Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2011 Scottish Festival race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

5K RUN
1. Alastair Stevenson M 35 17:23  46. Nathan Tolar M 23 27:29  
2. Mike Brown M 40 17:26  47. Jennie Doxey F 32 27:34  
3. Allen Stanfield M 31 18:20  48. Lindsay Freeman F 36 27:35  
4. Paul Kaufmann M 44 18:34  49. Crystal Hlywa F 28 27:39  
5. Joey Pocreva M 14 19:01  50. Tommy Payne M 63 27:52  
6. Mike Holloman M 31 19:46  51. Donna Mellott F 48 28:02  
7. Sam Tanner M 18 19:57  52. Jay Burns M 52 28:14  
8. Jacob Broussard M 17 20:27  53. Candy Blalock Howard F 37 28:18  
9. Evan Farry M 17 20:57  54. Brad Wheeler M 41 28:35  
10. Michael Shable M 39 21:06  55. Lori Wheeler F 38 28:38  
11. Mark Hebert M 28 21:09  56. Molly Brown F 30 28:54  
12. Micah Everett M 17 21:11  57. Chris OKeefe M 31 29:25  
13. Anthony Eastin M 30 21:13  58. Dan Seliga M 73 29:30  
14. Kenneth Lancaster M 20 21:24  59. Teresa Houchin F 37 29:49  
15. Guy Truett M 55 21:29  60. Shirley Dakin F 51 30:18  
16. Ryker Miles M 39 22:01  61. Steve Longo M 53 30:31  
17. Travis Gore M 25 22:10  62. William Monroe M 67 30:57  
18. Jeb Berry M 37 22:25  63. Amanda Glover F 21 31:33  
19. Rick Chatman M 47 22:26  64. Tanya Drake F 40 32:37  
20. Tiffany Thompson F 26 23:15  65. Gini Fellows F 65 32:41  
21. Scott Conner M 50 23:23  66. Lawrence Mann M 28 32:49  
22. Grayson Burge M 49 23:44  67. James Marshall M 39 32:49  
23. Lisa McCombs F 31 23:56  68. Suzanne Fairley F 41 32:51  
24. Jason Tanner M 48 24:11  69. Jenny Gates F 31 32:59  
25. Daniel Ploetz M 57 24:12  70. Emerson Husley M 41 33:06  
26. Mikayla Wheeler F 16 24:17  71. Prometheus Amoguis M 37 33:16  
27. Jeff Massien M 60 24:25  72. Brian McVey M 41 33:31  
28. Pam Edwards F 40 24:46  73. Jackie Brooks F 26 33:54  
29. Corey Eden M 20 25:01  74. Courtney OKeefe F 28 34:08  
30. Earle Pope M 66 25:04  75. Aaron Gates M 30 34:26  
31. Nick Wentzell M 25 25:26  76. Bobbie Tolar F 53 34:50  
32. Ellisa Brown F 40 25:54  77. Walt Rode M 41 35:01  
33. Bob Clark M 63 25:55  78. Angel Bautista M 25 35:01  
34. Donna Snow F 35 26:02  79. David Slone M 64 35:13  
35. Robert Woodley M 21 26:09  80. Debra Love F 55 35:47  
36. Matthew Olszewski M 12 26:12  81. Nelson Roth M 63 38:14  
37. Dan Olszewski M 48 26:13  82. Bonnie Bates F 41 38:55  
38. Wayne Berry M 65 26:18  83. Richard Booton M 47 40:00  
39. Bobby Taylor M 46 26:36  84. Angela Amoguis F 36 40:09  
40. Thomas Hoskens M 62 26:40  85. John Gallardo M 54 40:35  
41. Sharon Burns F 51 27:01  86. Mike McCarroll M 62 40:42  
42. Adrian Dodson M 51 27:03  87. Joaquin Orozco M 41 45:39  
43. Josh McBride M 28 27:09  88. Kristin Johnson F 35 48:25  
44. James Maguire M 39 27:10  89. Kale Thomas M 9 48:29  
45. Mandy Perez F 32 27:20  
HALF-MILE RUN
Andrea Wheeler F 11 03:31   James Marshall M 39 04:18  
Paul Kaufmann M 44 03:52   Michelle Brown F 5 05:15  
Kendall Brown F 7 04:07   Mark Hebert M 3 05:53  
Bill Monroe M 67 04:18  
Overall male
Alastair Stevenson 17:23
Masters male
Mike Brown 17:26
Grandmasters male
Guy Truett 21:29
Seniors male
Jeff Massien 24:25
Racewalkers male
Joaquin Orozco 45:39
Half-mile boys
Mark Hebert 05:53
Overall female
Tiffany Thompson 23:15
Masters female
Pam Edwards 24:46
Grandmasters female
Sharon Burns 27:01
Seniors female
Gini Fellows 32:41
Racewalkers female
Tanya Drake 32:37
Debra Love 35:47
Half-mile girls
Andrea Wheeler 03:31
Kendall Brown 04:07
Michelle Brown 05:15
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Matthew Olszewski 26:12
Kale Thomas 48:29
13-18
Joey Pocreva 19:01
Sam Tanner 19:57
Jacob Broussard 20:27
19-24
Kenneth Lancaster 21:24
Corey Eden 25:01
Robert Woodley 26:09
25-29
Mark Hebert 21:09
Travis Gore 22:10
Nick Wentzell 25:26
30-34
Allen Stanfield 18:20
Mike Holloman 19:46
Anthony Eastin 21:13
35-39
Michael Shable 21:06
Ryker Miles 22:01
Jeb Berry 22:25
40-44
Paul Kaufmann 18:34
Brad Wheeler 28:35
Emerson Husley 33:06
45-49
Rick Chatman 22:26
Grayson Burge 23:44
Jason Tanner 24:11
50-54
Scott Conner 23:23
Adrian Dodson 27:03
Jay Burns 28:14
55-59
Daniel Ploetz 24:12
60-64
Bob Clark 25:55
Thomas Hoskens 26:40
Tommy Payne 27:52
65-69
Earle Pope 25:04
Wayne Berry 26:18
William Monroe 30:57
70-over
Dan Seliga 29:30
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Mikayla Wheeler 24:17
19-24
Amanda Glover 31:33
25-29
Crystal Hlywa 27:39
Jackie Brooks 33:54
Courtney OKeefe 34:08
30-34
Lisa McCombs 23:56
Mandy Perez 27:20
Jennie Doxey 27:34
35-39
Donna Snow 26:02
Lindsay Freeman 27:35
Candy Blalock Howard 28:18
40-44
Ellisa Brown 25:54
Suzanne Fairley 32:51
Bonnie Bates 38:55
45-49
Donna Mellott 28:02
50-54
Shirley Dakin 30:18
Bobbie Tolar 34:50