Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2004 Woolmarket Duathlon #1 race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

MULTI-SPORT EVENT
1. Chris Emory M 28 0:46:59  65. Marita Martin F 52 1:03:13  
2. Mike Rauch M 25 0:47:03  66. Daniel Day M 41 1:03:20  
3. Paul Bodet M 35 0:48:23  67. James Jordan M 40 1:03:24  
4. Mike Brown M 32 0:49:14  68. Susan Alfonso F 47 1:03:26  
5. Leonard Vergunst M 48 0:49:30  69. Annette Porter Ham F 32 1:03:36  
6. Robert Scott M 36 0:50:05  70. Stephen Smith M 16 1:03:38  
7. Richard Smith M 36 0:50:35  71. Steve Hartnett M 58 1:03:47  
8. Terry Bailey M 52 0:51:38  72. Bill Barnett M 58 1:04:05  
9. Pete Prichard M 40 0:51:46  73. Terry Juneau M 44 1:04:09  
10. Ed Wheeler M 50 0:51:56  74. Robert Zirgarelli M 41 1:04:51  
11. Brady Mills M 28 0:52:32  75. Dan Seliga M 65 1:04:55  
12. Timmy Jernigan M 41 0:52:43  76. Christopher Blevens M 15 1:04:58  
13. Danny Cook M 43 0:52:53  77. Monetta Roberts F 44 1:05:20  
14. Adam Johnson M 16 0:53:16  78. Roderick Jaramillo M 26 1:05:24  
15. Jay Ellis M 31 0:53:59  79. Kelly Carter F 36 1:05:40  
16. Bill Gasparrini M 52 0:54:17  80. Jill Mora F 31 1:05:42  
17. Derek Love M 20 0:54:58  81. David Massey M 38 1:05:58  
18. Wayne Snow M 44 0:55:04  82. Kathy Laub F 34 1:06:04  
19. Frank Pavlov M 49 0:55:15  83. Steve Archey M 36 1:06:27  
20. Mark Zaragoza M 31 0:55:16  84. Harriet Callahan F 56 1:06:34  
21. Jason Bergeron M 33 0:55:31  85. Jeff Noblin M 40 1:06:41  
22. Joe Wilson M 45 0:55:32  86. Dwight Hollingsworth M 51 1:06:59  
23. Matt Allen M 29 0:55:33  87. Renee Hill F 42 1:07:35  
24. Teddy Lopez M 27 0:55:50  88. Janet Earhart F 53 1:07:44  
25. Anne Koski F 28 0:56:09  89. Ethan Mayeu M 32 1:07:58  
26. Jim Waguespack M 58 0:56:35  90. Guy Cook M 35 1:08:32  
27. Ian Underwood M 24 0:56:46  91. Jeannie Cook F 42 1:08:43  
28. Louis Talbot M 41 0:56:50  92. Robert Pickett M 67 1:08:59  
29. Bryan Vincent M 39 0:56:54  93. Yvonne Thomas F 60 1:09:42  
30. Bob Clark M 55 0:57:03  94. Alicia Campbell F 36 1:10:31  
31. Ron Ashett M 53 0:57:06  95. Wesley Alspaugh M 20 1:11:02  
32. Keith Johnson M 48 0:57:10  96. Terri Jordan F 41 1:11:13  
33. Bill Geary M 43 0:57:15  97. Joe Tuite M 34 1:11:25  
34. Victor Birch M 43 0:57:23  98. Sarah Gasparrini F 17 1:12:50  
35. Daniel Wernz M 52 0:57:32  99. Rob Simmons M 39 1:12:54  
36. Anthony Bamsey M 34 0:57:45  100. Mike Imwalle M 48 1:13:31  
37. Christy Leader F 35 0:57:48  101. Danny Walton M 33 1:13:40  
38. Daniel Harr M 35 0:57:49  102. Scott Corey M 44 1:15:54  
39. Allison Moll F 26 0:57:51  103. Michael Harrison M 54 1:15:59  
40. Sam Hakim M 38 0:58:15  104. Patrick Ford M 36 1:16:02  
41. James Coll M 30 0:58:26  105. Timothy Holliday M 39 1:16:05  
42. Tommy Graves M 49 0:58:27  106. Shawn Kuhn F 28 1:16:52  
43. MaryKara Imwalle F 42 0:58:46  107. Betsy Boudreaux F 37 1:17:21  
44. Pete Hansen M 51 0:58:55  108. Kristy Geary F 20 1:18:04  
