Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2005 Woolmarket Biathlon #1 race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

MULTI-SPORT EVENT
1. Garrett Ianacone M 28 0:48:47  59. Bob Clark M 56 1:01:16  
2. Robert Scott M 36 0:49:28  60. Johnny Newsome M 38 1:01:28  
3. Russ Seignious M 37 0:50:03  61. Tony Price M 35 1:01:29  
4. Mike Barnes M 40 0:50:58  62. John Calvert M 48 1:01:40  
5. Jim Matthews M 48 0:51:31  63. Walker Nikolaus M 15 1:02:09  
6. Mike Brown M 33 0:51:33  64. Sandra Knight F 48 1:02:36  
7. Jay Ellis M 32 0:51:43  65. Jack Clark M 33 1:02:48  
8. Barry Tucker M 34 0:52:47  66. David Reeder M 36 1:02:54  
9. Adam Johnson M 17 0:52:56  67. Roderick Jaramillo M 27 1:03:57  
10. John McKee M 43 0:52:57  68. Tyler Watters M 28 1:04:07  
11. Trey Pounds M 32 0:53:24  69. Raymond Miller M 58 1:04:10  
12. Joe Kutner M 23 0:53:44  70. David Utterback M 44 1:04:34  
13. Russ Lark M 34 0:54:07  71. Donnie Steiner M 55 1:05:19  
14. Chris Hughes M 35 0:54:09  72. Tess Talbot F 40 1:05:22  
15. Don Curtis M 49 0:54:38  73. Josh Berdami M 28 1:05:30  
16. Frank Malone M 41 0:54:45  74. Kenneth Bennett M 36 1:05:38  
17. Bill Gasparrini M 53 0:54:47  75. Elden Earhart M 38 1:05:52  
18. Frank Pavlov M 50 0:55:02  76. Ethan Mayeu M 33 1:05:53  
19. Peter Dunn M 32 0:55:11  77. Katherine Laub F 35 1:06:18  
20. Teddy Lopez M 28 0:55:23  78. Mickey Mahoney M 33 1:06:28  
21. Wayne Snow M 45 0:55:27  79. Dan Sloan M 63 1:06:46  
22. Jim Winter M 45 0:55:29  80. Sean Buchanan M 27 1:06:57  
23. Jim Waguespack M 59 0:55:34  81. Randall Hicks M 39 1:07:11  
24. Steve Phillips M 50 0:55:36  82. Josh McNaughton M 23 1:08:13  
25. Jason Bergeron M 33 0:55:48  83. Mice Misenheimer M 56 1:08:14  
26. Danny Cook M 44 0:55:49  84. Carroll Perlander M 63 1:08:22  
27. Deb OSteen F 25 0:55:51  85. Paul Kostmayer M 34 1:08:36  
28. David Lloyd M 44 0:55:52  86. Jacob Butler M 25 1:08:42  
29. Joe Wilson M 46 0:56:10  87. Monetta Roberts F 45 1:08:48  
30. Gregory Krems M 31 0:56:12  88. Allyson Lamey F 32 1:09:27  
31. Timothy Jernigan M 43 0:56:25  89. Danny Walton M 34 1:10:02  
32. Craig Earhart M 35 0:56:31  90. Susan Alfonso F 48 1:10:05  
33. Greg Sanders M 34 0:56:44  91. Chris Schmitt M 35 1:10:13  
34. Keith Johnson M 49 0:57:08  92. Al Mayeu M 64 1:10:33  
35. Daniel Wernz M 53 0:57:11  93. Dana Nelson M 46 1:11:11  
36. David Sawyer M 53 0:57:26  94. Joey Diaz M 31 1:11:24  
37. Connor Brown M 17 0:57:30  95. Melissa Bryant F 30 1:11:28  
38. Victor Birch M 44 0:57:36  96. Doug Lawless M 34 1:11:42  
39. John Bourgeois M 32 0:57:43  97. Robert Pickett M 68 1:12:01  
40. Anthony Bamsey M 35 0:57:57  98. Savannah Szabo F 12 1:12:04  
