Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2019 Run for Relief race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

5K RUN
1. Josh Pittman M 32 17:32  57. Alex Sepulvado M 12 30:07  
2. Allen Stanfield M 38 17:56  58. Tracy Sellers F 46 30:08  
3. Robert Daiss M 52 18:28  59. Aiden James M 10 30:12  
4. Jonathan Haines M 30 19:05  60. Stephen Campbell M 54 30:42  
5. Jay Meadows M 44 19:25  61. Beverly Showes F 45 30:46  
6. Dallas Stricker M 12 19:33  62. Jennifer Burkhalter F 39 30:50  
7. Charles Miller M 22 19:51  63. Larry Kincaid M 43 30:52  
8. Leonard Vergunst M 63 19:57  64. Crystal Updike F 35 30:57  
9. Spencer Jones M 15 21:26  65. Connie Rolison F 45 30:58  
10. Adam Snider M 26 21:29  66. Bennett Carver M 68 31:02  
11. Timothy Switzer M 23 21:34  67. Earle Pope M 74 31:04  
12. James Miller M 56 21:55  68. Glenda Jones F 45 31:07  
13. Tommy Gayten M 56 22:03  69. Mendy Sepulvado F 40 31:14  
14. Amy Stanfield F 43 22:35  70. Jesse Varbrough M 32 31:27  
15. Braylin Carter M 14 22:42  71. Cindy Coon F 53 31:29  
16. Donny Bond M 44 22:46  72. Jason Bowie M 47 31:47  
17. Layla Warren F 11 22:49  73. David Baughman M 59 32:02  
18. Micah Jones M 51 23:03  74. Genesia Salgado F 35 32:09  
19. Chris Waltman M 38 23:18  75. Rachael Robinson F 40 32:11  
20. Dana Tanner F 16 23:28  76. Frank Chibbaro M 32 32:25  
21. Kaylee Collier F 12 23:44  77. Lauren DiSalvo F 13 32:30  
22. Nathan Prescott M 40 23:44  78. Gerald Miller M 76 32:39  
23. Brian Rolison M 45 23:54  79. Ken Stocks M 60 32:44  
24. Christine Hudson F 46 24:17  80. Charlotte Reijo F 43 32:45  
25. David Burchinal M 56 24:20  81. Courtney Lofton F 34 33:01  
26. Brigette Myers F 47 24:34  82. Scott Kane M 53 33:20  
27. Eric Fayard M 29 24:52  83. Todd Haverstic M 47 33:26  
28. Robin Lund F 50 25:09  84. Stacy Moseley F 41 34:12  
29. Bobby Carey M 43 25:10  85. Frank Lund M 53 34:22  
30. Kathy Byrd F 50 25:33  86. Mallory Acosta F 25 34:25  
31. Susannah Snyder F 26 25:34  87. Maya Hardy F 11 34:40  
32. David Rowe M 41 25:49  88. Jason Byrd M 37 34:44  
33. Barry Favors M 55 26:03  89. Tim Burris M 69 35:06  
34. Nohelia Robertson F 36 26:04  90. Lola Hernandez F 58 36:03  
35. Katherine Chibbaro F 34 26:07  91. Kristy Niolet F 29 36:22  
36. Timothy Holland M 49 26:10  92. Joey Niolet M 40 36:34  
37. Jimmy Krebs M 64 26:12  93. Parrish Laiche M 11 37:28  
38. Al Witkowski M 54 26:21  94. Pam McIntire F 56 37:56  
39. Abby Collier F 10 26:26  95. Annette Alliston F 45 38:02  
40. Brian Dixon M 40 26:45  96. Angela Minnis F 53 38:03  
41. Kaleigh Holifield F 14 27:11  97. Dan Seliga M 80 38:12  
42. Riley Rolison F 12 27:12  98. Melody Mumbi F 36 38:26  
43. Mike Truett M 65 27:25  99. Mike Minnis M 52 38:39  
44. Christine Witkowski F 48 27:28  100. Kira Friedrich F 49 40:36  
45. Monique Favors F 49 28:00  101. Kristina Amacker F 37 40:37  
