Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2011 Woolmarket Biathlon #1 race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

MULTI-SPORT EVENT
1. Paul Steudlein M 44 0:47:29  85. Glenn Becnel M 43 1:05:01  
2. Mike Brown M 39 0:48:05  86. Melissa Neild F 27 1:05:14  
3. Chad Hon M 41 0:48:14  87. Rudy Smith M 68 1:05:25  
4. Allen Stanfield M 31 0:48:48  88. Jason Wheat M 31 1:05:33  
5. Robert Scott M 42 0:48:56  89. Kerry Bundrick M 61 1:05:44  
6. Danny Cook M 50 0:50:00  90. Ashley Boone F 37 1:05:47  
7. Caleb Earhart M 19 0:50:44  91. Earle Pope M 66 1:05:51  
8. Scott Hawkins M 35 0:50:46  92. Joe Graham M 40 1:06:03  
9. Timmy Jernigan M 49 0:51:05  93. Jennifer Kuylen F 35 1:06:04  
10. Charles Hanson M 34 0:51:23  94. Ethan Steed M 10 1:06:05  
11. Pete Prichard M 47 0:51:54  95. Robyn Johnson F 41 1:06:27  
12. Gary Zakutney M 32 0:52:04  96. Hayden LeBlanc M 15 1:06:40  
13. Ron Steed M 46 0:52:34  97. Jessica Farragut F 28 1:06:41  
14. Craig Earhart M 41 0:52:40  98. Gary Beeler M 63 1:06:42  
15. Michael Logan M 25 0:52:41  99. David Sullivan M 43 1:06:47  
16. Matthews Vargas M 14 0:53:42  100. Derek Hamby M 37 1:06:58  
17. Victor Birch M 50 0:54:08  101. Warren LeBlanc M 50 1:07:08  
18. Gus Fontenot M 44 0:54:15  102. Cissy Hare F 46 1:07:21  
19. Larry Price M 60 0:54:29  103. Steve Harwell M 41 1:07:45  
20. Matt Steiner M 26 0:54:38  104. Bob Clark M 62 1:08:00  
21. Bucky Hicks M 35 0:54:41  105. Alfredo Aleman M 23 1:08:02  
22. Tim Shaw M 40 0:54:51  106. Michael Acree M 47 1:08:12  
23. Ryker Miles M 38 0:55:03  107. Susan Linn F 49 1:08:18  
24. Brennan Barlow M 19 0:55:27  108. John May M 21 1:08:54  
25. Matthew Emerick M 44 0:55:43  109. Andrew Winckler M 29 1:09:03  
26. Steve Chatters M 52 0:55:53  110. Jeffrey Brent M 41 1:09:07  
27. Megan Davis F 26 0:55:57  111. Ben Barnett M 32 1:09:18  
28. Darren Jarrell M 48 0:57:08  112. Sam Tellish M 23 1:09:19  
29. Taylor Longwell M 16 0:57:23  113. Richard Rogers M 18 1:09:20  
30. James Fikes M 31 0:57:45  114. Mark Grace M 53 1:09:21  
31. Mike Mallette M 38 0:57:55  115. Cesar Zurita M 48 1:09:22  
32. Bill Betts M 27 0:57:59  116. Dwight Hollingsworth M 58 1:10:01  
33. Robert Skaggs M 22 0:58:09  117. Joseph Edenfield M 26 1:10:19  
34. Eddie Holmes M 55 0:58:12  118. Mark Williams M 38 1:10:19  
35. Steven Brown M 48 0:58:14  119. David Lucas M 53 1:10:30  
36. Robert Driskell M 46 0:58:28  120. Andy Spratley M 45 1:10:30  
37. Chris Collins M 29 0:58:38  121. Eddie Agregaard M 46 1:10:34  
38. Rock Earhart M 64 0:58:48  122. Grayson Frieze M 10 1:10:59  
39. Brian Kay M 49 0:59:01  123. David Turgeon M 34 1:11:03  
40. Kevin Self M 36 0:59:10  124. Patrick Nolan M 55 1:11:17  
41. Shaw Butler M 31 0:59:17  125. Charlie Vellon M 41 1:11:28  
42. Thomas Bauer M 53 0:59:27  126. Alex Kooney M 39 1:11:59  
43. Cody Comardelle M 23 0:59:32  127. John Bateson M 48 1:12:02  
44. Brad Crosson M 47 0:59:44  128. Chris Messenger M 29 1:12:18  
45. Russ McClellan M 50 1:00:05  129. Ann Godfrey F 43 1:12:19  
46. Frank Pavlov M 57 1:00:12  130. Rebecca Collier F 49 1:12:22  
47. Yekaterina Karpitskaya F 34 1:00:16  131. Melanie Kay F 47 1:12:25  
48. Todd Foster M 32 1:00:16  132. Latisha Collier F 31 1:12:30  
49. Irv Bellander M 60 1:00:39  133. Ron Mason M 46 1:13:37  
50. Jeremiah Estes M 33 1:01:14  134. Les Barnett M 52 1:14:14  
51. Anthony Aziz M 24 1:01:19  135. Peggy Schloegel F 41 1:14:25  
52. Scott Stevens M 42 1:01:29  136. Jessica Seale F 24 1:14:40  
53. Dana Nelson M 52 1:01:37  137. Briley Richmond M 35 1:14:43  
54. Joanna Allen F 37 1:01:43  138. Scott Chin M 39 1:15:03  
55. Christy Paine Winton F 30 1:01:55  139. David Kim M 35 1:16:00  
56. Luke Davidson M 45 1:02:09  140. Harriet Callahan F 63 1:16:39  
57. Donna Mellott F 48 1:02:40  141. Tony Sargent M 36 1:17:20  
