Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2017 Stennis Space Center race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

HALF MARATHON
1. Brandon Rouse M 33 1:21:15  119. Simone Adams F 40 2:10:58  
2. Brennen Barlow M 26 1:21:54  120. Robin Aronson F 44 2:11:22  
3. Mason Watkins M 15 1:23:29  121. Ernie LeBatard M 67 2:11:22  
4. Allen Stanfield M 37 1:24:58  122. Sherman Ban M 59 2:12:10  
5. Josh Pittman M 31 1:25:44  123. Lauren Broussard F 25 2:12:38  
6. Mark Koch M 57 1:25:52  124. Melissa Pittman F 51 2:13:03  
7. Dominick Zambrano M 28 1:27:36  125. Lucius Broussard M 60 2:13:52  
8. Travis Prater M 44 1:27:41  126. Pam Edwards F 46 2:14:30  
9. Drew Blake M 28 1:30:07  127. Adela Baker F 46 2:14:45  
10. Nolan Thompson M 32 1:30:08  128. Tiffany Landry F 35 2:15:37  
11. Sebastian Speyrer M 33 1:30:11  129. Geraldine Johnson F 41 2:17:49  
12. Joe Mitchell M 54 1:31:32  130. Amanda Richard F 30 2:18:22  
13. Andrea Wheeler F 17 1:33:45  131. Michael Carter M 60 2:18:37  
14. James Miller M 54 1:34:04  132. Jeff Priegnitz M 59 2:19:12  
15. Amber Koch F 18 1:35:14  133. Susie McDonald F 47 2:19:51  
16. Gerry Cross M 54 1:35:18  134. Anthony Pace M 47 2:20:06  
17. Samuel Mabile M 15 1:35:50  135. Pamela Jones F 55 2:20:07  
18. Grayson Childress M 13 1:36:35  136. David Callen M 43 2:20:09  
19. Timothy Piglia M 30 1:36:43  137. Heather Harvey F 41 2:20:45  
20. Isabelle Wheeler F 14 1:37:29  138. Clifton Williams M 39 2:20:58  
21. Rick Osness M 38 1:39:10  139. Todd Becnel M 51 2:21:02  
22. Jake Thompson M 13 1:39:19  140. Brittany Williams F 26 2:21:05  
23. David Trenner M 53 1:39:33  141. Brianna Becnel F 23 2:21:32  
24. Jerry Bertaurt M 48 1:39:45  142. Gracie Velasquez F 45 2:21:51  
25. Stuart Gross M 42 1:39:52  143. Julie Ann Lofton F 15 2:21:52  
26. Mark Crosby M 52 1:40:07  144. Mallary Becnel F 30 2:21:53  
27. Matthew Thompson M 36 1:40:10  145. Leon Caire M 26 2:22:01  
28. Cicely Wallis F 35 1:40:11  146. Bill Tucker M 57 2:22:20  
29. Tom Pfleeger M 60 1:40:13  147. Catherine Seal F 56 2:22:46  
30. Joe Raymond M 30 1:40:27  148. Nova Cross F 54 2:22:53  
31. Kevin Verrett M 48 1:41:05  149. Rachael Robinson F 39 2:23:14  
32. Monica Geisler F 42 1:42:15  150. Stephen Trest M 13 2:23:15  
33. Pam Taylor F 51 1:42:46  151. Steve Rojas M 55 2:23:30  
34. Chris Fleming M 54 1:42:56  152. Eddie Holmes M 62 2:23:36  
35. Jay McKenzie M 55 1:43:00  153. Candice Watson F 48 2:25:11  
36. Charlie Ray M 37 1:43:51  154. Vikki Talamo F 53 2:25:26  
37. Jason Britt M 43 1:43:57  155. Leann Guerin F 37 2:27:23  
38. Calvin Lewis M 58 1:44:00  156. Cindy Coon F 52 2:27:44  
39. Richard Walley M 37 1:44:00  157. Jason Bowie M 46 2:27:51  
40. Collin Kellum M 13 1:44:46  158. Lee Ellen Trenner F 56 2:28:00  
41. Tom Lundin M 50 1:44:53  159. John Sticker M 46 2:28:08  
42. Dallas Stricker M 11 1:45:00  160. Kristen Freeman F 42 2:28:58  
43. Micah Jones M 50 1:45:10  161. Jarrod Green M 38 2:29:10  
44. Brad Cross M 31 1:45:16  162. Anna Fallon Pierce F 47 2:29:13  
45. Mark Bridenbeck M 57 1:45:27  163. Cindy Holland F 53 2:29:30  
46. Aimee Taylor F 36 1:45:47  164. Timothy Jones M 36 2:29:31  
47. Brook Crane M 34 1:46:40  165. Lynn Schaap F 56 2:29:56  
48. Michael Nowicki M 58 1:46:50  166. Emilie Boudreaux F 44 2:30:09  
49. Donny Bond M 43 1:47:12  167. Wendy Mouton F 48 2:30:11  