46. John Bosco M 53 28:11  102. Aiden Friedrick M 12 40:37  
47. Melodee Jackson F 36 28:18  103. Charlotte Carver F 66 42:31  
48. Shanta Keyes F 46 28:40  104. Makaylynn Rodgers F 16 45:22  
49. Gerald MacDonald M 45 28:58  105. Gene Bass M 71 45:31  
50. Logan McDonald M 25 29:01  106. Daniel Hoyt M 74 48:52  
51. Beth Melton F 44 29:02  107. Trixie Rodgers F 42 49:00  
52. Rachael Collins F 36 29:03  108. Kristie Laiche F 47 49:57  
53. Rebekah Updike F 12 29:26  109. Mindy Otwell F 33 52:37  
54. Cameron Updike M 10 29:34  110. Jamie Boyer F 41 52:38  
55. Geraldine Johnson F 43 29:44  111. Thomas Rodgers M 19 03:11  
56. Frank Pavlov M 64 29:45  112. Shelby Vandergrift F 23 05:10  
HALF-MILE RUN
Ethan Robertson M 9 03:59   Anna Yarbrough F 9 05:24  
Chip Holifield M 10 04:02   Bentley Taylor M 4 05:57  
Denis Torres M 7 04:06   Casaundra Salgado F 32 05:59  
Overall male
Josh Pittman 17:32
Allen Stanfield 17:56
Robert Daiss 18:28
Masters male
Jay Meadows 19:25
Grandmasters male
Leonard Vergunst 19:57
Seniors male
Jimmy Krebs 26:12
Racewalkers male
Gerald Miller 32:39
Ken Stocks 32:44
Gene Bass 45:31
Half-mile boys
Ethan Robertson 03:59
Chip Holifield 04:02
Denis Torres 04:06
Overall female
Amy Stanfield 22:35
Layla Warren 22:49
Dana Tanner 23:28
Masters female
Christine Hudson 24:17
Grandmasters female
Robin Lund 25:09
Seniors female
Charlotte Carver 42:31
Racewalkers female
Pam McIntire 37:56
Half-mile girls
Anna Yarbrough 05:24
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Dallas Stricker 19:33
Cameron Updike 29:34
Alex Sepulvado 30:07
13-18
Spencer Jones 21:26
Braylin Carter 22:42
19-24
Charles Miller 19:51
Timothy Switzer 21:34
Thomas Rodgers 03:11
25-29
Adam Snider 21:29
Eric Fayard 24:52
Logan McDonald 29:01
30-34
Jonathan Haines 19:05
Jesse Varbrough 31:27
Frank Chibbaro 32:25
35-39
Chris Waltman 23:18
Jason Byrd 34:44
40-44
Donny Bond 22:46
Nathan Prescott 23:44
Bobby Carey 25:10
45-49
Brian Rolison 23:54
Timothy Holland 26:10
Gerald MacDonald 28:58
50-54
Micah Jones 23:03
Al Witkowski 26:21
John Bosco 28:11
55-59
James Miller 21:55
Tommy Gayten 22:03
David Burchinal 24:20
60-64
Frank Pavlov 29:45
65-69
Mike Truett 27:25
Bennett Carver 31:02
Tim Burris 35:06
70-over
Earle Pope 31:04
Dan Seliga 38:12
Daniel Hoyt 48:52
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Kaylee Collier 23:44
Abby Collier 26:26
Riley Rolison 27:12
13-18
Kaleigh Holifield 27:11
Lauren DiSalvo 32:30
Makaylynn Rodgers 45:22
19-24
Shelby Vandergrift 05:10
25-29
Susannah Snyder 25:34
Mallory Acosta 34:25
Kristy Niolet 36:22
30-34
Katherine Chibbaro 26:07
Courtney Lofton 33:01
Mindy Otwell 52:37
35-39
Nohelia Robertson 26:04
Melodee Jackson 28:18
Rachael Collins 29:03
40-44
Beth Melton 29:02
Geraldine Johnson 29:44
Mendy Sepulvado 31:14
45-49
Brigette Myers 24:34
Christine Witkowski 27:28
Monique Favors 28:00
50-54
Kathy Byrd 25:33
Cindy Coon 31:29
Angela Minnis 38:03
55-59
Lola Hernandez 36:03