45. Gary Beeler M 56 0:59:06  109. Coleen Cannan F 35 1:18:25  
46. Tim Cooley M 39 0:59:25  110. Chip Duncan M 45 1:19:20  
47. James Winter M 44 0:59:39  111. Andrew Kis M 23 1:19:25  
48. Donna Mellott F 41 0:59:52  112. Spencer Caldwell M 31 1:20:02  
49. Tim Ladner M 44 1:00:40  113. Audra Ray F 31 1:21:19  
50. Rock Earhart M 57 1:00:43  114. Laura Gremillon F 31 1:21:38  
51. Paul Smith M 45 1:00:46  115. Al Mayeu M 63 1:21:58  
52. Robin Gerarve F 34 1:00:49  116. Terri Weller F 52 1:22:31  
53. Rolan Jaramillo M 35 1:00:53  117. Andrew Stokey M 59 1:22:38  
54. Tony Price M 34 1:00:56  118. Art Gassen M 48 1:22:39  
55. Matt Stephens M 39 1:00:58  119. John Larcheoi M 54 1:23:45  
56. Lynn Allin F 36 1:00:59  120. Sylvia Rogers F 35 1:25:29  
57. Michael Nichols M 35 1:01:12  121. Kimberly Nichols F 36 1:26:34  
58. Mark Murphy M 42 1:01:16  122. Ann Simmons F 62 1:30:43  
59. Gregory Krems M 31 1:01:37  123. Gina Bankson F 34 1:36:34  
60. Brandon Thomas M 20 1:02:12  124. Denise Longino F 50 1:36:35  
61. Tess Talbot F 39 1:02:26  125. Keisha Rowell F 16 1:36:37  
62. Owen Dahl M 57 1:02:28  126. Sue Gasparrini F 56 1:54:41  
63. Mike Babin M 43 1:02:45  127. Ann MacLeod F 49 2:11:23  
64. Connor Brown M 16 1:02:51  
Overall male
Chris Emory 0:46:59
Mike Rauch 0:47:03
Paul Bodet 0:48:23
Masters male
Leonard Vergunst 0:49:30
Mountain Bikes male
Victor Birch 0:57:23
Tim Cooley 0:59:25
Matt Stephens 1:00:58
Overall female
Anne Koski 0:56:09
Christy Leader 0:57:48
Allison Moll 0:57:51
Masters female
MaryKara Imwalle 0:58:46
Mountain Bikes female
Alicia Campbell 1:10:31
Coleen Cannan 1:18:25
Audra Ray 1:21:19
MALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Adam Johnson 0:53:16
Connor Brown 1:02:51
Stephen Smith 1:03:38
19-24
Derek Love 0:54:58
Ian Underwood 0:56:46
Brandon Thomas 1:02:12
25-29
Brady Mills 0:52:32
Matt Allen 0:55:33
Teddy Lopez 0:55:50
30-34
Mike Brown 0:49:14
Jay Ellis 0:53:59
Mark Zaragoza 0:55:16
35-39
Robert Scott 0:50:05
Richard Smith 0:50:35
Bryan Vincent 0:56:54
40-44
Pete Prichard 0:51:46
Timmy Jernigan 0:52:43
Danny Cook 0:52:53
45-49
Frank Pavlov 0:55:15
Joe Wilson 0:55:32
Keith Johnson 0:57:10
50-54
Terry Bailey 0:51:38
Ed Wheeler 0:51:56
Bill Gasparrini 0:54:17
55-59
Jim Waguespack 0:56:35
Bob Clark 0:57:03
Gary Beeler 0:59:06
60-64
Al Mayeu 1:21:58
65-69
Dan Seliga 1:04:55
Robert Pickett 1:08:59
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Sarah Gasparrini 1:12:50
Keisha Rowell 1:36:37
19-24
Kristy Geary 1:18:04
25-29
Shawn Kuhn 1:16:52
30-34
Robin Gerarve 1:00:49
Annette Porter Ham 1:03:36
Jill Mora 1:05:42
35-39
Lynn Allin 1:00:59
Tess Talbot 1:02:26
Kelly Carter 1:05:40
40-44
Donna Mellott 0:59:52
Monetta Roberts 1:05:20
Renee Hill 1:07:35
45-49
Susan Alfonso 1:03:26
Ann MacLeod 2:11:23
50-54
Marita Martin 1:03:13
Janet Earhart 1:07:44
Terri Weller 1:22:31
55-59
Harriet Callahan 1:06:34
Sue Gasparrini 1:54:41
60-over
Yvonne Thomas 1:09:42
Ann Simmons 1:30:43