Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2012 Mississippi Coast Marathon race results
Return to race results menu

Check your history

5K RUN
1. Audrey Koch M 34 19:47  92. Laurie Walters F 54 32:57  
2. Alexander Larsen M 28 20:20  93. Laurie Webb F 51 33:03  
3. Nathaniel Harris M 31 20:29  94. Jonathan Seal M 27 33:04  
4. Christian Hanson M 12 20:49  95. Tara Hartl F 33 33:24  
5. Jana Randleman F 20 21:15  96. Arron Evans M 37 33:30  
6. Jacob Torgerson M 11 21:16  97. Tiffany Brilliant F 27 33:33  
7. Nick Sinclair M 31 21:43  98. Brittany Carter F 23 33:36  
8. Matthew Poole M 19 21:45  99. Abe Doxey M 7 33:40  
9. Josh Webb M 16 22:04  100. Matt Thompson M 30 33:41  
10. Nick Nicholson M 20 22:06  101. Bryan Maxwell M 44 33:42  
11. Krzysztof Sarnowski M 55 22:08  102. Hayley Martinez F 19 33:49  
12. Phillip Wedgeworth M 61 22:18  103. Freddie Davis M 65 34:10  
13. Michele Woodberry F 36 22:59  104. Jennifer Henderson F 39 34:36  
14. Patrick Prescott M 32 23:29  105. Jackson Maxwell M 10 34:38  
15. Bo Henderson M 13 23:31  106. Blake Stewart M 8 34:50  
16. Henry Calamari M 45 23:41  107. Crystal Fowler F 24 34:53  
17. Noah Gazzo M 14 23:49  108. Lauren Torgerson F 9 35:07  
18. Kyle Allen M 33 23:55  109. Alan Sansovich M 53 35:07  
19. Jen Stevenot F 27 24:05  110. Allison Stuart F 15 35:25  
20. Karin Hamaguchi F 17 24:10  111. Sherry Smith F 55 35:34  
21. Diane Stoneking F 64 24:11  112. Ted Smith M 57 35:39  
22. James Abraham M 21 24:20  113. Kimberly Krapcha F 30 35:49  
23. Patricia Schmidt F 38 24:41  114. Charles Payne M 52 35:50  
24. Paul Manzon M 26 24:48  115. Amy Rollins F 44 36:11  
25. Brandon Coleman M 31 24:50  116. Scott Morris M 51 36:15  
26. Katie Wilson F 22 25:07  117. Venetia Gonzales F 34 36:32  
27. Russell Craft M 52 25:15  118. Lisa Torgerson F 38 36:50  
28. Rock Earhart M 65 25:34  119. Glenn Laigast M 66 36:54  
29. Jennifer Parker F 29 25:57  120. Clayton Johnson M 11 37:04  
30. Christian Poche M 15 26:04  121. Robinette Lawler F 43 37:11  
31. Earle Pope M 67 26:07  122. Emily Fairchild F 36 37:15  
32. Janet Earhart F 62 26:10  123. Stephen DeAngelo M 30 37:27  
33. Jaimie Reisch F 23 26:15  124. Margaret Ladner F 23 37:29  
34. Ruthie Conn F 62 26:23  125. Walter Dees M 52 37:35  
35. Paul Fox M 35 26:24  126. Stephaine Croff F 45 37:41  
36. Brenden Gazzo M 20 26:46  127. Kiana Jones F 29 37:46  
37. Lauren Parkinson F 12 27:00  128. Laura Farmer F 35 37:49  
38. Barbara Sheffield F 46 27:04  129. Gene Pope M 60 37:50  
39. Dwight Hollingsworth M 60 27:05  130. David Hanson M 38 38:01  
40. Randy Kimbrough M 59 27:15  131. Beata Sarnowska F 53 38:02  
41. Shannon Mensi F 31 27:31  132. David Hoyt M 65 38:03  
42. Daniel Upton M 27 27:32  133. Chris Stewart M 38 38:12  
43. Karolina Sarnowska-Upton F 26 27:33  134. Anthony Martinez M 48 38:30  
44. Emma LeBlanc F 15 27:42  135. Jon Wright M 29 39:27  
45. Bryan Crawford M 31 27:45  136. Vanessa Chatelain F 41 39:34  
46. Stephen Torgerson M 44 27:54  137. Allen Chatelain M 10 39:35  
47. Jennie Thompson F 33 27:57  138. Carla Lizana F 50 39:58  
48. Daniel Ploetz M 58 28:07  139. Jamie McNamee F 42 40:54  
49. William Fairchild M 39 28:15  140. Kim Reinike M 56 41:28  
50. John Conn M 62 28:26  141. Hugh Jones M 73 42:01  
51. Spencer Jones M 9 28:29  142. Lisa Parker F 26 42:03  
52. Ryan Webb M 13 28:30  143. Ben Lott M 26 42:04  
53. Thomas Quigley M 73 28:52  144. Fedeke Marchioni M 49 42:15  
54. Tommy Payne M 64 29:02  145. Meagan Marchichi M 21 42:20  
55. Laura Wilson F 18 29:14  146. Brandi Vogt F 25 42:20  
56. Dodi Lobell F 42 29:20  147. Caleb Solangi M 8 42:40  
57. DuWayne Jones M 47 29:23  148. Tash Solangi M 35 42:41  
58. Nancy Phillips F 56 29:25  149. Judith Randleman F 50 43:02  
59. Teresa Harris F 49 29:39  150. Lael Butler F 51 43:08  
60. Kenneth Lorebenberg M 31 29:48  151. Kristy Long F 40 43:10  
61. Patrick Posey M 52 29:50  152. Charles Johnson M 11 44:22  
