Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2009 Woolmarket Biathlon #1 race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

MULTI-SPORT EVENT
1. Mike Brown M 37 0:48:48  58. Bob Clark M 60 1:04:14  
2. Steve Sperier M 44 0:48:56  59. Jeremiah Estes M 31 1:04:18  
3. JJ Waguespack M 50 0:50:56  60. Justin Ford M 20 1:05:00  
4. Pete Prichard M 45 0:51:16  61. Sean Roth M 27 1:05:17  
5. Craig Earhart M 39 0:51:41  62. Paul Kostmayer M 38 1:05:27  
6. Leonard Vergunst M 53 0:51:51  63. James Pace M 61 1:05:53  
7. John Wylie M 30 0:52:18  64. Ryan Stewart M 24 1:06:09  
8. Joe Deutsch M 43 0:52:34  65. Jamie Hansen M 37 1:06:21  
9. Jose Espola M 34 0:52:50  66. Jesse Hughes M 23 1:06:42  
10. Allison Moll F 31 0:53:02  67. Robert Gonzales M 20 1:06:45  
11. Jason Bright M 46 0:53:09  68. William Monroe M 64 1:06:52  
12. Dennis Mutell M 52 0:53:16  69. Janet Earhart F 58 1:07:13  
13. Darren Koenenn M 14 0:53:37  70. Mitch Rayborn M 50 1:07:25  
14. Timmy Jernigan M 47 0:53:42  71. Kelly Roth M 28 1:07:44  
15. Victor Birch M 48 0:54:00  72. Jason Carty M 26 1:07:47  
16. Peter Sinclair M 33 0:54:10  73. Ellisa Brown F 38 1:07:49  
17. Jenny Albrecht Booth F 32 0:54:39  74. Brigette Myers F 37 1:08:02  
18. Kevin McDonald M 46 0:54:40  75. Tony Russo M 33 1:08:23  
19. Reggie Tabor M 29 0:54:51  76. Frank Roth M 47 1:09:34  
20. Benny Chiasson M 34 0:54:57  77. Thomas Heath M 24 1:09:39  
21. Austin Freeman M 16 0:55:01  78. Mary Gregory F 33 1:09:56  
22. Jae Ewing M 39 0:55:05  79. Daniel Ploetz M 55 1:10:13  
23. Gerald Cross M 46 0:55:08  80. Scott Brogdon M 38 1:10:14  
24. Don Alexander M 45 0:56:04  81. Stephanie Jones F 42 1:10:45  
25. Brian Horne M 48 0:56:29  82. Patrick Nolan M 53 1:11:14  
26. Ann McLindon F 48 0:56:38  83. Mice Misenheimer M 60 1:11:55  
27. Ed Wheeler M 55 0:56:38  84. Jessica Lindholm F 26 1:12:11  
28. Terry Puglis M 57 0:56:42  85. Jennifer Torres F 44 1:12:23  
29. Ed Moody M 35 0:56:49  86. Ted Luke M 42 1:12:33  
30. Steve Phillips M 54 0:57:31  87. Julie Christian F 44 1:12:42  
31. Daniel Wernz M 56 0:57:42  88. David Martin M 49 1:13:39  
32. Cory Tabor M 35 0:57:49  89. Curtis Humphrey M 17 1:13:41  
33. Tyler Watters M 32 0:57:53  90. Carol Powell F 40 1:13:43  
34. Lisa Wilkerson F 44 0:58:03  91. Brandy Windham F 30 1:15:43  
35. Jeff Zoellner M 38 0:58:08  92. Shirley Dakin F 48 1:16:04  
36. Rock Earhart M 62 0:58:12  93. Derek Cusick M 39 1:17:41  
37. Matt Martin M 19 0:59:18  94. Edwin Agregaard M 44 1:18:03  
38. Brian Kay M 47 0:59:23  95. Zoe Newman F 19 1:19:07  
39. Anna Cannington F 41 0:59:32  96. Mike Box M 39 1:19:26  
40. Stephen Dyess M 25 0:59:44  97. Timothy Harrison M 19 1:19:52  
41. David Hunt M 39 0:59:45  98. Beth Reeves F 34 1:20:07  
42. Brennan Barlow M 17 0:59:47  99. Suzanne Walker F 27 1:21:05  
