Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2003 Woolmarket Biathlon #1 race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

MULTI-SPORT EVENT
1. Rob Wieland M 35 0:47:04  46. Hank Holcomb M 53 1:01:22  
2. Chris Emory M 27 0:47:14  47. Raymond Miller M 56 1:02:36  
3. Mike Rauch M 23 0:47:22  48. Warren Leblanc M 42 1:02:42  
4. Chris Ready M 39 0:49:16  49. Elden Earhart M 36 1:02:51  
5. Adam Johnson M 15 0:49:20  50. Ron Stanley M 34 1:02:52  
6. Brent Ward M 29 0:49:50  51. Timothy Ladner M 42 1:02:57  
7. Dalton Fetters M 38 0:49:57  52. Susan Opelka F 47 1:02:57  
8. Pete Prichard M 39 0:50:19  53. Mike Nichols M 33 1:03:12  
9. Terry Bailey M 50 0:51:00  54. Robert Zingarelli M 40 1:03:14  
10. Robert Scott M 34 0:51:17  55. Israel Gonzalez M 38 1:03:45  
11. Clint Austin M 30 0:51:17  56. Rock Earhart M 56 1:03:58  
12. John McKee M 41 0:52:36  57. Mice Misenheimer M 54 1:04:47  
13. Tina Eakin F 32 0:52:43  58. Marita Martin F 50 1:04:48  
14. Danny Cook M 42 0:52:57  59. Edwin Agregaard M 38 1:04:57  
15. Timmy Jernigan M 41 0:53:20  60. Linda Fussell F 50 1:05:00  
16. Les Edwards M 41 0:53:44  61. Gary Plaster M 32 1:05:09  
17. Derek Love M 18 0:54:23  62. Rolan Jaramillo M 34 1:05:10  
18. Dale Woolridge M 43 0:54:30  63. Mark Malkenus M 42 1:05:11  
19. Jerry Cohn M 37 0:54:31  64. Bill Barnett M 57 1:06:29  
20. Jim Phelan M 38 0:54:34  65. Steven Evans M 37 1:07:05  
21. Keith Johnson M 47 0:55:01  66. Wendy Lucas F 43 1:08:21  
22. Angel Gonzalez M 38 0:55:09  67. Manuel Woodall M 42 1:08:30  
23. George Perez M 31 0:55:24  68. Susan Holcomb F 53 1:08:40  
24. Bill Gasparrini M 51 0:55:41  69. Robert Pickett M 66 1:09:08  
25. Wayne Snow M 43 0:56:28  70. Thomas Bauer M 45 1:09:40  
26. Steve Walker M 47 0:57:00  71. Tim Chesndy M 31 1:09:51  
27. James Winter M 43 0:57:05  72. Ray Parmer M 61 1:10:01  
28. Jim Waguespack M 57 0:57:22  73. Harriet Callahan F 55 1:10:06  
29. Terry Puglis M 51 0:57:28  74. William Colgin M 35 1:10:21  
30. Matthew Dykes M 23 0:57:35  75. Michael Harrison M 53 1:10:42  
31. Roger Pouyadou M 55 0:57:38  76. Lori Boyce F 46 1:10:53  
32. Brad Williams M 42 0:57:42  77. Roderick Jaramlllo M 25 1:11:29  
33. Ronald Aslett M 52 0:58:04  78. Sandy Giannobile F 59 1:11:45  
34. Gary Huseman M 43 0:58:19  79. Cynthia Scarpero F 45 1:12:37  
35. Randy Steinberger M 42 0:58:29  80. Steve Weaver M 63 1:12:48  
36. Craig Earhart M 33 0:58:46  81. Marian Berkin F 63 1:12:53  
37. John Miller M 34 0:58:48  82. Jeannie Cohn F 39 1:13:54  
38. Jim Sisson M 35 0:59:34  83. Susan Alfonso F 46 1:14:16  
39. Gary Beeler M 55 0:59:38  84. Laura Ready F 38 1:14:20  
40. Frank Pavlov M 48 0:59:59  85. Tommie Robertson F 60 1:16:08  
41. Daniel Wernz M 51 1:00:02  86. Bill Logiudice M 49 1:18:28  
42. Joe Wilson M 44 1:00:34  87. Terri Weller F 51 1:19:09  
43. Shaun McKee F 36 1:00:52  88. Brian Mix M 29 1:22:08  
44. David Accardo M 45 1:00:54  89. Joann Mix F 27 1:22:09  
45. Teddy Lopez M 26 1:01:09  90. Troy Frisbie M 90 1:23:00  
Overall male
Rob Wieland 0:47:04
Chris Emory 0:47:14
Mike Rauch 0:47:22
Masters male
Terry Bailey 0:51:00
Overall female
Tina Eakin 0:52:43
Shaun McKee 1:00:52
Susan Opelka 1:02:57
Masters female
Marita Martin 1:04:48
MALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Adam Johnson 0:49:20
Derek Love 0:54:23
19-24
Matthew Dykes 0:57:35
25-29
Brent Ward 0:49:50
Teddy Lopez 1:01:09
Roderick Jaramlllo 1:11:29
30-34
Robert Scott 0:51:17
Clint Austin 0:51:17
George Perez 0:55:24
35-39
Chris Ready 0:49:16
Dalton Fetters 0:49:57
Pete Prichard 0:50:19
40-44
John McKee 0:52:36
Danny Cook 0:52:57
Timmy Jernigan 0:53:20
45-49
Keith Johnson 0:55:01
Steve Walker 0:57:00
Frank Pavlov 0:59:59
50-54
Bill Gasparrini 0:55:41
Terry Puglis 0:57:28
Ronald Aslett 0:58:04
55-59
Jim Waguespack 0:57:22
Roger Pouyadou 0:57:38
Gary Beeler 0:59:38
60-64
Ray Parmer 1:10:01
Steve Weaver 1:12:48
65-69
Robert Pickett 1:09:08
70-over
Troy Frisbie 1:23:00
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
25-29
Joann Mix 1:22:09
35-39
Jeannie Cohn 1:13:54
Laura Ready 1:14:20
40-44
Wendy Lucas 1:08:21
45-49
Lori Boyce 1:10:53
Cynthia Scarpero 1:12:37
Susan Alfonso 1:14:16
50-54
Linda Fussell 1:05:00
Susan Holcomb 1:08:40
Terri Weller 1:19:09
55-59
Harriet Callahan 1:10:06
Sandy Giannobile 1:11:45
60-over
Marian Berkin 1:12:53
Tommie Robertson 1:16:08