50. Chris VanWay M 55 1:47:16  168. Mellani Morris F 33 2:30:17  
51. Deidra Petty F 48 1:47:30  169. Sarah Weems F 32 2:30:36  
52. Blake Cutrer M 21 1:47:50  170. Cliff Weems M 33 2:30:40  
53. Scott Fleming M 54 1:48:08  171. Ernest Quimby M 39 2:31:36  
54. Jason Childress M 40 1:48:35  172. Kerry Bundrick M 68 2:33:13  
55. Robert Carey M 41 1:49:17  173. Katie Dicharry F 39 2:33:39  
56. Abigail Osness F 11 1:49:58  174. Lynda STinson F 59 2:35:13  
57. Micah Jacobsen M 35 1:50:11  175. Susan Partin F 34 2:35:13  
58. Juan Carrillo M 34 1:50:33  176. Sarah Ghano F 31 2:35:23  
59. Romulo Ayavir F 43 1:50:35  177. Giovanni May M 12 2:37:01  
60. Andrew Carr M 58 1:51:21  178. Michelle Lawrence F 34 2:37:03  
61. Chase Owen M 35 1:51:37  179. Chase Williams M 29 2:37:09  
62. Amy Stafield F 42 1:51:53  180. Brandon McInnis F 25 2:38:09  
63. Christie Hudson F 45 1:52:04  181. Eriiks Miller M 50 2:39:50  
64. Geraldine Carr F 53 1:52:25  182. Daniel Kendnick M 37 2:41:33  
65. Christy Galloway F 47 1:54:03  183. Kristy Edwards F 49 2:42:38  
66. Richard Franklin M 43 1:54:20  184. Stephen Campbell M 53 2:44:10  
67. Christina Adams F 32 1:54:31  185. James Britain M 51 2:44:38  
68. Elizabeth Douglass F 39 1:54:37  186. Katherine Bordelon F 34 2:44:42  
69. Stephanie Franklin F 39 1:55:32  187. Robert Harris M 54 2:44:54  
70. Rick Chatham M 53 1:55:42  188. Thomas Mallini III M 38 2:45:30  
71. Rebecca Singleton F 31 1:55:45  189. Tim Derouen M 55 2:46:16  
72. Olivia Girouard F 45 1:55:48  190. Debra Love F 61 2:47:52  
73. Joshua Dedeaxu M 29 1:56:11  191. Jason McCullar M 43 2:49:42  
74. Raymond Adams M 43 1:56:30  192. Geralrd Esler M 36 2:50:18  
75. Alison Gross F 36 1:57:01  193. Jennifer Clark F 61 2:50:19  
76. Kelly Allen M 65 1:57:15  194. Kristi Millwood F 41 2:50:40  
77. Maissie Jenkins F 32 1:57:29  195. Kathy May F 45 2:50:42  
78. Meriwether Galloway F 17 1:57:44  196. Monica Blowes F 37 2:50:45  
79. John Green M 31 1:58:02  197. Sameul Blowes F 39 2:52:41  
80. Brad Kisic M 31 1:58:05  198. Donna Harper M 56 2:52:50  
81. Cara Belvo F 28 1:58:14  199. Kaycie Wood F 36 2:52:51  
82. Stephanie Dunaway F 45 1:58:25  200. Jason Clayton M 44 2:53:35  
83. Samuel Trenner M 21 1:58:30  201. Tina Duranko F 45 2:53:47  
84. Rachael Cross F 22 1:58:32  202. Emmy Gallodoro F 29 2:54:02  
85. Chris Grantham M 36 1:59:09  203. Rindi Hariel F 27 2:54:13  
86. Ginny Hornberger F 61 1:59:14  204. Gage Lisle M 13 2:54:58  
87. Trey Moore M 36 1:59:22  205. Jennifer Mitchell F 47 2:55:22  
88. Christina Maise F 37 1:59:50  206. Chantel Theady F 41 2:55:24  
89. Robin Stephens Lund F 48 2:00:08  207. Julie Jackson F 41 2:56:55  
90. Doug Buckler M 41 2:00:33  208. Drew Trenner M 24 2:58:21  
91. Richard West M 47 2:01:18  209. Mendy Miltier F 32 3:00:31  
92. Glenn Krause M 35 2:01:48  210. Jennifer Reeves F 49 3:01:14  
93. Jeff Rial M 48 2:02:23  211. Karen Simmons F 56 3:02:42  
94. Benjamin Rogers M 40 2:03:37  212. Tammie Arcement F 50 3:03:22  
95. Gary Crosby M 56 2:04:22  213. Brian May M 46 3:03:28  
96. Carolyn Robbins F 44 2:04:28  214. Emma Harrington F 10 3:03:44  
97. Winston Symmes M 41 2:04:40  215. Jennifer Henderson F 44 3:06:57  
98. Aprlile Oxenford F 34 2:04:41  216. Blaine Lew M 41 3:08:59  
99. Misty Holland F 34 2:04:48  217. Liz Lew F 39 3:09:00  
100. Laurel Clement F 69 2:05:03  218. Karenza Denson F 23 3:09:53  