62. Timothy Adams M 27 29:57  153. Sharon Ray F 37 44:29  
63. James Baggett M 27 30:01  154. Freddie Parker M 55 45:34  
64. James Davis M 52 30:07  155. Charlene Parker F 53 45:47  
65. Hiroko Hamaguchi F 40 30:16  156. Alicia Reinike F 45 45:48  
66. Gail Bishop F 60 30:17  157. Heather Murphy F 28 47:01  
67. Eugene Noonan M 58 30:21  158. Caitlin Poche F 24 47:03  
68. Erin Wilson F 29 30:23  159. Daniel Hoyt M 68 47:07  
69. Carter Hanson M 10 30:24  160. Angela August F 41 48:03  
70. Rusty Stewart M 47 30:30  161. Casey Anderson F 39 48:04  
71. Ashley Kosturock F 20 30:33  162. Julianna Fife F 31 48:05  
72. Shirley Dakin F 52 30:38  163. Barbara Harris F 49 48:09  
73. Amy Lane F 30 30:38  164. Michael Harris M 46 48:10  
74. Yvonne Thomas F 69 30:48  165. Sandi Necaise F 44 48:27  
75. Leah Tolbert F 31 30:50  166. Dena Ladner F 41 48:38  
76. Nancy Davis F 56 30:51  167. Nicholas Karno M 47 48:39  
77. Caitlin Hays F 8 30:55  168. Lorelie Bertaut M 61 48:57  
78. Christina Re F 34 30:56  169. Mitchell Poche M 12 49:20  
79. Chris Re M 41 30:58  170. Selina Martinez F 43 49:38  
80. Jesse Shiyou F 34 30:59  171. Kyrie Trumble F 5 49:53  
81. Greg Hays M 44 31:02  172. Jennifer Armitage F 27 50:31  
82. Dutch Carr M 57 31:20  173. April Wilson F 34 50:32  
83. Sandra Norris F 47 31:47  174. Cathy Wilson F 53 52:27  
84. Michael OConnor M 47 31:48  175. Virginia Poche F 48 52:30  
85. Charlie Clark M 68 31:53  176. Evelyn DeAngleo F 30 52:30  
86. Kim Hanson F 50 31:55  177. Charlotte Franz F 43 55:41  
87. Sofia Morales F 15 32:02  178. Caleb Nickels M 6 06:05  
88. Sylvia Seal F 50 32:09  179. Daphne Nickels F 37 06:29  
89. Karen Ruffin F 43 32:26  180. Allison Debionde F 54 06:40  
90. Eden Crawford F 28 32:36  181. Richard Howard M 56 06:42  
91. Joel Abraham M 46 32:53  
Overall male
Audrey Koch 19:47
Masters male
Krzysztof Sarnowski 22:08
Grandmasters male
Phillip Wedgeworth 22:18
Russell Craft 25:15
Seniors male
Rock Earhart 25:34
Racewalkers male
Glenn Laigast 36:54
Daniel Hoyt 47:07
Michael Harris 48:10
Overall female
Jana Randleman 21:15
Masters female
Diane Stoneking 24:11
Grandmasters female
Janet Earhart 26:10
Seniors female
Ruthie Conn 26:23
Racewalkers female
Jennifer Henderson 34:36
Beata Sarnowska 38:02
Carla Lizana 39:58
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Christian Hanson 20:49
Jacob Torgerson 21:16
Spencer Jones 28:29
13-18
Josh Webb 22:04
Bo Henderson 23:31
Noah Gazzo 23:49
19-24
Matthew Poole 21:45
Nick Nicholson 22:06
James Abraham 24:20
25-29
Alexander Larsen 20:20
Paul Manzon 24:48
Daniel Upton 27:32
30-34
Nathaniel Harris 20:29
Nick Sinclair 21:43
Patrick Prescott 23:29
35-39
Paul Fox 26:24
William Fairchild 28:15
Arron Evans 33:30
40-44
Stephen Torgerson 27:54
Chris Re 30:58
Greg Hays 31:02
45-49
Henry Calamari 23:41
DuWayne Jones 29:23
Rusty Stewart 30:30
50-54
Patrick Posey 29:50
James Davis 30:07
Alan Sansovich 35:07
55-59
Randy Kimbrough 27:15
Daniel Ploetz 28:07
Eugene Noonan 30:21
60-64
Dwight Hollingsworth 27:05
John Conn 28:26
Tommy Payne 29:02
65-69
Earle Pope 26:07
Charlie Clark 31:53
Freddie Davis 34:10
70-over
Thomas Quigley 28:52
Hugh Jones 42:01
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Lauren Parkinson 27:00
Caitlin Hays 30:55
Lauren Torgerson 35:07
13-18
Karin Hamaguchi 24:10
Emma LeBlanc 27:42
Laura Wilson 29:14
19-24
Katie Wilson 25:07
Jaimie Reisch 26:15
Ashley Kosturock 30:33
25-29
Jen Stevenot 24:05
Jennifer Parker 25:57
Karolina Sarnowska-Upton 27:33
30-34
Shannon Mensi 27:31
Jennie Thompson 27:57
Amy Lane 30:38
35-39
Michele Woodberry 22:59
Patricia Schmidt 24:41
Lisa Torgerson 36:50
40-44
Dodi Lobell 29:20
Hiroko Hamaguchi 30:16
Karen Ruffin 32:26
45-49
Barbara Sheffield 27:04
Teresa Harris 29:39
Sandra Norris 31:47
50-54
Shirley Dakin 30:38
Kim Hanson 31:55
Sylvia Seal 32:09
55-59
Nancy Phillips 29:25
Nancy Davis 30:51
Sherry Smith 35:34
60-over
Gail Bishop 30:17
Yvonne Thomas 30:48