Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
1999 Woolmarket Biathlon #1 race results
Return to race results menu

Check your history

MULTI-SPORT EVENT
1. Mike OHara M 36 0:48:37  41. Carl Jackson M 50 1:03:35  
2. Pete Prichard M 35 0:49:02  42. David Massey M 33 1:03:47  
3. Walker Holiday M 31 0:50:16  43. Sam Clinton M 52 1:03:52  
4. Leonard Vergunst M 43 0:50:19  44. Todd Allendorph M 46 1:03:56  
5. Gavin Matthews M 31 0:51:12  45. Susan Holcomb F 49 1:04:11  
6. Terry Hartley M 38 0:51:31  46. Alan Burgard M 51 1:05:11  
7. Robert Reuther M 29 0:51:32  47. Dwight Hollingsworth M 46 1:05:39  
8. Landon Holt M 24 0:53:07  48. Chris Barlow M 36 1:05:40  
9. Guy Ross M 39 0:53:11  49. Barbara Reed F 41 1:05:50  
10. Kyle Stanbro M 35 0:53:13  50. Rob Paris M 19 1:06:25  
11. Mike Brown M 27 0:53:15  51. Edwin Agregaard M 34 1:06:42  
12. Rick Taylor M 45 0:53:27  52. Glenda Nuckols F 50 1:06:50  
13. Tina Zellner F 35 0:53:35  53. Paul Dunbar M 35 1:06:55  
14. Danny Cook M 38 0:54:44  54. Joel Knight M 50 1:07:01  
15. Steve Martin M 37 0:55:13  55. Clark Phillips M 32 1:07:27  
16. James Stringfellow M 28 0:55:52  56. Dianna Borders F 27 1:07:47  
17. Jason Nesse M 29 0:56:41  57. Arthur Funk M 43 1:07:52  
18. Bruce Mathis M 34 0:57:10  58. Douglas Deichmann M 40 1:08:08  
19. Hank Holcomb M 49 0:57:54  59. Eric Baker M 27 1:08:52  
20. Tim Stout M 13 0:58:02  60. Dick Johnson M 65 1:10:23  
21. Michael Burgess M 40 0:58:04  61. Ellisa Brown F 28 1:10:29  
22. Donna Mellott F 36 0:58:30  62. Kevin Bartlett M 33 1:10:40  
23. Spot Metzler M 45 0:58:40  63. Susan Alfonso F 42 1:11:02  
24. John Haywood M 38 0:58:43  64. Brian Dantler M 28 1:11:32  
25. Steve Phillips M 41 0:58:44  65. Sandy Giannobile F 55 1:11:47  
26. Mike Maniscalco M 46 0:58:53  66. MaryLou Callahan F 54 1:11:49  
27. Lionel Miller M 52 0:58:55  67. Justin Douglass M 25 1:11:58  
28. Stephanie Parks F 25 0:59:05  68. Nancy Mills F 37 1:15:48  
29. Kristin Vergunst F 45 0:59:22  69. Margaret Wodetzki F 67 1:16:42  
30. Jeff Smallwood M 37 0:59:28  70. Curt Zimmerman M 47 1:18:28  
31. Philip Thrower M 36 1:00:01  71. Linda Sarpy F 43 1:19:19  
32. Tom Peach M 34 1:00:30  72. Tommie Robertson F 56 1:20:55  
33. Paul Deichmann M 28 1:00:59  73. Vernon Dedeaux M 40 1:24:17  
34. Anthony Cortese M 19 1:01:03  74. Joy Schaubhut F 20 1:24:40  
35. Alan Kaiser M 24 1:01:24  75. Sonia Maltais F 27 1:25:15  
36. Phillip OKeefe M 28 1:01:34  76. Robin Bonderes F 29 1:26:32  
37. Frank Pavlov M 44 1:01:40  77. Joy Mahan F 32 1:41:47  
38. Michael Cooley M 33 1:02:04  78. Peggy Barq F 42 1:41:56  
39. Wendy Lucas F 39 1:02:42  79. Dan Prusso M 44 1:43:59  
40. Walter Velasques M 27 1:02:54  
Overall male
Mike OHara 0:48:37
Pete Prichard 0:49:02
Walker Holiday 0:50:16
Masters male
Leonard Vergunst 0:50:19
Mountain Bikes male
Bruce Mathis 0:57:10
Mike Maniscalco 0:58:53
Anthony Cortese 1:01:03
Overall female
Tina Zellner 0:53:35
Donna Mellott 0:58:30
Stephanie Parks 0:59:05
Masters female
Kristin Vergunst 0:59:22
MALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Tim Stout 0:58:02
19-24
Landon Holt 0:53:07
Alan Kaiser 1:01:24
Rob Paris 1:06:25
25-29
Robert Reuther 0:51:32
Mike Brown 0:53:15
James Stringfellow 0:55:52
30-34
Gavin Matthews 0:51:12
Tom Peach 1:00:30
Michael Cooley 1:02:04
35-39
Terry Hartley 0:51:31
Guy Ross 0:53:11
Kyle Stanbro 0:53:13
40-44
Michael Burgess 0:58:04
Steve Phillips 0:58:44
Frank Pavlov 1:01:40
45-49
Rick Taylor 0:53:27
Hank Holcomb 0:57:54
Spot Metzler 0:58:40
50-54
Lionel Miller 0:58:55
Carl Jackson 1:03:35
Sam Clinton 1:03:52
65-69
Dick Johnson 1:10:23
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
19-24
Joy Schaubhut 1:24:40
25-29
Dianna Borders 1:07:47
Ellisa Brown 1:10:29
Sonia Maltais 1:25:15
30-34
Joy Mahan 1:41:47
35-39
Wendy Lucas 1:02:42
Nancy Mills 1:15:48
40-44
Barbara Reed 1:05:50
Susan Alfonso 1:11:02
Linda Sarpy 1:19:19
45-49
Susan Holcomb 1:04:11
50-54
Glenda Nuckols 1:06:50
MaryLou Callahan 1:11:49
55-59
Sandy Giannobile 1:11:47
Tommie Robertson 1:20:55
60-over
Margaret Wodetzki 1:16:42