41. Mark Lipking M 46 0:58:00  99. Chuck Bryant M 37 1:12:23  
42. Chad Bryant M 28 0:58:14  100. Michael Hamner M 34 1:12:56  
43. Christy Holliday F 35 0:58:48  101. Debbie McGowin F 38 1:13:08  
44. Rob Gerhart M 38 0:59:02  102. Patrick Ford M 37 1:13:09  
45. Andrew Addison M 42 0:59:09  103. Shawn Kuhn F 29 1:13:12  
46. David Massey M 39 0:59:11  104. John Knowles M 41 1:13:41  
47. David Beckett M 55 0:59:12  105. Brian Trumburg M 22 1:14:20  
48. Daniel Day M 42 0:59:29  106. Harriet Callahan F 57 1:16:20  
49. Bill Geary M 44 0:59:39  107. Gerard Maher M 45 1:16:21  
50. Ken Kichler M 42 0:59:42  108. Tim Holliday M 39 1:17:11  
51. Rock Earhart M 58 0:59:50  109. Terri Weller F 53 1:20:56  
52. Jonathan Guel M 14 0:59:53  110. Sylvia Rogers F 40 1:23:10  
53. Rolan Jaramillo M 36 1:00:10  111. Troy Frisbie M 37 1:26:55  
54. Marcy Kichler F 40 1:00:15  112. Stephanie Purser F 29 1:27:55  
55. Jim Hawsel M 50 1:00:41  113. Jenny Ellzey F 33 1:31:56  
56. Jacob Burnett M 23 1:00:53  114. Scott Ellzey M 34 1:35:08  
57. Steve Darnell M 34 1:01:07  115. Cecilia Dobbs F 26 1:36:07  
58. Gary Beeler M 57 1:01:11  116. Sue Gasparrini F 50 1:45:50  
Overall male
Garrett Ianacone 0:48:47
Robert Scott 0:49:28
Russ Seignious 0:50:03
Masters male
Mike Barnes 0:50:58
Mountain Bikes male
Bill Gasparrini 0:54:47
Greg Sanders 0:56:44
Victor Birch 0:57:36
Overall female
Deb OSteen 0:55:51
Christy Holliday 0:58:48
Marcy Kichler 1:00:15
Masters female
Sandra Knight 1:02:36
Mountain Bikes female
Savannah Szabo 1:12:04
Stephanie Purser 1:27:55
Jenny Ellzey 1:31:56
MALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Adam Johnson 0:52:56
Connor Brown 0:57:30
Jonathan Guel 0:59:53
19-24
Joe Kutner 0:53:44
Jacob Burnett 1:00:53
Josh McNaughton 1:08:13
25-29
Teddy Lopez 0:55:23
Chad Bryant 0:58:14
Roderick Jaramillo 1:03:57
30-34
Mike Brown 0:51:33
Jay Ellis 0:51:43
Barry Tucker 0:52:47
35-39
Chris Hughes 0:54:09
Craig Earhart 0:56:31
Anthony Bamsey 0:57:57
40-44
John McKee 0:52:57
Frank Malone 0:54:45
Danny Cook 0:55:49
45-49
Jim Matthews 0:51:31
Don Curtis 0:54:38
Wayne Snow 0:55:27
50-54
Frank Pavlov 0:55:02
Steve Phillips 0:55:36
Daniel Wernz 0:57:11
55-59
Jim Waguespack 0:55:34
David Beckett 0:59:12
Rock Earhart 0:59:50
60-64
Dan Sloan 1:06:46
Carroll Perlander 1:08:22
Al Mayeu 1:10:33
65-69
Robert Pickett 1:12:01
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Savannah Szabo 1:12:04
25-29
Shawn Kuhn 1:13:12
Cecilia Dobbs 1:36:07
30-34
Allyson Lamey 1:09:27
Melissa Bryant 1:11:28
35-39
Katherine Laub 1:06:18
Debbie McGowin 1:13:08
40-44
Tess Talbot 1:05:22
Sylvia Rogers 1:23:10
45-49
Monetta Roberts 1:08:48
Susan Alfonso 1:10:05
50-54
Terri Weller 1:20:56
Sue Gasparrini 1:45:50
55-59
Harriet Callahan 1:16:20