Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2017 Stennis Space Center race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

MARATHON
1. Max Garcia M 25 2:56:12  33. Tracy Sellers F 45 4:31:20  
2. Terence Palmer M 37 3:07:53  34. Matthews Kelly M 35 4:31:46  
3. Leonard Vergunst M 62 3:12:51  35. Dallas Smith M 77 4:32:04  
4. Howard Moyes M 52 3:12:59  36. Scotty Barron M 42 4:35:42  
5. David Lofton M 44 3:25:12  37. Daniel Zamara M 66 4:37:12  
6. Dana Vergunst F 35 3:28:21  38. George Brown M 57 4:37:14  
7. Armand Riehl M 37 3:28:43  39. Wendy Garner F 51 4:38:17  
8. Joshua Temple M 26 3:29:39  40. Cody Comardelle M 30 4:45:43  
9. Hiroaki Nagatomia M 52 3:34:27  41. Alan Winfield M 48 4:54:51  
10. Lauren Valentino F 39 3:43:16  42. Ray Henderson M 46 4:58:07  
11. Robert Plunkett M 48 3:44:23  43. Seth Kramer M 36 5:00:08  
12. Emre Albayrak M 33 3:45:09  44. Molly Wilson F 47 5:00:24  
13. Paul Mansour M 45 3:47:03  45. Randy West M 61 5:01:06  
14. Christina Simmons F 35 3:47:23  46. Daisy Flores F 46 5:01:57  
15. Roy Pirrung M 69 3:49:08  47. Amber Wilbanks F 28 5:07:40  
16. Tracie Winters F 46 3:51:22  48. Alyssa Dugent F 24 5:12:08  
17. Andrew Watson M 49 3:54:02  49. Christina Nelson F 40 5:12:09  
18. Tony Margherio M 32 3:57:23  50. Tom Brand M 70 5:15:27  
19. Phillip Mellen M 42 3:58:08  51. Tre Bryten F 42 5:17:56  
20. Keiko Tateiwa F 47 3:58:13  52. Glen Anderson M 51 5:20:17  
21. Keith Oswald M 54 3:59:32  53. Cindy Barber F 40 5:23:00  
22. David Garner M 47 4:01:52  54. Fran Libasci F 65 5:26:56  
23. Kevin Flynn M 48 4:06:18  55. Daniel Wernz M 35 5:47:00  
24. Stephen James M 65 4:07:58  56. Rebecca Franklin F 33 5:47:01  
25. Pat Mosey F 55 4:09:31  57. Catherine Barnes F 35 5:51:44  
26. Aaron Brown M 42 4:13:07  58. Julia Marino F 19 5:51:58  
27. Dana Nelson M 58 4:16:03  59. Ron Steinhilber M 46 5:55:23  
28. Patrick Clare M 62 4:16:52  60. Jeff Harrington M 41 5:57:12  
29. Kenneth Massett M 61 4:17:23  61. Mary Cooper F 47 5:58:43  
30. Bruce McEvoy M 45 4:17:38  62. Stephen Cooper M 47 5:58:44  
31. David Dutton M 62 4:21:21  63. Clifton Cartwright M 64 6:55:50  
32. Barbara White F 55 4:25:57  64. Rodney Florek M 63 6:59:00  
Overall male
Max Garcia 2:56:12
Masters male
Leonard Vergunst 3:12:51
Grandmasters male
Howard Moyes 3:12:59
Seniors male
Roy Pirrung 3:49:08
Overall female
Dana Vergunst 3:28:21
Masters female
Tracie Winters 3:51:22
Grandmasters female
Pat Mosey 4:09:31
Seniors female
Fran Libasci 5:26:56
Wheelchairs
Todd Robinson 1:51:28
MALE AGE GROUPS
25-29
Joshua Temple 3:29:39
30-34
Emre Albayrak 3:45:09
Tony Margherio 3:57:23
Cody Comardelle 4:45:43
35-39
Terence Palmer 3:07:53
Armand Riehl 3:28:43
Matthews Kelly 4:31:46
40-44
David Lofton 3:25:12
Phillip Mellen 3:58:08
Aaron Brown 4:13:07
45-49
Robert Plunkett 3:44:23
Paul Mansour 3:47:03
Andrew Watson 3:54:02
50-54
Hiroaki Nagatomia 3:34:27
Keith Oswald 3:59:32
Glen Anderson 5:20:17
55-59
Dana Nelson 4:16:03
George Brown 4:37:14
60-64
Patrick Clare 4:16:52
Kenneth Massett 4:17:23
David Dutton 4:21:21
65-69
Stephen James 4:07:58
Daniel Zamara 4:37:12
70-over
Dallas Smith 4:32:04
Tom Brand 5:15:27
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
19-24
Alyssa Dugent 5:12:08
Julia Marino 5:51:58
25-29
Amber Wilbanks 5:07:40
30-34
Rebecca Franklin 5:47:01
35-39
Lauren Valentino 3:43:16
Christina Simmons 3:47:23
Catherine Barnes 5:51:44
40-44
Christina Nelson 5:12:09
Tre Bryten 5:17:56
Cindy Barber 5:23:00
45-49
Keiko Tateiwa 3:58:13
Tracy Sellers 4:31:20
Molly Wilson 5:00:24
50-54
Wendy Garner 4:38:17
55-59
Barbara White 4:25:57