43. David Gress M 44 0:59:57  100. Mike Monju M 28 1:21:50  
44. Russ McClellan M 48 0:59:59  101. Ron Zaperach M 57 1:22:20  
45. Kristin Vergunst F 55 1:00:04  102. Victoria Holzner F 13 1:22:31  
46. Jim Waguespack M 63 1:00:31  103. Jack McKee M 9 1:24:40  
47. Eddie Holmes M 53 1:00:34  104. Jesse Bennett M 24 1:24:53  
48. Nancy Philips F 53 1:00:34  105. Jan Clark F 51 1:24:54  
49. Frank Pavlov M 54 1:01:15  106. Madison Holzner F 10 1:25:10  
50. Suzanne Rucker F 30 1:01:35  107. Chris Holzner M 33 1:25:45  
51. Stephanie Lamppin Chen F 39 1:01:46  108. Tim Burchett M 31 1:25:46  
52. Jinx Campbell F 45 1:01:52  109. Leigh Box F 42 1:29:04  
53. Gary Beeler M 61 1:02:11  110. Sandy Feduccia F 48 1:30:25  
54. Michael Flora M 49 1:02:17  111. Greg Block M 42 1:33:40  
55. Sherry Chiasson F 32 1:02:31  112. Denise Longino F 55 1:39:58  
56. Bo Harrison M 51 1:02:44  113. William Hardison M 40 1:43:08  
57. Steven Archibald M 24 1:04:00  114. Chrstian McKee M 7 1:48:53  
Overall male
Mike Brown 0:48:48
Steve Sperier 0:48:56
JJ Waguespack 0:50:56
Masters male
Pete Prichard 0:51:16
Grandmasters male
Leonard Vergunst 0:51:51
Seniors male
Rock Earhart 0:58:12
Mountain Bikes male
Don Alexander 0:56:04
Steven Archibald 1:04:00
Jesse Hughes 1:06:42
Overall female
Allison Moll 0:53:02
Jenny Albrecht Booth 0:54:39
Ann McLindon 0:56:38
Masters female
Lisa Wilkerson 0:58:03
Grandmasters female
Kristin Vergunst 1:00:04
Mountain Bikes female
Mary Gregory 1:09:56
Stephanie Jones 1:10:45
Beth Reeves 1:20:07
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Jack McKee 1:24:40
Chrstian McKee 1:48:53
13-18
Darren Koenenn 0:53:37
Austin Freeman 0:55:01
Brennan Barlow 0:59:47
19-24
Matt Martin 0:59:18
Justin Ford 1:05:00
Ryan Stewart 1:06:09
25-29
Reggie Tabor 0:54:51
Stephen Dyess 0:59:44
Sean Roth 1:05:17
30-34
John Wylie 0:52:18
Jose Espola 0:52:50
Peter Sinclair 0:54:10
35-39
Craig Earhart 0:51:41
Jae Ewing 0:55:05
Ed Moody 0:56:49
40-44
Joe Deutsch 0:52:34
David Gress 0:59:57
Ted Luke 1:12:33
45-49
Jason Bright 0:53:09
Timmy Jernigan 0:53:42
Victor Birch 0:54:00
50-54
Dennis Mutell 0:53:16
Steve Phillips 0:57:31
Eddie Holmes 1:00:34
55-59
Ed Wheeler 0:56:38
Terry Puglis 0:56:42
Daniel Wernz 0:57:42
60-64
Jim Waguespack 1:00:31
Gary Beeler 1:02:11
Bob Clark 1:04:14
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Madison Holzner 1:25:10
13-18
Victoria Holzner 1:22:31
19-24
Zoe Newman 1:19:07
25-29
Jessica Lindholm 1:12:11
Suzanne Walker 1:21:05
30-34
Suzanne Rucker 1:01:35
Sherry Chiasson 1:02:31
Brandy Windham 1:15:43
35-39
Stephanie Lamppin Chen 1:01:46
Ellisa Brown 1:07:49
Brigette Myers 1:08:02
40-44
Anna Cannington 0:59:32
Jennifer Torres 1:12:23
Julie Christian 1:12:42
45-49
Jinx Campbell 1:01:52
Shirley Dakin 1:16:04
Sandy Feduccia 1:30:25
50-54
Nancy Philips 1:00:34
Jan Clark 1:24:54
55-59
Janet Earhart 1:07:13
Denise Longino 1:39:58