Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2017 Mayor's Cup race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

5K RUN
1. Michael Seignious M 16 18:18  65. Paul Domingue M 60 28:39  
2. Brennan Barlow M 26 18:21  66. John Bosco M 51 28:40  
3. Josh Pittman M 31 19:10  67. Joey Bosarge M 44 28:41  
4. Leonard Vergunst M 62 19:10  68. Wesley Strickland M 36 28:49  
5. Joe Mitchell M 54 19:51  69. Paige Hutchison F 28 28:51  
6. Sean Necaise M 16 19:59  70. Joseph OGorman M 60 29:02  
7. Scotty Barron M 42 20:09  71. Julia Hancock F 18 29:13  
8. Mac McDaniel M 23 20:10  72. Frank Pavlov M 63 29:18  
9. Spencer Jones M 14 20:20  73. Billy Buell M 56 29:19  
10. Gerry Cross M 54 20:23  74. Madison Potter F 20 29:20  
11. Jay Meadows M 42 20:27  75. Josiah Rayford M 11 29:42  
12. David Bond M 15 20:47  76. Kenzie Jenkins F 14 29:52  
13. Jay McKenzie M 55 20:52  77. Ralph Hanegan M 68 30:03  
14. Dallas Stricker M 11 20:59  78. Kal Lizana M 17 30:06  
15. Tom Pfleeger M 60 21:01  79. Chris Lawrence M 49 30:07  
16. Sam Tanner M 24 21:03  80. Jason Byrd M 37 30:29  
17. Calvin Lewis M 58 21:04  81. Amadna Seymour F 32 30:30  
18. Georgia Salloum F 43 21:13  82. Kaylee Collier F 11 30:40  
19. Dannie Skrmetta M 55 21:27  83. Kelley Smith F 30 31:02  
20. Ariez Jernigan M 15 21:33  84. Michael Harrison M 68 31:05  
21. Mikayla Walters F 22 21:37  85. David Dixon M 56 31:10  
22. Brad Cross M 31 21:51  86. Dorothy Turner F 48 31:11  
23. Mike Steward M 47 21:55  87. Eddie Holmes M 62 31:15  
24. Brian Walters M 27 21:58  88. Cliff Weems M 33 31:18  
25. Ash Osness F 16 22:15  89. Sarah Weems F 32 31:18  
26. Guy Truett M 61 22:40  90. Monica Williams F 45 31:20  
27. Skye Bortz M 17 22:46  91. Demi Richard F 35 31:31  
28. Craig Lawson M 27 22:54  92. Peggy Steward F 40 31:35  
29. Jacob Holland M 14 23:03  93. Glenda Jones F 44 31:37  
30. Gabby Osness F 11 23:16  94. Gerald Miller M 74 31:38  
31. Will Breland M 52 23:17  95. Jason Clayton M 44 31:41  
32. Donny Bond M 43 23:28  96. Ashley Walters F 28 31:41  
33. Nathaniel Salter M 14 24:12  97. Robb Musselman M 45 31:54  
34. Elisa Box F 27 24:33  98. Megan Trochesset F 34 31:55  
35. Nathan Drummond M 28 24:49  99. Michael Heindl M 43 32:05  
36. Jeff Massien M 66 25:15  100. Mike Minnis M 51 32:06  
37. Sedley Josserand F 64 25:33  101. Angela Minnis F 52 32:07  
38. Penelope Prochnow F 14 25:41  102. Shirley Stoker F 51 32:14  
39. Jason Tanner M 54 25:44  103. Linda Buford F 51 32:26  
40. Alexa Boggs F 23 25:46  104. Adrian Dodson M 47 32:33  
41. Dave Prochnow M 62 25:49  105. Jayden Ellis M 10 32:57  
42. Nicolas Johnson M 15 25:54  106. Jennifer Mitchell F 47 33:24  
43. Kevin Fountain M 24 25:55  107. Thomas Mallini M 38 33:37  
44. Brigette Myers F 46 25:55  108. Holly Schiel F 35 33:38  
45. Katie Osness F 14 25:58  109. Tiffany Hancock F 47 34:32  
46. Rick Osness M 53 26:05  110. Sis Burlison F 61 35:06  
47. Doug Hancock M 47 26:09  111. Wendi Barrett F 37 35:50  
48. Timothy Holland M 48 26:13  112. Debra Love F 61 35:54  
49. Adam Salter M 40 26:18  113. Naomi Stockstill F 9 36:21  
50. Haley Broome F 20 26:29  114. Kathy Prochnow F 56 37:02  
51. Nathan Barrett M 40 26:32  115. Cheryl Hamilton F 54 37:10  
52. Michael Flora M 58 26:42  116. Gina Stockstill F 42 37:43  
53. Maissie Jenkins F 32 26:47  117. Kathy Riddle F 67 38:04  
54. Kevin Greene M 60 26:52  118. Taylor Battley F 27 38:31  
55. Lindsey Grantham F 35 26:57  119. Cissie Breland F 52 40:32  
56. Jennifer Smith F 42 27:09  120. Abby Collier F 9 41:05  
57. Michael Raff M 46 27:11  121. Bonnie Ketterman F 61 41:09  
58. Jesse Dupin M 33 27:12  122. Kelsey Johnson M 43 43:18  
59. Shanta Keyes F 45 27:39  123. Tom Freeman M 77 43:38  
