Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2007 Woolmarket Biathlon #1 race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

MULTI-SPORT EVENT
1. Chad Hon M 37 0:47:32  55. Katie Sternberger F 23 1:02:00  
2. Pen Clark M 46 0:47:36  56. Brian Bradford M 58 1:02:12  
3. Robert Scott M 38 0:47:38  57. Stephen Walker M 51 1:02:59  
4. Mike Brown M 35 0:49:53  58. Steve Nunenmacher M 43 1:03:00  
5. Steve Sperier M 42 0:49:54  59. Shane Purl M 30 1:03:26  
6. Dalton Fetters M 42 0:51:15  60. Bob Clark M 58 1:03:46  
7. Ernie Bodie M 37 0:51:29  61. Craig HIngle M 43 1:04:09  
8. Robin Ryder M 34 0:51:30  62. Shawn Johnson M 45 1:04:10  
9. Mike Barnes M 42 0:52:51  63. Stephen Olech M 28 1:04:13  
10. Sheryl Chatfield F 45 0:53:02  64. Tonya Hingle F 38 1:04:47  
11. Leif Irgens M 44 0:53:28  65. Rudy Smith M 64 1:04:56  
12. Timmy Jernigan M 45 0:53:48  66. Don Mutchler M 43 1:05:19  
13. Bryan Murray M 32 0:54:10  67. Paul Smith M 48 1:05:32  
14. Craig Earhart M 37 0:54:16  68. Stephen Jones M 41 1:05:45  
15. Travis Konda M 32 0:54:21  69. Ryan Larlisle M 27 1:06:21  
16. Wayne Snow M 47 0:54:23  70. Melissa Bryant F 32 1:07:17  
17. Gavin Matthews M 39 0:54:29  71. Frank Roth M 45 1:07:39  
18. Jay Ellis M 34 0:54:55  72. Steve Hartnett M 60 1:08:12  
19. Gus Fontenot M 40 0:54:56  73. Daniel Ploetz M 53 1:08:51  
20. Clifford Youngberg M 29 0:55:38  74. Sal Vinaieni M 45 1:09:11  
21. Steve Martin M 45 0:55:49  75. Gary Haygood M 39 1:09:21  
22. Steve Phillips M 52 0:56:08  76. Randall Hicks M 41 1:09:29  
23. Steven Brown M 44 0:56:14  77. Janet Earhart F 56 1:09:37  
24. Randy Sternberger M 46 0:56:20  78. Michael Harrison M 58 1:09:44  
25. Corey Fasre M 34 0:56:40  79. Wilson Wielgosz M 14 1:10:39  
26. Ed Wheeler M 53 0:56:53  80. Donnie Steiner M 57 1:11:58  
27. Perry Gray F 39 0:57:13  81. Diana Gough F 44 1:12:01  
28. Shawn Caillouet M 38 0:57:13  82. Dwight Hollingsworth M 54 1:12:45  
29. Victor Birch M 46 0:57:38  83. Paula Campbell F 48 1:12:49  
30. Mike Scardino M 45 0:58:10  84. Corky Bergardo M 61 1:12:52  
31. Frank Pavlov M 53 0:58:19  85. Mark Grace M 49 1:12:52  
32. Chris Maresma M 34 0:58:20  86. Eric Scott M 36 1:12:53  
33. Terry Pugjis M 55 0:58:25  87. Brooke Oubre F 26 1:13:00  
34. John Morvant M 48 0:58:27  88. Ellisa Brown F 36 1:13:04  
35. Rock Earhart M 60 0:58:49  89. Terri Jordan F 43 1:13:05  
36. David Gress M 42 0:59:03  90. Grady Brown M 30 1:13:12  
37. Gregory Bodet M 45 0:59:15  91. Kiley Hughes M 35 1:13:32  
38. Jim Waguespack M 61 0:59:23  92. Donavan Gregg M 25 1:13:47  