58. Mark Aultman M 41 1:02:45  142. Mice Misenheimer M 62 1:17:42  
59. Ellisa Brown F 40 1:02:58  143. Brad Cahale M 34 1:17:50  
60. Kenny Guerin M 40 1:03:01  144. Kay Self F 29 1:17:56  
61. Gavin Matthews M 43 1:03:03  145. John McCall M 70 1:18:20  
62. Tim ORourke M 47 1:03:06  146. Stacy McArthur F 37 1:20:02  
63. Rhea Loney F 28 1:03:10  147. Lyle Montgomery F 52 1:20:11  
64. Tricia Aultman F 41 1:03:11  148. Angie Holmes F 56 1:20:23  
65. Marissa Coggin F 26 1:03:12  149. David Deshler M 40 1:20:35  
66. John Mistric M 42 1:03:13  150. Anthea Veltsos F 23 1:20:42  
67. Linda Buford F 44 1:03:14  151. William Monroe M 66 1:26:25  
68. Donavan Gregg M 29 1:03:26  152. Robin Decker F 39 1:26:45  
69. Gregson Reno M 24 1:03:39  153. Terence Morris M 47 1:27:50  
70. Jimmy Krebs M 56 1:03:40  154. Kimberley Mathers F 37 1:27:56  
71. Stephen Barrett M 26 1:03:41  155. Patty Mathers F 53 1:28:15  
72. Chris Whitehead M 48 1:03:53  156. Diane Moore F 50 1:28:31  
73. Daniel Ploetz M 57 1:03:55  157. David Turgeon M 59 1:30:14  
74. Ben DAntonio M 14 1:04:01  158. Jill Coniglio F 32 1:30:43  
75. Dickens Fournet M 46 1:04:04  159. Bryan M 30 1:32:41  
76. Dennis Farris M 48 1:04:18  160. Makenzie Letterman F 17 1:39:27  
77. Beth Paynter F 35 1:04:19  161. Kailee LeBlance F 18 1:39:32  
78. Jennifer Graham F 39 1:04:20  162. Roland M 52 1:39:48  
79. Lucky Prosper M 16 1:04:24  163. Ken Moore M 63 1:39:50  
80. Sonja Sturman F 35 1:04:50  164. Ruby McBride F 50 1:44:22  
81. John Delao M 41 1:04:55  165. Jean McBride M 49 1:45:51  
82. Jimmy Allen M 45 1:04:57  166. Mamie McCall F 69 1:50:24  
83. Shannon Hopkins F 37 1:04:58  167. Dana Herazo F 65 1:53:22  
84. Nancy Phillips F 55 1:04:59  
Overall male
Paul Steudlein 0:47:29
Mike Brown 0:48:05
Chad Hon 0:48:14
Masters male
Robert Scott 0:48:56
Grandmasters male
Danny Cook 0:50:00
Seniors male
Larry Price 0:54:29
Mountain Bikes male
Kenny Guerin 1:03:01
Donavan Gregg 1:03:26
Jason Wheat 1:05:33
Overall female
Megan Davis 0:55:57
Yekaterina Karpitskaya 1:00:16
Joanna Allen 1:01:43
Masters female
Donna Mellott 1:02:40
Grandmasters female
Nancy Phillips 1:04:59
Seniors female
Harriet Callahan 1:16:39
Mountain Bikes female
Kimberley Mathers 1:27:56
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Ethan Steed 1:06:05
Grayson Frieze 1:10:59
13-18
Matthews Vargas 0:53:42
Taylor Longwell 0:57:23
Ben DAntonio 1:04:01
19-24
Caleb Earhart 0:50:44
Brennan Barlow 0:55:27
Robert Skaggs 0:58:09
25-29
Michael Logan 0:52:41
Matt Steiner 0:54:38
Bill Betts 0:57:59
30-34
Allen Stanfield 0:48:48
Charles Hanson 0:51:23
Gary Zakutney 0:52:04
35-39
Scott Hawkins 0:50:46
Bucky Hicks 0:54:41
Ryker Miles 0:55:03
40-44
Craig Earhart 0:52:40
Gus Fontenot 0:54:15
Tim Shaw 0:54:51
45-49
Timmy Jernigan 0:51:05
Pete Prichard 0:51:54
Ron Steed 0:52:34
50-54
Victor Birch 0:54:08
Steve Chatters 0:55:53
Thomas Bauer 0:59:27
55-59
Eddie Holmes 0:58:12
Frank Pavlov 1:00:12
Jimmy Krebs 1:03:40
60-64
Rock Earhart 0:58:48
Irv Bellander 1:00:39
Kerry Bundrick 1:05:44
65-69
Rudy Smith 1:05:25
Earle Pope 1:05:51
William Monroe 1:26:25
70-over
John McCall 1:18:20
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Makenzie Letterman 1:39:27
Kailee LeBlance 1:39:32
19-24
Jessica Seale 1:14:40
Anthea Veltsos 1:20:42
25-29
Rhea Loney 1:03:10
Marissa Coggin 1:03:12
Melissa Neild 1:05:14
30-34
Christy Paine Winton 1:01:55
Latisha Collier 1:12:30
Jill Coniglio 1:30:43
35-39
Beth Paynter 1:04:19
Jennifer Graham 1:04:20
Sonja Sturman 1:04:50
40-44
Ellisa Brown 1:02:58
Tricia Aultman 1:03:11
Linda Buford 1:03:14
45-49
Cissy Hare 1:07:21
Susan Linn 1:08:18
Rebecca Collier 1:12:22
50-54
Lyle Montgomery 1:20:11
Patty Mathers 1:28:15
Diane Moore 1:28:31
55-59
Angie Holmes 1:20:23
60-over
Mamie McCall 1:50:24
Dana Herazo 1:53:22