Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2009 Mississippi Coast Marathon race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

MARATHON
1. Leonard Vergunst M 54 2:49:31  55. Harmon Lewis M 35 4:30:53  
2. Gary Krugger M 24 2:53:22  56. Charles Duby M 39 4:31:00  
3. Mark Ott M 37 2:55:12  57. Gerry Roy M 34 4:31:03  
4. Robert Laird M 40 3:12:51  58. Gilbert Walker M 50 4:35:54  
5. George Hinojos M 43 3:17:56  59. David Carrone M 46 4:36:04  
6. Jennifer Vance F 27 3:19:02  60. Anne Callender F 35 4:36:23  
7. Felton Wright M 52 3:22:00  61. Robert Callender M 37 4:36:24  
8. Dustin Thies M 28 3:25:25  62. Vicki Becker F 49 4:37:20  
9. Jenny Albrecht Booth F 33 3:27:33  63. Lisa Blount F 41 4:38:59  
10. James Parker M 53 3:29:19  64. Roger Boster M 45 4:39:05  
11. Mark DeFatta M 49 3:30:46  65. Autumn Hallmark F 20 4:39:26  
12. Dallas Smith M 69 3:31:17  66. Paul Agnew M 30 4:39:31  
13. Adam Gable M 30 3:37:45  67. Kelly Morgan F 31 4:39:56  
14. Beverly Brower F 28 3:38:38  68. Earl English M 58 4:42:19  
15. Mitch Kaiser M 27 3:40:53  69. Daryl Hallmark M 51 4:45:15  
16. Marty DeMouy M 54 3:42:58  70. Greg Goebel M 55 4:46:02  
17. Vic Vaughan M 48 3:43:35  71. Michael Montalbano M 46 4:47:00  
18. Andrew Hazer M 60 3:43:39  72. Sandra Lambert F 35 4:47:27  
19. Yong Collins F 55 3:43:50  73. Vic Fulham M 62 4:49:33  
20. Billy Maybee M 54 3:45:22  74. Francisco Davis M 68 4:49:35  
21. Robert Bishton M 59 3:45:31  75. Geoff Lewis M 23 4:52:24  
22. Ekehard Bonatz M 53 3:45:35  76. Dean Morrow M 42 4:54:29  
23. Cyrus Rhode M 66 3:47:01  77. Richard Hengst M 60 4:55:12  
24. Scott Lemke M 39 3:49:22  78. Lisa Graves F 30 4:55:34  
25. Eric Sutton M 45 3:51:04  79. Ann Heinz F 24 4:56:25  
26. Kim Ruple F 43 3:55:46  80. Joel Carden M 52 4:58:34  
27. Frederick Ruckert M 26 3:59:52  81. Alfred McClodden M 42 4:58:58  
28. Randy West M 53 4:00:52  82. Lee Greb M 55 4:59:27  
29. Waldo Burnham M 68 4:02:24  83. Robert Brooks M 35 5:01:05  
30. Michael Shable M 37 4:04:46  84. Ray Wade M 63 5:03:30  
31. Matt Webb M 37 4:07:13  85. Art Walker M 70 5:05:27  
32. Cyndi Rosine F 42 4:07:19  86. Ellen Gould F 48 5:07:00  
33. Kristel Liddle F 31 4:07:23  87. Barbara Wnek F 60 5:11:08  
34. Shelly Koch F 29 4:07:24  88. James Betts M 64 5:12:02  
35. Brian Coleman M 40 4:07:49  89. Clare King F 47 5:13:46  
36. Jinx Campbell F 46 4:08:16  90. Jim Simpson M 67 5:13:47  
37. Mary Ellen Hennessy F 52 4:08:17  91. Ray Rowell M 54 5:13:49  
38. Donald Landry M 64 4:12:36  92. Tracy Soldevila Larkins F 42 5:14:05  
