Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2010 Woolmarket Biathlon #1 race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

MULTI-SPORT EVENT
1. Darrel Williams M 29 0:45:02  43. Jimmy Krebs M 55 1:03:37  
2. Mike Brown M 38 0:49:01  44. Michael Flora M 50 1:04:14  
3. Robert Scott M 41 0:49:11  45. Luke Davidson M 44 1:05:23  
4. Kevin Goveia M 37 0:50:07  46. Ben Dantonio M 13 1:06:05  
5. Aaron Hathaway M 37 0:50:09  47. Grayson Burge M 47 1:06:42  
6. Timmy Jernigan M 48 0:50:40  48. Earl Pope M 65 1:07:23  
7. Paul Bodet M 41 0:50:50  49. Ashley Prestenbach F 21 1:07:24  
8. Leonard Vergunst M 54 0:50:54  50. Dana Nelson M 51 1:07:36  
9. Pete Prichard M 46 0:52:07  51. Charles Shultis M 40 1:07:44  
10. Danny Cook M 49 0:52:15  52. Mike Welford M 48 1:07:46  
11. Kevin McDonald M 47 0:52:22  53. Beth Paynter F 34 1:07:50  
12. Victor Birch M 49 0:52:29  54. Daniel Ploetz M 56 1:08:04  
13. Peter Sinclair M 34 0:52:44  55. Randall Hicks M 44 1:08:11  
14. John Waguespack M 51 0:53:10  56. Lance Hancock M 34 1:08:25  
15. Jenny Albrecht Bluejay F 33 0:53:27  57. Cesar Zurith M 47 1:08:26  
16. Jay Ellis M 37 0:54:12  58. Michael Lurix M 37 1:09:32  
17. Paul Steudlein M 43 0:55:34  59. Kelly Roth M 29 1:09:39  
18. Allen Stanfield M 30 0:55:46  60. Patrick Nolan M 54 1:09:55  
19. Barbara Kerby F 37 0:56:02  61. Matt Calvert M 32 1:10:56  
20. Peter McArdle M 36 0:56:24  62. Jason Bowie M 39 1:12:15  
21. Michael Holloman M 30 0:57:00  63. Sarah Weaver F 23 1:14:00  
22. Matthews Vargas M 13 0:57:12  64. Jason Weaver M 29 1:14:07  
23. Ron Steed M 44 0:57:29  65. Pam Blaylock F 40 1:14:08  
24. Eddie Holmes M 54 0:57:39  66. Phillip Blaylock M 38 1:15:16  
25. Michael McCormick M 27 0:58:00  67. Charlie Vellon M 40 1:15:20  
26. David Orange M 54 0:58:04  68. Shirley Dakin F 49 1:15:29  
27. Dean Morrow M 42 0:58:05  69. Alice Huffman F 52 1:15:39  
28. Tracey Kesterson F 44 0:58:10  70. Nate Payne M 51 1:16:35  
29. Bill Gasparrini M 58 0:58:26  71. Amanda Seymour F 25 1:17:15  
30. Keith Kallio M 32 0:58:51  72. William Monroe M 65 1:18:40  
31. Todd Foster M 31 0:59:46  73. Peggy Scholegel F 40 1:19:10  
32. Jacob Chandler M 32 0:59:52  74. Rhonda Dehart F 37 1:19:54  
33. James Miller M 47 1:00:10  75. Laken Davis F 23 1:19:59  
34. Marcus Cranston M 44 1:00:22  76. Ethan Steed M 9 1:20:11  
35. Brennan Barlow M 18 1:00:45  77. Harriet Callahan F 62 1:22:07  
36. Derek Love M 26 1:01:46  78. Angie Holmes F 55 1:24:33  
37. Robert Walker M 65 1:01:51  79. David Deshler M 39 1:29:52  
38. Russ McClellan M 49 1:02:48  80. Annette Knowles F 40 1:30:31  
39. Jason Bright M 47 1:03:09  81. Aaron Kopp M 23 1:33:28  
40. Ellisa Brown F 39 1:03:09  82. Scott Chin M 38 1:35:09  
41. Anna Cannington F 42 1:03:12  83. Ivan Rodriguez M 43 1:37:39  
42. Kerry Bundrick M 60 1:03:23  84. Jessica Farragut (Flat) F 27 1:42:16  
Overall male
Darrel Williams 0:45:02
Mike Brown 0:49:01
Robert Scott 0:49:11
Masters male
Timmy Jernigan 0:50:40
Grandmasters male
Leonard Vergunst 0:50:54
Seniors male
Robert Walker 1:01:51
Mountain Bikes male
Paul Steudlein 0:55:34
Charles Shultis 1:07:44
Kelly Roth 1:09:39
Overall female
Jenny Albrecht Bluejay 0:53:27
Barbara Kerby 0:56:02
Tracey Kesterson 0:58:10
Masters female
Anna Cannington 1:03:12
Grandmasters female
Alice Huffman 1:15:39
Seniors female
Harriet Callahan 1:22:07
Mountain Bikes female
Amanda Seymour 1:17:15
Peggy Scholegel 1:19:10
Annette Knowles 1:30:31
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Ethan Steed 1:20:11
13-18
Matthews Vargas 0:57:12
Brennan Barlow 1:00:45
Ben Dantonio 1:06:05
19-24
Aaron Kopp 1:33:28
25-29
Michael McCormick 0:58:00
Derek Love 1:01:46
Jason Weaver 1:14:07
30-34
Peter Sinclair 0:52:44
Allen Stanfield 0:55:46
Michael Holloman 0:57:00
35-39
Kevin Goveia 0:50:07
Aaron Hathaway 0:50:09
Jay Ellis 0:54:12
40-44
Paul Bodet 0:50:50
Ron Steed 0:57:29
Dean Morrow 0:58:05
45-49
Pete Prichard 0:52:07
Danny Cook 0:52:15
Kevin McDonald 0:52:22
50-54
John Waguespack 0:53:10
Eddie Holmes 0:57:39
David Orange 0:58:04
55-59
Bill Gasparrini 0:58:26
Jimmy Krebs 1:03:37
Daniel Ploetz 1:08:04
60-64
Kerry Bundrick 1:03:23
65-69
Earl Pope 1:07:23
William Monroe 1:18:40
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
19-24
Ashley Prestenbach 1:07:24
Sarah Weaver 1:14:00
Laken Davis 1:19:59
25-29
Jessica Farragut (Flat) 1:42:16
30-34
Beth Paynter 1:07:50
35-39
Ellisa Brown 1:03:09
Rhonda Dehart 1:19:54
40-44
Pam Blaylock 1:14:08
45-49
Shirley Dakin 1:15:29
55-59
Angie Holmes 1:24:33