Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2006 Woolmarket Biathlon #1 race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

MULTI-SPORT EVENT
1. Robert Scott M 37 0:48:34  55. Scott Rogers M 33 1:01:03  
2. Paul Hosmanek M 22 0:49:26  56. Joshua McNaughton M 24 1:01:15  
3. David Patterson M 45 0:49:53  57. Thomas Sherwood M 37 1:01:15  
4. Pete Prichard M 42 0:50:21  58. David Hunt M 36 1:01:30  
5. Mike Watson M 39 0:51:05  59. Matt Henigin M 28 1:01:39  
6. Michael Carr M 27 0:51:35  60. Michael Goffinet M 36 1:01:51  
7. Mike Brown M 34 0:51:40  61. David Lucas M 48 1:01:56  
8. Timmy Jernigan M 44 0:51:48  62. Mike Deaton M 51 1:02:17  
9. Barry Tucker M 35 0:51:52  63. David Reeder M 37 1:03:02  
10. Vincent Wallen M 16 0:51:58  64. Rick Gremillion M 55 1:03:04  
11. Terry Bailey M 53 0:52:05  65. Siva Nair M 38 1:03:46  
12. Jimmy Marano M 34 0:52:14  66. Jill Mora F 32 1:03:56  
13. Ron Stead M 40 0:52:48  67. Steven Brown M 43 1:04:32  
14. Steve Martin M 44 0:53:05  68. Katie Sternberger F 22 1:04:34  
15. Adam Johnson M 18 0:53:33  69. Jon Biggs M 53 1:04:39  
16. Paul Tassin M 38 0:54:02  70. Carlos Munoz M 34 1:05:00  
17. Danny Cook M 45 0:54:17  71. Randall Hicks M 40 1:05:11  
18. Steve Phillips M 51 0:54:56  72. Pat Hugg M 58 1:05:27  
19. Wayne Snow M 46 0:55:05  73. Ric McNaughton M 45 1:05:51  
20. Craig Earhart M 36 0:55:14  74. Brigette Myers F 34 1:06:16  
21. Michael Dobling M 25 0:55:23  75. Tracey Willoz F 30 1:06:33  
22. Scott Hoxie M 40 0:55:28  76. Naomi Henigin F 24 1:06:44  
23. Frank Pavlov M 51 0:56:00  77. Carroll Perlander M 66 1:06:45  
24. Robert Moseley M 41 0:56:05  78. Joey Diaz M 32 1:06:48  
25. Michael Mallette M 33 0:56:40  79. J Quirarte M 34 1:06:59  
26. Doug Thaggard M 20 0:56:52  80. Monetta Roberts F 46 1:08:19  
27. Daniel Wrenz M 54 0:56:57  81. Ron Brylski M 67 1:08:24  
28. Randy Sternberger M 45 0:57:02  82. James Jordan M 42 1:08:41  
29. Keith Johnson M 50 0:57:16  83. Cesar Zurita M 43 1:08:45  
30. Reagan Hall M 38 0:57:17  84. Patrick Ford M 38 1:08:47  
31. Terry Puglis M 54 0:57:18  85. Grant Schertzer M 38 1:09:01  
32. Chris Lawson M 35 0:57:23  86. Janet Earhart F 55 1:09:25  
33. David Beckett M 56 0:57:32  87. Aquilno Garcia M 32 1:09:39  
34. Katie Povolo F 30 0:57:36  88. Frank Danner M 38 1:10:44  
35. Thomas Bauer M 48 0:57:41  89. Kathy Elkins F 33 1:12:01  
36. Lynn Allin F 37 0:57:50  90. Harriet Callahan F 57 1:12:33  
37. Rock Earhart M 59 0:57:58  91. Patrickia Edmiston F 48 1:12:40  
38. Victor Birch M 45 0:58:11  92. Sharon Merrill F 43 1:12:45  
39. Rob Gerhart M 39 0:58:13  93. Daniel Ploetz M 52 1:12:48  