39. Tyler Post M 37 4:12:36  93. Duane Staley M 47 5:14:30  
40. Rick Baker M 40 4:13:03  94. Kim Stovall F 35 5:19:11  
41. Mark Zarembra M 48 4:14:41  95. Marion Landry F 65 5:30:03  
42. Nathan Stuck M 28 4:15:35  96. Luke Davidson M 44 5:30:17  
43. Christine Bell F 42 4:16:23  97. Denis Perkovic M 48 5:30:57  
44. Susan Runion F 31 4:16:41  98. Stefanie Beverly F 35 5:33:20  
45. Brent Shearer M 41 4:17:50  99. William Watson M 63 5:33:48  
46. Roy Lipscomb M 44 4:18:14  100. Misty Jackson F 37 5:37:27  
47. Christian Robertson M 32 4:19:05  101. Gary Perusse M 62 5:43:35  
48. Cherie Ferguson F 47 4:21:15  102. Shannon Caffrey F 31 5:49:46  
49. Dalton Howe M 19 4:21:32  103. Jesse Graves M 29 5:52:01  
50. Michael Campbell M 30 4:21:42  104. Thong Kelly Lim F 39 6:00:49  
51. Robert Cooper M 40 4:22:35  105. MK V M 50 6:00:54  
52. Stephen Beale M 41 4:24:03  106. Edward Carpenter M 58 6:48:32  
53. Ed Downey M 56 4:25:57  107. Haywood Crowder M 67 6:58:15  
54. Richard Byers M 43 4:27:48  
Overall male
Leonard Vergunst 2:49:31
Masters male
Robert Laird 3:12:51
Grandmasters male
Felton Wright 3:22:00
Seniors male
Dallas Smith 3:31:17
Overall female
Jennifer Vance 3:19:02
Masters female
Yong Collins 3:43:50
Grandmasters female
Mary Ellen Hennessy 4:08:17
Seniors female
Barbara Wnek 5:11:08
Wheelchairs
Todd Robinson 2:39:23
Joseph Gilreath 3:50:13
MALE AGE GROUPS
19-24
Gary Krugger 2:53:22
Dalton Howe 4:21:32
Geoff Lewis 4:52:24
25-29
Dustin Thies 3:25:25
Mitch Kaiser 3:40:53
Frederick Ruckert 3:59:52
30-34
Adam Gable 3:37:45
Christian Robertson 4:19:05
Michael Campbell 4:21:42
35-39
Mark Ott 2:55:12
Scott Lemke 3:49:22
Michael Shable 4:04:46
40-44
George Hinojos 3:17:56
Brian Coleman 4:07:49
Rick Baker 4:13:03
45-49
Mark DeFatta 3:30:46
Vic Vaughan 3:43:35
Eric Sutton 3:51:04
50-54
James Parker 3:29:19
Marty DeMouy 3:42:58
Billy Maybee 3:45:22
55-59
Robert Bishton 3:45:31
Ed Downey 4:25:57
Earl English 4:42:19
60-64
Andrew Hazer 3:43:39
Donald Landry 4:12:36
Vic Fulham 4:49:33
65-69
Cyrus Rhode 3:47:01
Waldo Burnham 4:02:24
Francisco Davis 4:49:35
70-over
Art Walker 5:05:27
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
19-24
Autumn Hallmark 4:39:26
Ann Heinz 4:56:25
25-29
Beverly Brower 3:38:38
Shelly Koch 4:07:24
30-34
Jenny Albrecht Booth 3:27:33
Kristel Liddle 4:07:23
Susan Runion 4:16:41
35-39
Anne Callender 4:36:23
Sandra Lambert 4:47:27
Kim Stovall 5:19:11
40-44
Kim Ruple 3:55:46
Cyndi Rosine 4:07:19
Christine Bell 4:16:23
45-49
Jinx Campbell 4:08:16
Cherie Ferguson 4:21:15
Vicki Becker 4:37:20
60-over
Marion Landry 5:30:03