39. Gary Huseman M 47 0:59:25  93. Joe Clark M 30 1:14:42  
40. Shanewit Nopkhum M 27 0:59:31  94. Amanda Cardella F 26 1:16:22  
41. Jonathan Potterton M 25 0:59:34  95. Michael Hamner M 36 1:17:13  
42. Donna Mellott F 44 0:59:54  96. Dominic Cardella M 26 1:17:13  
43. James Jordon M 43 1:00:06  97. William Monroe M 62 1:17:33  
44. Stanley Wielgosz M 15 1:00:10  98. Billie Wiant F 46 1:17:34  
45. David Beckett M 57 1:00:13  99. Michael Rogers M 35 1:17:37  
46. Jacob Dykes M 21 1:00:34  100. Danielle Ploetz F 26 1:18:54  
47. Ed Moody M 33 1:00:39  101. Carla Hughes F 36 1:19:07  
48. David Utterback M 46 1:00:55  102. Chad Oubre M 27 1:19:48  
49. Patience Morvant F 30 1:00:56  103. Mary Gasparrini F 23 1:20:27  
50. Michael Goffinet M 37 1:01:13  104. Sarah Gwizdaloski F 24 1:21:09  
51. David Reeder M 38 1:01:14  105. Terri Nunenmacher F 43 1:21:46  
52. Kerry Bundrick M 57 1:01:35  106. Mice Misenheimer M 58 1:25:47  
53. Danna Baxley F 26 1:01:40  107. Tash Solangi M 29 1:27:04  
54. Joshua Dier M 26 1:01:55  108. Jenny Cullinan F 27 1:27:38  
Overall male
Chad Hon 0:47:32
Pen Clark 0:47:36
Robert Scott 0:47:38
Masters male
Steve Sperier 0:49:54
Mountain Bikes male
Chris Maresma 0:58:20
Michael Goffinet 1:01:13
David Reeder 1:01:14
Overall female
Sheryl Chatfield 0:53:02
Perry Gray 0:57:13
Donna Mellott 0:59:54
Masters female
Janet Earhart 1:09:37
Mountain Bikes female
Danna Baxley 1:01:40
Brooke Oubre 1:13:00
Amanda Cardella 1:16:22
MALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Stanley Wielgosz 1:00:10
Wilson Wielgosz 1:10:39
19-24
Jacob Dykes 1:00:34
25-29
Clifford Youngberg 0:55:38
Shanewit Nopkhum 0:59:31
Jonathan Potterton 0:59:34
30-34
Robin Ryder 0:51:30
Bryan Murray 0:54:10
Travis Konda 0:54:21
35-39
Mike Brown 0:49:53
Ernie Bodie 0:51:29
Craig Earhart 0:54:16
40-44
Dalton Fetters 0:51:15
Mike Barnes 0:52:51
Leif Irgens 0:53:28
45-49
Timmy Jernigan 0:53:48
Wayne Snow 0:54:23
Steve Martin 0:55:49
50-54
Steve Phillips 0:56:08
Ed Wheeler 0:56:53
Frank Pavlov 0:58:19
55-59
Terry Pugjis 0:58:25
David Beckett 1:00:13
Kerry Bundrick 1:01:35
60-64
Rock Earhart 0:58:49
Jim Waguespack 0:59:23
Rudy Smith 1:04:56
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
19-24
Katie Sternberger 1:02:00
Mary Gasparrini 1:20:27
Sarah Gwizdaloski 1:21:09
25-29
Danielle Ploetz 1:18:54
Jenny Cullinan 1:27:38
30-34
Patience Morvant 1:00:56
Melissa Bryant 1:07:17
35-39
Tonya Hingle 1:04:47
Ellisa Brown 1:13:04
Carla Hughes 1:19:07
40-44
Diana Gough 1:12:01
Terri Jordan 1:13:05
Terri Nunenmacher 1:21:46
45-49
Paula Campbell 1:12:49
Billie Wiant 1:17:34