40. Jimmy Hansel M 51 0:58:27  94. Mice Misenheimer M 57 1:13:37  
41. Shawn Butler M 26 0:58:29  95. Kerry Caronna M 59 1:13:43  
42. Ronald Asett M 55 0:58:32  96. Sparkie Spell F 39 1:13:45  
43. Irving Bellanger M 55 0:58:39  97. Chris Chuepa M 47 1:15:07  
44. Annette Porter Ham F 34 0:58:41  98. Ann Godfrey F 38 1:15:18  
45. Lisa Wood F 47 0:58:47  99. Nestor Raul Anzola M 41 1:17:00  
46. Rolan Jaramillo M 37 0:59:25  100. Michael Harrison M 56 1:17:03  
47. Caleb Earhart M 14 0:59:26  101. Kelly Carter F 38 1:17:14  
48. Donna Mellott F 43 0:59:49  102. Teddy Lopez M 29 1:18:21  
49. David Utterback M 45 1:00:12  103. Stephen Crane M 52 1:21:41  
50. Brian Kay M 44 1:00:13  104. Don Williams M 54 1:23:09  
51. John Helm M 60 1:00:14  105. Cecilia Dobbs F 27 1:24:09  
52. Elizabeth Stegall F 30 1:00:28  106. Danielle Ploetz F 25 1:25:36  
53. Jim Waguespack M 60 1:00:46  107. Amanda Smith F 27 1:26:21  
54. Bob Clark M 57 1:00:54  108. George Conwill M 49 1:27:52  
Overall male
Robert Scott 0:48:34
Paul Hosmanek 0:49:26
David Patterson 0:49:53
Masters male
Pete Prichard 0:50:21
Mountain Bikes male
Thomas Sherwood 1:01:15
Michael Goffinet 1:01:51
David Reeder 1:03:02
Overall female
Katie Povolo 0:57:36
Lynn Allin 0:57:50
Annette Porter Ham 0:58:41
Masters female
Lisa Wood 0:58:47
Mountain Bikes female
Kathy Elkins 1:12:01
Ann Godfrey 1:15:18
Danielle Ploetz 1:25:36
MALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Vincent Wallen 0:51:58
Adam Johnson 0:53:33
Caleb Earhart 0:59:26
19-24
Doug Thaggard 0:56:52
Joshua McNaughton 1:01:15
25-29
Michael Carr 0:51:35
Michael Dobling 0:55:23
Shawn Butler 0:58:29
30-34
Mike Brown 0:51:40
Jimmy Marano 0:52:14
Michael Mallette 0:56:40
35-39
Mike Watson 0:51:05
Barry Tucker 0:51:52
Paul Tassin 0:54:02
40-44
Timmy Jernigan 0:51:48
Ron Stead 0:52:48
Steve Martin 0:53:05
45-49
Danny Cook 0:54:17
Wayne Snow 0:55:05
Randy Sternberger 0:57:02
50-54
Terry Bailey 0:52:05
Steve Phillips 0:54:56
Frank Pavlov 0:56:00
55-59
David Beckett 0:57:32
Rock Earhart 0:57:58
Ronald Asett 0:58:32
60-64
John Helm 1:00:14
Jim Waguespack 1:00:46
65-69
Carroll Perlander 1:06:45
Ron Brylski 1:08:24
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
19-24
Katie Sternberger 1:04:34
Naomi Henigin 1:06:44
25-29
Cecilia Dobbs 1:24:09
Amanda Smith 1:26:21
30-34
Elizabeth Stegall 1:00:28
Jill Mora 1:03:56
Brigette Myers 1:06:16
35-39
Sparkie Spell 1:13:45
Kelly Carter 1:17:14
40-44
Donna Mellott 0:59:49
Sharon Merrill 1:12:45
45-49
Monetta Roberts 1:08:19
Patrickia Edmiston 1:12:40
55-59
Janet Earhart 1:09:25
Harriet Callahan 1:12:33