Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2002 Woolmarket Biathlon #1 race results
Return to race results menu

Check your history

MULTI-SPORT EVENT
1. Richard Smith M 34 0:48:27  49. Mice Misenheimer M 53 1:02:19  
2. Pete Prichard M 39 0:49:14  50. Tess Talbot F 37 1:02:22  
3. Ben Magilke M 26 0:50:30  51. Mark Haun M 40 1:02:58  
4. Robert Scott M 33 0:50:31  52. John Hoover M 32 1:03:10  
5. Jim Matthews M 45 0:50:56  53. Shane Bellanger M 29 1:03:15  
6. Tony Burwell M 39 0:51:50  54. Susan Opelka F 46 1:03:54  
7. George Heagerty M 49 0:52:09  55. Gary Beeler M 54 1:03:55  
8. Jessica Tranchina F 25 0:52:13  56. Dwight Hollingsworth M 49 1:03:55  
9. Clint Austin M 29 0:52:34  57. Mike Nichols M 32 1:04:32  
10. Steve Austin M 43 0:53:22  58. Jeannie Cook F 40 1:04:40  
11. Steve Martin M 40 0:54:26  59. Eric Baker M 30 1:05:08  
12. Jay Ellis M 29 0:54:30  60. Paul Pavlov M 47 1:05:17  
13. Dale Woolridge M 42 0:54:32  61. Robert Pickett M 65 1:05:23  
14. Wayne Snow M 42 0:54:43  62. Bill Barnett M 56 1:06:02  
15. Becky Gough F 27 0:54:43  63. Shaun McKee F 35 1:06:03  
16. Adam Johnson M 14 0:54:56  64. Rob Brown M 48 1:06:04  
17. Ed Wheeler M 48 0:54:58  65. Gina Gowdy F 36 1:06:30  
18. Teddy Lopez M 25 0:55:01  66. Ronald Stanley M 33 1:06:38  
19. John McKee M 40 0:55:04  67. Tommy Carter M 40 1:06:40  
20. Mike Scardino M 40 0:55:29  68. Dennis Rice M 27 1:06:40  
21. George Perez M 30 0:55:30  69. Clark Phillips M 35 1:06:49  
22. Spot Metzler M 48 0:55:40  70. Henry Myers M 27 1:07:05  
23. Irving Bellanger M 51 0:56:21  71. Jacob Dykes M 16 1:07:40  
24. Louis Talbot M 39 0:56:22  72. Jennifer Relfe F 35 1:07:46  
25. Kim Colle F 30 0:56:30  73. Jarred Reitz M 35 1:08:51  
26. Kristin Vergunst F 48 0:56:30  74. Lisa Wood F 43 1:08:55  
27. Keith Johnson M 46 0:57:16  75. Michael Harrison M 52 1:09:21  
28. Byron Clarke M 33 0:57:46  76. Stanley Luke M 62 1:09:58  
29. Danny Cook M 41 0:57:58  77. Christopher Geraci M 29 1:10:33  
30. Bob Clark M 53 0:58:02  78. Bill Bischoff M 53 1:10:54  
31. Gary Huseman M 42 0:58:04  79. Jennifer Clarke F 33 1:11:10  
32. Terry Wilde M 47 0:58:27  80. Kelly Carter F 34 1:11:16  
33. David Sawyer M 50 0:58:45  81. Lara Richard-White F 33 1:11:44  
34. Larry Thompson M 42 0:58:49  82. Bruce White M 33 1:11:45  
35. Steve Martin M 37 0:58:58  83. Danny Walton M 31 1:12:00  
36. Larry Price M 51 0:59:11  84. Sandy Giannobile F 58 1:12:13  
37. Craig McCleery M 29 0:59:24  85. Cindy Brasfield F 43 1:14:27  
38. Cynthia Naquin F 45 0:59:27  86. Wendy Lucas F 42 1:15:05  
39. Frank Pavlov M 47 0:59:35  87. Jeffery Hopwood M 33 1:17:09  
40. Scott Wedgeworth M 33 0:59:45  88. Tommie Robertson F 59 1:17:34  
41. John Helm M 56 0:59:46  89. Andrew Storey M 57 1:18:27  
42. Cook Thibodeaux M 50 1:00:16  90. Carey Loupe F 40 1:18:40  
43. Bill Gasparrini M 50 1:00:23  91. Troy Frisbie M 34 1:20:33  
44. Fred Oswald M 39 1:00:37  92. Lenny Levenson M 50 1:20:52  
45. Aaron Johnson M 28 1:00:46  93. Martha Sassone F 48 1:26:10  
46. Douglas Tunney M 39 1:00:46  94. John Lee M 30 1:32:35  
47. William Burris M 52 1:00:47  95. Raymond Miller M 55 1:43:36  
48. Edwin Agregaard M 37 1:02:10  
Overall male
Richard Smith 0:48:27
Pete Prichard 0:49:14
Ben Magilke 0:50:30
Masters male
Jim Matthews 0:50:56
Mountain Bikes male
Ronald Stanley 1:06:38
Tommy Carter 1:06:40
Jeffery Hopwood 1:17:09
Overall female
Jessica Tranchina 0:52:13
Becky Gough 0:54:43
Kim Colle 0:56:30
Masters female
Kristin Vergunst 0:56:30
Mountain Bikes female
Jennifer Relfe 1:07:46
MALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Adam Johnson 0:54:56
Jacob Dykes 1:07:40
25-29
Clint Austin 0:52:34
Jay Ellis 0:54:30
Teddy Lopez 0:55:01
30-34
Robert Scott 0:50:31
George Perez 0:55:30
Byron Clarke 0:57:46
35-39
Tony Burwell 0:51:50
Louis Talbot 0:56:22
Steve Martin 0:58:58
40-44
Steve Austin 0:53:22
Steve Martin 0:54:26
Dale Woolridge 0:54:32
45-49
George Heagerty 0:52:09
Ed Wheeler 0:54:58
Spot Metzler 0:55:40
50-54
Irving Bellanger 0:56:21
Bob Clark 0:58:02
David Sawyer 0:58:45
55-59
John Helm 0:59:46
Bill Barnett 1:06:02
Andrew Storey 1:18:27
60-64
Stanley Luke 1:09:58
65-69
Robert Pickett 1:05:23
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
30-34
Jennifer Clarke 1:11:10
Kelly Carter 1:11:16
Lara Richard-White 1:11:44
35-39
Tess Talbot 1:02:22
Shaun McKee 1:06:03
Gina Gowdy 1:06:30
40-44
Jeannie Cook 1:04:40
Lisa Wood 1:08:55
Cindy Brasfield 1:14:27
45-49
Cynthia Naquin 0:59:27
Susan Opelka 1:03:54
Martha Sassone 1:26:10
55-59
Sandy Giannobile 1:12:13
Tommie Robertson 1:17:34