101. Kimberly Evans F 27 2:05:07  219. Elizabeth Jones F 36 3:09:53  
102. Curtis Boyte M 47 2:05:15  220. Mary Beth Miller F 44 3:11:01  
103. Kathryn Osness F 14 2:05:29  221. Brannnon Deugan M 34 3:14:42  
104. Harold Rose M 41 2:06:28  222. Lynda Le F 34 3:14:42  
105. Beau Haden M 36 2:06:29  223. Jospeh Riddle M 12 3:20:12  
106. Robin Ferguson F 42 2:07:28  224. Jonathan Magee M 59 3:20:20  
107. /tunithy Holland M 48 2:07:50  225. Katie Lisle F 15 3:21:24  
108. Nicole Lipscomb F 44 2:08:05  226. Sam Igich F 31 3:21:31  
109. Nohelia Robertson F 35 2:08:06  227. Karen Loser F 62 3:23:58  
110. Cory Allen M 65 2:08:23  228. Debra Riddle F 42 3:24:42  
111. Stephen Jones M 51 2:08:27  229. Claire Turner F 31 3:26:54  
112. Derek Love M 33 2:08:42  230. Jamie Parker F 39 3:28:12  
113. Denise Bertaut F 42 2:08:43  231. Sarah Stanwood M 29 3:39:51  
114. Zondra Yarbar F 50 2:09:10  232. Daniel Hoyt M 73 3:41:47  
115. Russ Cantey M 44 2:09:12  233. Clem Stovall M 76 3:53:29  
116. Yvette Munn F 34 2:09:25  234. William Criddle M 75 3:53:29  
117. Shannon Evans F 36 2:09:26  235. Jillian Garretti F 36 3:58:15  
118. Kim Rayborn F 36 2:10:31  
Overall male
Brandon Rouse 1:21:15
Masters male
Mark Koch 1:25:52
Grandmasters male
Joe Mitchell 1:31:32
Seniors male
Tom Pfleeger 1:40:13
Racewalkers male
Steve Rojas 2:23:30
Eddie Holmes 2:23:36
Daniel Hoyt 3:41:47
Overall female
Andrea Wheeler 1:33:45
Masters female
Monica Geisler 1:42:15
Grandmasters female
Pam Taylor 1:42:46
Seniors female
Ginny Hornberger 1:59:14
Racewalkers female
Debra Love 2:47:52
Claire Turner 3:26:54
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Dallas Stricker 1:45:00
Giovanni May 2:37:01
Jospeh Riddle 3:20:12
13-18
Mason Watkins 1:23:29
Samuel Mabile 1:35:50
Grayson Childress 1:36:35
19-24
Blake Cutrer 1:47:50
Samuel Trenner 1:58:30
Drew Trenner 2:58:21
25-29
Brennen Barlow 1:21:54
Dominick Zambrano 1:27:36
Drew Blake 1:30:07
30-34
Josh Pittman 1:25:44
Nolan Thompson 1:30:08
Sebastian Speyrer 1:30:11
35-39
Allen Stanfield 1:24:58
Rick Osness 1:39:10
Matthew Thompson 1:40:10
40-44
Travis Prater 1:27:41
Stuart Gross 1:39:52
Jason Britt 1:43:57
45-49
Jerry Bertaurt 1:39:45
Kevin Verrett 1:41:05
Richard West 2:01:18
50-54
James Miller 1:34:04
Gerry Cross 1:35:18
David Trenner 1:39:33
55-59
Jay McKenzie 1:43:00
Calvin Lewis 1:44:00
Mark Bridenbeck 1:45:27
60-64
Lucius Broussard 2:13:52
Michael Carter 2:18:37
65-69
Kelly Allen 1:57:15
Cory Allen 2:08:23
Ernie LeBatard 2:11:22
70-over
Clem Stovall 3:53:29
William Criddle 3:53:29
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Abigail Osness 1:49:58
Emma Harrington 3:03:44
13-18
Amber Koch 1:35:14
Isabelle Wheeler 1:37:29
Meriwether Galloway 1:57:44
19-24
Rachael Cross 1:58:32
Brianna Becnel 2:21:32
Karenza Denson 3:09:53
25-29
Cara Belvo 1:58:14
Kimberly Evans 2:05:07
Lauren Broussard 2:12:38
30-34
Christina Adams 1:54:31
Rebecca Singleton 1:55:45
Maissie Jenkins 1:57:29
35-39
Cicely Wallis 1:40:11
Aimee Taylor 1:45:47
Elizabeth Douglass 1:54:37
40-44
Romulo Ayavir 1:50:35
Amy Stafield 1:51:53
Carolyn Robbins 2:04:28
45-49
Deidra Petty 1:47:30
Christie Hudson 1:52:04
Christy Galloway 1:54:03
50-54
Geraldine Carr 1:52:25
Zondra Yarbar 2:09:10
Melissa Pittman 2:13:03
55-59
Pamela Jones 2:20:07
Catherine Seal 2:22:46
Lee Ellen Trenner 2:28:00
60-over
Laurel Clement 2:05:03
Jennifer Clark 2:50:19
Karen Loser 3:23:58