60. Jeremy Lewis M 42 27:44  124. Natasha Baucom F 44 43:41  
61. Peri Mitchell F 13 27:50  125. Daniel Hoyt M 73 47:33  
62. Ed Wheeler M 64 27:57  126. Terese Strickland F 40 48:38  
63. George Wilkins M 60 28:01  127. Dana Ladner F 51 48:55  
64. Brad Wheeler M 47 28:37  
1-MILE RUN
1. Brennan Barlow M 26 05:16  22. Sophia Stockstill F 6 07:57  
2. Mac McDaniel M 23 05:27  23. Monica Williams F 45 08:11  
3. Josh Pittman M 31 05:31  24. Kylee Cross F 6 08:12  
4. Joe Mitchell M 54 05:31  25. Beth Victoriano F 37 08:21  
5. Leonard Vergunst M 62 05:40  26. Brock Henley M 6 08:30  
6. Daxx Dodson M 13 06:01  27. Court Salloum M 10 08:36  
7. Dana Vergunst F 35 06:02  28. Luke Wallace M 5 08:40  
8. Amelia Prochnow F 16 06:11  29. Kennedy Grantham F 9 08:57  
9. Dallas Stricker M 11 06:18  30. Abby Collier F 9 09:09  
10. Mikayla Walters F 22 06:20  31. Robb Mussselman M 45 10:09  
11. Thomas Salloum M 13 06:39  32. Blake Henley M 9 10:52  
12. Penelope Prochnow F 14 06:39  33. Cheryl Hamilton F 54 11:11  
13. Gabby Osness F 11 06:41  34. Wyatt Broadhead M 8 12:02  
14. Kaylee Collier F 11 06:54  35. Emily Grace Smith F 4 14:15  
15. Haley Broome F 20 07:02  36. Reina Osness F 4 14:24  
16. Connor Wallace M 8 07:08  37. Waylon Broadhead M 3 18:25  
17. Angela Minnis F 52 07:34  38. Tami Broadhead F 40 18:25  
18. Taylor Henley F 8 07:39  39. Billy Buell M 56 19:37  
19. Sophie Whitaker F 7 07:39  40. Taunya Broadhead F 40 19:38  
20. Brigette Myers F 46 07:40  41. Dianne Buell F 71 20:13  
21. Connor Grantham M 8 07:53  
Overall male
Michael Seignious 18:18
Brennan Barlow 18:21
Josh Pittman 19:10
Masters male
Leonard Vergunst 19:10
Grandmasters male
Joe Mitchell 19:51
Seniors male
Tom Pfleeger 21:01
Racewalkers male
Eddie Holmes 31:15
Gerald Miller 31:38
Tom Freeman 43:38
One-mile boys
Dallas Stricker 06:18
Connor Wallace 07:08
Connor Grantham 07:53
Overall female
Georgia Salloum 21:13
Mikayla Walters 21:37
Ash Osness 22:15
Masters female
Sedley Josserand 25:33
Grandmasters female
Angela Minnis 32:07
Seniors female
Sis Burlison 35:06
Racewalkers female
Debra Love 35:54
Kathy Prochnow 37:02
Bonnie Ketterman 41:09
One-mile girls
Gabby Osness 06:41
Kaylee Collier 06:54
Sophie Whitaker 07:39
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Dallas Stricker 20:59
Josiah Rayford 29:42
Jayden Ellis 32:57
13-18
Sean Necaise 19:59
Spencer Jones 20:20
David Bond 20:47
19-24
Mac McDaniel 20:10
Sam Tanner 21:03
Kevin Fountain 25:55
25-29
Brian Walters 21:58
Craig Lawson 22:54
Nathan Drummond 24:49
30-34
Brad Cross 21:51
Jesse Dupin 27:12
Cliff Weems 31:18
35-39
Wesley Strickland 28:49
Jason Byrd 30:29
Thomas Mallini 33:37
40-44
Scotty Barron 20:09
Jay Meadows 20:27
Donny Bond 23:28
45-49
Mike Steward 21:55
Doug Hancock 26:09
Timothy Holland 26:13
50-54
Gerry Cross 20:23
Will Breland 23:17
Jason Tanner 25:44
55-59
Jay McKenzie 20:52
Calvin Lewis 21:04
Dannie Skrmetta 21:27
60-64
Guy Truett 22:40
Dave Prochnow 25:49
Kevin Greene 26:52
65-69
Jeff Massien 25:15
Ralph Hanegan 30:03
Michael Harrison 31:05
70-over
Daniel Hoyt 47:33
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Gabby Osness 23:16
Kaylee Collier 30:40
Naomi Stockstill 36:21
13-18
Penelope Prochnow 25:41
Katie Osness 25:58
Peri Mitchell 27:50
19-24
Alexa Boggs 25:46
Haley Broome 26:29
Madison Potter 29:20
25-29
Elisa Box 24:33
Paige Hutchison 28:51
Ashley Walters 31:41
30-34
Maissie Jenkins 26:47
Amadna Seymour 30:30
Kelley Smith 31:02
35-39
Lindsey Grantham 26:57
Demi Richard 31:31
Holly Schiel 33:38
40-44
Jennifer Smith 27:09
Peggy Steward 31:35
Glenda Jones 31:37
45-49
Brigette Myers 25:55
Shanta Keyes 27:39
Dorothy Turner 31:11
50-54
Shirley Stoker 32:14
Linda Buford 32:26
Cheryl Hamilton 37:10
60-over
Kathy Riddle 38:04