Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2000 Woolmarket Biathlon #1 race results
Return to race results menu

Check your history

MULTI-SPORT EVENT
1. Pete Prichard M 36 0:48:55  31. Keith Johnson M 44 1:04:56  
2. Mike OHara M 37 0:49:47  32. Wendy Lucas F 40 1:04:59  
3. Terry Hartley M 39 0:50:10  33. Wayne McKathen M 43 1:05:02  
4. Leonard Vergunst M 44 0:50:12  34. Matt Pavlov M 14 1:05:41  
5. Mike Brown M 28 0:50:43  35. Adam Johnson M 13 1:05:42  
6. Tina Zellner F 36 0:54:08  36. Ellisa Brown F 29 1:05:58  
7. Jim French M 40 0:54:39  37. Blake Swanson M 28 1:06:00  
8. Matt Allen M 24 0:55:12  38. Michael Harrison M 50 1:06:21  
9. Tony Burrell M 37 0:55:15  39. Justin Allen M 27 1:06:42  
10. Jim Matthews M 43 0:56:25  40. Bill Dentler M 47 1:06:49  
11. Freddy West M 27 0:57:18  41. Sean Claffey M 18 1:06:52  
12. Kristin Vergunst F 46 0:57:43  42. Paul Pavlov M 45 1:07:25  
13. Vernon Dedeaux M 41 0:58:10  43. Renee Hill F 38 1:07:31  
14. David Moody M 33 0:58:18  44. Jeanne Cook F 38 1:08:08  
15. Josh Vaughn M 20 0:58:34  45. Todd Thriffiley M 31 1:08:33  
16. David Sawyer M 48 1:00:03  46. Dick Johnson M 66 1:09:23  
17. Jay Ellis M 27 1:00:20  47. Steve Martin M 35 1:09:50  
18. Michael Cooley M 34 1:00:38  48. Chris Brown M 32 1:10:22  
19. Buddy Brasseaux M 28 1:00:47  49. Tom Peach M 35 1:10:26  
20. Raymond Miller M 53 1:00:52  50. Bryan McDonald M 35 1:10:54  
21. Lanny Ladner M 24 1:01:13  51. Jeff Noblin M 35 1:12:40  
22. Nicholas Patterson M 18 1:01:19  52. Michael Hill M 35 1:12:42  
23. Gary Beeler M 52 1:01:25  53. Erin Singletary F 28 1:13:39  
24. Jim Waguespack M 54 1:01:35  54. Chantal Sullivan M 32 1:17:48  
25. Lionel Miller M 53 1:01:36  55. Margaret Wodetzki F 68 1:18:42  
26. Dennis OKeefe M 45 1:02:42  56. Louis Burg M 46 1:21:15  
27. Frank Pavlov M 45 1:03:07  57. Lori Burg F 41 1:21:30  
28. Derek Love M 16 1:03:47  58. Ray Cadaro M 68 1:23:00  
29. David Massey M 34 1:04:00  59. David Winter M 57 1:24:00  
30. Eric Baker M 28 1:04:25  
Overall male
Pete Prichard 0:48:55
Mike OHara 0:49:47
Terry Hartley 0:50:10
Masters male
Leonard Vergunst 0:50:12
Mountain Bikes male
Josh Vaughn 0:58:34
Jay Ellis 1:00:20
Lanny Ladner 1:01:13
Overall female
Tina Zellner 0:54:08
Kristin Vergunst 0:57:43
Wendy Lucas 1:04:59
Masters female
Margaret Wodetzki 1:18:42
MALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Nicholas Patterson 1:01:19
Derek Love 1:03:47
Matt Pavlov 1:05:41
19-24
Matt Allen 0:55:12
25-29
Mike Brown 0:50:43
Freddy West 0:57:18
Buddy Brasseaux 1:00:47
30-34
David Moody 0:58:18
Michael Cooley 1:00:38
David Massey 1:04:00
35-39
Tony Burrell 0:55:15
Steve Martin 1:09:50
Tom Peach 1:10:26
40-44
Jim French 0:54:39
Jim Matthews 0:56:25
Vernon Dedeaux 0:58:10
45-49
David Sawyer 1:00:03
Dennis OKeefe 1:02:42
Frank Pavlov 1:03:07
50-54
Raymond Miller 1:00:52
Gary Beeler 1:01:25
Jim Waguespack 1:01:35
55-59
David Winter 1:24:00
65-69
Dick Johnson 1:09:23
Ray Cadaro 1:23:00
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
25-29
Ellisa Brown 1:05:58
Erin Singletary 1:13:39
35-39
Renee Hill 1:07:31
Jeanne Cook 1:08:08
40-44
Lori Burg 1:21:30