Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
1997 Woolmarket Biathlon #1 race results
Return to race results menu

Check your history

MULTI-SPORT EVENT
1. Donnie Jarrell M 34 0:48:40  30. Ben Barrack M 34 0:59:21  
2. Pete Prichard M 33 0:48:45  31. Mark Uyehara M 33 0:59:53  
3. Leonard Vergunst M 41 0:49:08  32. Jason Gracin M 23 1:00:32  
4. Chris Schumann M 29 0:49:32  33. Mark Hovsepian M 41 1:00:49  
5. Ted Veazey M 39 0:49:44  34. Kim Reinike M 40 1:01:49  
6. Rusty Bernard M 38 0:50:31  35. Donna Mellott F 34 1:02:58  
7. Mike OHara M 34 0:51:11  36. Raymond Miller M 50 1:03:07  
8. Naif Shahady M 48 0:51:26  37. David Oakes M 61 1:03:16  
9. Mike Beifus M 42 0:52:34  38. Matt Shoemaker M 36 1:04:32  
10. Lawrence Holliday M 29 0:53:20  39. Brantley Baynes F 34 1:04:40  
11. Rosanne Simons F 39 0:53:27  40. Danny Cook M 36 1:04:47  
12. Terry Hartley M 36 0:53:42  41. William Geary M 36 1:05:05  
13. Ed Egger M 23 0:53:51  42. Mice Misenheimer M 48 1:05:42  
14. Pete Hansen M 44 0:53:51  43. Russ Smallwood M 36 1:05:54  
15. Jim French M 34 0:53:54  44. Tom Lehman M 46 1:07:35  
16. Eric Dubroc M 31 0:54:02  45. Walter Velasquez M 25 1:08:05  
17. John Murray M 29 0:54:55  46. Patrick Ford M 29 1:08:18  
18. Ben Upchurch M 24 0:55:00  47. Yvonne Savarise F 33 1:08:28  
19. Ty Whitaker M 37 0:55:02  48. Glen Rayburn M 33 1:09:01  
20. Alan Reilly M 43 0:55:07  49. Don Withers M 59 1:09:25  
21. Matt Leary M 35 0:55:19  50. Mitchell Singler M 28 1:09:46  
22. Bruce Mathis M 30 0:55:32  51. Tracy Ertle M 35 1:09:49  
23. Matt Parry M 38 0:55:36  52. Eric Peterson M 38 1:10:40  
24. Owen Hines M 30 0:56:52  53. Matthew Hovsepain M 40 1:11:44  
25. Greg Bradley M 33 0:57:28  54. Martha Elbers F 38 1:11:56  
26. Michael Tankersley M 30 0:57:35  55. Marti Reed F 26 1:12:58  
27. Vernon Dedeaux M 30 0:57:44  56. Robert Brooks M 40 1:14:03  
28. Bill Bond M 51 0:57:53  57. Steve Shiffer M 29 1:25:32  
29. Mark Savarise M 31 0:59:03  
Overall male
Donnie Jarrell 0:48:40
Pete Prichard 0:48:45
Leonard Vergunst 0:49:08
Masters male
Naif Shahady 0:51:26
Mountain Bikes male
Bruce Mathis 0:55:32
Ben Barrack 0:59:21
Mark Uyehara 0:59:53
Overall female
Rosanne Simons 0:53:27
Donna Mellott 1:02:58
Brantley Baynes 1:04:40
MALE AGE GROUPS
19-24
Ed Egger 0:53:51
Ben Upchurch 0:55:00
Jason Gracin 1:00:32
25-29
Chris Schumann 0:49:32
Lawrence Holliday 0:53:20
John Murray 0:54:55
30-34
Mike OHara 0:51:11
Jim French 0:53:54
Eric Dubroc 0:54:02
35-39
Ted Veazey 0:49:44
Rusty Bernard 0:50:31
Terry Hartley 0:53:42
40-44
Mike Beifus 0:52:34
Pete Hansen 0:53:51
Alan Reilly 0:55:07
45-49
Mice Misenheimer 1:05:42
Tom Lehman 1:07:35
50-54
Bill Bond 0:57:53
Raymond Miller 1:03:07
55-59
Don Withers 1:09:25
60-64
David Oakes 1:03:16
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
25-29
Marti Reed 1:12:58
30-34
Yvonne Savarise 1:08:28
35-39
Martha Elbers 1:11:56