Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
1998 Woolmarket Biathlon #1 race results
Return to race results menu

Check your history

MULTI-SPORT EVENT
1. Leonard Vergunst M 42 0:48:22  42. Trey Reinhardt M 26 1:02:09  
2. Pete Prichard M 34 0:50:27  43. Kim Reinike M 41 1:02:12  
3. Rick Palmer M 35 0:51:05  44. Joe Lyons M 30 1:02:22  
4. Mike OHara M 35 0:51:26  45. Chris Perry M 25 1:03:03  
5. Tina Zellner F 34 0:52:43  46. Sam Clinton M 51 1:03:07  
6. Dan Zellner M 37 0:52:49  47. Wendy Woostein F 26 1:03:52  
7. Joe Overstreet M 35 0:53:09  48. Dale Woolridge M 38 1:03:52  
8. Dennis DeVore M 28 0:53:24  49. Jeff Smallwood M 36 1:04:08  
9. Terry Hartley M 37 0:53:40  50. Mike Craft M 49 1:04:46  
10. Larry Thompson M 38 0:54:09  51. Andy Ratcliffe M 22 1:04:49  
11. Terry Prime M 24 0:54:50  52. Susan Holcomb F 48 1:04:50  
12. Greg Bradley M 34 0:54:52  53. James Elbers M 42 1:05:01  
13. David Cardon M 41 0:54:54  54. Bob Somerhalder M 26 1:05:04  
14. Louis Ross M 38 0:54:56  55. Edwin Agregaard M 33 1:05:18  
15. Peter Barberi M 38 0:55:07  56. Frank Pavlov M 43 1:05:37  
16. Michael Burgess M 39 0:55:26  57. Frank Heinricks M 32 1:06:00  
17. Rick Howton M 24 0:55:30  58. Kevin Johnson M 36 1:06:27  
18. Steve Martin M 36 0:56:22  59. Roger Knight M 42 1:06:28  
19. Jason Neese M 28 0:56:27  60. Louis Douglas M 32 1:07:05  
20. John Haywood M 37 0:56:30  61. Raquel Estrada F 28 1:07:20  
21. Harold Beyer M 44 0:56:32  62. Paul Gavin M 30 1:07:35  
22. Kristin Vergunst F 44 0:56:51  63. Danny Cook M 37 1:08:42  
23. Matt Parry M 39 0:57:02  64. Matt Shoemaker M 37 1:08:43  
24. Bruce Mathis M 31 0:57:10  65. Chris Barlow M 35 1:08:59  
25. Glenn Augustine M 28 0:58:12  66. Francisco Soto M 27 1:09:55  
26. Donna Mellott F 35 0:58:17  67. Jeannie Cook F 36 1:09:56  
27. Kyle Stanbro M 34 0:58:31  68. David Deshler M 27 1:10:13  
28. Lionel Miller M 51 0:58:52  69. Scott Rohr M 28 1:12:04  
29. Bob Clark M 49 0:58:55  70. Dale Dowdle M 20 1:12:44  
30. David Sawyer M 46 0:58:58  71. Don Withers M 60 1:13:07  
31. Hank Holcomb M 48 0:59:10  72. Mike Hill M 33 1:14:00  
32. Cook Thibodeaux M 46 0:59:13  73. Gary Steward M 53 1:15:45  
33. Ben Barrack M 35 0:59:32  74. Becky Smiley F 26 1:16:42  
34. Spot Metzler M 44 0:59:33  75. Mike Barlow M 10 1:17:16  
35. Rick Montgomery M 40 0:59:35  76. Ken Overstreet M 39 1:18:45  
36. Brandon Breaux M 28 0:59:41  77. Thomas Bruno M 32 1:19:01  
37. Raymond Miller M 51 1:00:16  78. James Calvin M 29 1:19:35  
38. Sean Gleffe M 30 1:00:53  79. David Gimpel M 32 1:23:21  
39. Mice Misenheimer M 49 1:00:54  80. Jeff Douglas M 30 1:24:31  
40. Mike Brown M 26 1:00:59  81. Joe Garrett M 36 1:25:10  
41. Dave Barnett M 34 1:01:08  82. Russ Rutland M 19 1:32:07  
Overall male
Leonard Vergunst 0:48:22
Pete Prichard 0:50:27
Rick Palmer 0:51:05
Masters male
David Cardon 0:54:54
Overall female
Tina Zellner 0:52:43
Kristin Vergunst 0:56:51
Donna Mellott 0:58:17
Masters female
Susan Holcomb 1:04:50
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Mike Barlow 1:17:16
19-24
Terry Prime 0:54:50
Rick Howton 0:55:30
Andy Ratcliffe 1:04:49
25-29
Dennis DeVore 0:53:24
Jason Neese 0:56:27
Glenn Augustine 0:58:12
30-34
Greg Bradley 0:54:52
Bruce Mathis 0:57:10
Kyle Stanbro 0:58:31
35-39
Mike OHara 0:51:26
Dan Zellner 0:52:49
Joe Overstreet 0:53:09
40-44
Harold Beyer 0:56:32
Spot Metzler 0:59:33
Rick Montgomery 0:59:35
45-49
Bob Clark 0:58:55
David Sawyer 0:58:58
Hank Holcomb 0:59:10
50-54
Lionel Miller 0:58:52
Raymond Miller 1:00:16
Sam Clinton 1:03:07
60-64
Don Withers 1:13:07
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
25-29
Wendy Woostein 1:03:52
Raquel Estrada 1:07:20
Becky Smiley 1:16:42
35-39
Jeannie Cook 1:09:56