Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2008 Woolmarket Biathlon #1 race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

MULTI-SPORT EVENT
1. Mike Brown M 36 0:46:26  42. Kevin McDonald M 45 1:01:33  
2. Robert Scott M 39 0:46:41  43. Michael Flora M 48 1:01:35  
3. Ron Steed M 42 0:48:58  44. Ronald Rinker M 44 1:02:17  
4. Danny Cook M 47 0:48:59  45. Glenn Laubmeier M 45 1:02:42  
5. Jason Bright M 45 0:49:02  46. Michael Wong M 24 1:03:33  
6. Michael Ludwig M 29 0:49:15  47. Phillip Hinson M 25 1:03:55  
7. Matthew Riethmiller M 37 0:49:20  48. Daniel Ploetz M 54 1:04:00  
8. Bryan Murray M 33 0:49:33  49. Ellisa Brown F 37 1:04:33  
9. Jeffrey Fooshee M 31 0:49:54  50. Randall Hicks M 42 1:04:45  
10. Wayne Snow M 47 0:52:03  51. Jose Torres M 37 1:05:03  
11. Scott Hawkins M 32 0:52:44  52. Brendan Arnold M 15 1:05:27  
12. Barbara Kerby F 35 0:53:29  53. Danny Walton M 37 1:05:28  
13. Chuck Sowers M 30 0:53:35  54. Eric Scott M 37 1:05:47  
14. Robert Walker M 64 0:54:38  55. Nicki Tadlock F 25 1:07:11  
15. Lisa Blount F 39 0:54:58  56. Fred Walker M 52 1:07:23  
16. Matt Martin M 18 0:55:01  57. Charles Mabry M 35 1:08:28  
17. Ed Wheeler M 54 0:55:04  58. Ryan Walton M 28 1:09:13  
18. Amy Hunt F 32 0:55:05  59. Matt Calvert M 29 1:09:24  
19. Frank Pavlov M 53 0:55:39  60. Margaret Lloyd F 13 1:09:29  
20. David Gress M 43 0:55:56  61. David Lloyd M 47 1:09:30  
21. Lisa Wilkerson F 43 0:56:03  62. David Franklyn M 38 1:10:06  
22. James Jordan M 44 0:56:03  63. Jinx Campbell F 44 1:10:18  
23. Terry Puglis M 56 0:56:04  64. Howard Magee M 49 1:10:26  
24. Ann McLindon F 47 0:56:15  65. Jamie Moore F 34 1:11:00  
25. Chuck Compson M 24 0:56:29  66. Rodney Randle M 51 1:11:42  
26. Charles Thompson M 32 0:56:35  67. Joe Clark M 31 1:12:05  
27. Shawn Butler M 28 0:56:47  68. KC Arnold F 46 1:13:03  
28. Cesar Zurita M 45 0:56:56  69. Alicia Anderson F 36 1:14:06  
29. David Lucas M 50 0:57:11  70. Mandi Calvert F 28 1:14:45  
30. Ty Watters M 31 0:57:48  71. Lisa Riethmiller F 38 1:14:51  
31. Donna Mellott F 45 0:58:24  72. Danielle Ploetz F 27 1:14:53  
32. Suzanne Rucker F 29 0:59:26  73. Cecilia Dobbs F 29 1:18:55  
33. Ken Kichler M 45 0:59:28  74. Sissy Martin F 36 1:19:06  
34. Lonnie Bacon M 39 0:59:38  75. Jerry Pedro Rivera M 30 1:19:11  
35. Mike Deaton M 53 0:59:40  76. Stephen Dyess M 24 1:19:12  
36. Steven Bodin M 48 1:00:23  77. Sean Humphrey M 35 1:19:13  
37. Rick Findley M 37 1:00:44  78. Rebecca Humphrey F 38 1:20:11  
38. Julie Ardoin F 43 1:00:53  79. Lionel Clark M 32 1:20:37  
39. Louis Davis M 20 1:01:10  80. Andrea Kormondy F 47 1:20:45  
40. William Monroe M 63 1:01:18  81. Taylor Kitchens M 13 1:34:26  
41. Charles Shultis M 38 1:01:19  82. Roger Kitchens M 45 1:34:26  
Overall male
Mike Brown 0:46:26
Robert Scott 0:46:41
Ron Steed 0:48:58
Masters male
Danny Cook 0:48:59
Mountain Bikes male
Steven Bodin 1:00:23
Louis Davis 1:01:10
Charles Shultis 1:01:19
Overall female
Barbara Kerby 0:53:29
Lisa Blount 0:54:58
Amy Hunt 0:55:05
Masters female
Lisa Wilkerson 0:56:03
Mountain Bikes female
Julie Ardoin 1:00:53
Alicia Anderson 1:14:06
Sissy Martin 1:19:06
MALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Matt Martin 0:55:01
Brendan Arnold 1:05:27
Taylor Kitchens 1:34:26
19-24
Chuck Compson 0:56:29
Michael Wong 1:03:33
Stephen Dyess 1:19:12
25-29
Michael Ludwig 0:49:15
Shawn Butler 0:56:47
Phillip Hinson 1:03:55
30-34
Bryan Murray 0:49:33
Jeffrey Fooshee 0:49:54
Scott Hawkins 0:52:44
35-39
Matthew Riethmiller 0:49:20
Lonnie Bacon 0:59:38
Rick Findley 1:00:44
40-44
David Gress 0:55:56
James Jordan 0:56:03
Ronald Rinker 1:02:17
45-49
Jason Bright 0:49:02
Wayne Snow 0:52:03
Cesar Zurita 0:56:56
50-54
Ed Wheeler 0:55:04
Frank Pavlov 0:55:39
David Lucas 0:57:11
55-59
Terry Puglis 0:56:04
60-64
Robert Walker 0:54:38
William Monroe 1:01:18
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Margaret Lloyd 1:09:29
25-29
Suzanne Rucker 0:59:26
Nicki Tadlock 1:07:11
Mandi Calvert 1:14:45
30-34
Jamie Moore 1:11:00
35-39
Ellisa Brown 1:04:33
Lisa Riethmiller 1:14:51
Rebecca Humphrey 1:20:11
40-44
Jinx Campbell 1:10:18
45-49
Ann McLindon 0:56:15
Donna Mellott 0:58:24
KC Arnold 1:13:03