08
30-34
Julie Martin 0:53:34
Cicely Wallis 0:59:20
Joey Begg 1:02:07
35-39
Tracey Ashall 0:54:59
Katya Karpitskaya 0:55:33
Amy Hunt 0:56:50
40-44
Ellisa Brown 0:59:34
Maria Aguayo 1:00:29
Stephanie Lamppin 1:02:58
45-49
Stephanie Anderson 1:03:18
Linda Buford 1:07:42
Cissy Hare 1:07:57
50-54
Jeannie Cook 0:59:47
Susan Linn 1:05:37
Dawn Nolte 1:06:13
55-59
Alice Huffman 1:07:07
Nancy Phillips 1:08:29
60-over
Gini Fellows 1:17:58
Harriet Callahan 1:22:30
Dana Herazo 1:48:52