Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2018 Thumbs Up for Bill race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

5K RUN
1. Josh Pittman M 32 17:55  36. Michelle Brown F 12 26:51  
2. Allen Stanfield M 38 18:14  37. Jennifer Covington F 54 26:52  
3. Spencer Jones M 15 18:44  38. Talor Harlow F 30 28:16  
4. Brennan Barlow M 27 18:52  39. Nova Cross F 56 28:27  
5. Mike Brown M 47 18:57  40. Stephen Campbell M 54 29:12  
6. Gerry Cross M 55 19:45  41. John Bosco M 52 29:19  
7. Mark Koch M 58 20:19  42. Apryl Ready F 45 29:26  
8. Dana Vergunst F 36 20:33  43. Monique Favors F 49 29:51  
9. Jason Weaver M 37 20:38  44. Glenda Jones F 45 30:09  
10. Andy Spratley M 53 20:55  45. Larry Kogon M 69 30:30  
11. Michael Knowles M 38 20:57  46. Angela Stevenson F 47 30:34  
12. Amy Stanfield F 43 21:08  47. Earle Pope M 73 30:54  
13. Megan Davis F 34 21:21  48. Joey Niolet M 40 31:09  
14. McKenzie Lott M 29 21:22  49. Eddie Holmes M 63 31:32  
15. Philip Mellen M 43 21:38  50. Karen Peters M 52 31:35  
16. James Miller M 55 21:45  51. David Baughman M 59 32:14  
17. Brad Cross M 32 21:51  52. Gerald Miller M 75 32:16  
18. Georgia Salloum F 44 22:02  53. Amy Gasparrini F 33 32:28  
19. Tom Pfleeger M 61 22:05  54. Ken Stocks M 59 32:40  
20. Jim Rusch M 61 22:28  55. Amanda Jackson F 52 33:49  
21. Matt Storr M 41 22:37  56. Stacy Moseley F 41 34:11  
22. Jack Gazzo M 47 23:20  57. Paul Johnson M 51 34:35  
23. Sarah Taylor F 39 23:49  58. Uche Onyegasi M 39 34:45  
24. Robert Taconi M 59 23:55  59. Tim Burris M 69 34:48  
25. Russell Smith M 44 24:19  60. Ncechi Onyegasi F 29 35:37  
26. Barry Favors M 54 24:30  61. Debra Love F 62 35:47  
27. Jennifer Smith F 43 24:39  62. Courtney Lofton F 34 36:05  
28. Timothy Holland M 49 24:48  63. Kayla Lofton F 12 36:06  
29. Ed Wheeler M 65 25:30  64. Tim Ozmun M 59 36:30  
30. Kathleen Evanchyk F 57 25:38  65. Pam McIntire F 55 36:52  
31. Sarah Weaver F 31 25:43  66. Bailey Abernathy M 83 38:12  
32. Brigette Myers F 47 25:49  67. Gaye McDaniel F 52 41:58  
33. Jeff Massien M 67 26:02  68. Terry Bourg F 49 45:35  
34. Kai Moody M 13 26:11  69. Henne Henry F 21 45:35  
35. Victoria Rodriguez F 26 26:33  
1-MILE RUN
1. Brock Henley M 7 08:12  5. Audrey Cowan F 6 09:15  
2. Cooper Cross M 9 08:45  6. Blake Henley M 10 09:52  
3. Taylor Henley F 9 08:49  7. Braxton Weaver M 6 10:12  
4. Adrian Cowan M 16 09:03  
Overall male
Josh Pittman 17:55
Allen Stanfield 18:14
Spencer Jones 18:44
Masters male
Mike Brown 18:57
Grandmasters male
Gerry Cross 19:45
Seniors male
Tom Pfleeger 22:05
Racewalkers male
Eddie Holmes 31:32
Gerald Miller 32:16
Ken Stocks 32:40
One-mile boys
Brock Henley 08:12
Cooper Cross 08:45
Blake Henley 09:52
Overall female
Dana Vergunst 20:33
Amy Stanfield 21:08
Megan Davis 21:21
Masters female
Georgia Salloum 22:02
Grandmasters female
Kathleen Evanchyk 25:38
Racewalkers female
Debra Love 35:47
Pam McIntire 36:52
One-mile girls
Taylor Henley 08:49
Audrey Cowan 09:15
MALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Kai Moody 26:11
25-29
Brennan Barlow 18:52
McKenzie Lott 21:22
30-34
Brad Cross 21:51
35-39
Jason Weaver 20:38
Michael Knowles 20:57
Uche Onyegasi 34:45
40-44
Philip Mellen 21:38
Matt Storr 22:37
Russell Smith 24:19
45-49
Jack Gazzo 23:20
Timothy Holland 24:48
50-54
Andy Spratley 20:55
Barry Favors 24:30
Stephen Campbell 29:12
55-59
Mark Koch 20:19
James Miller 21:45
Robert Taconi 23:55
60-64
Jim Rusch 22:28
65-69
Ed Wheeler 25:30
Jeff Massien 26:02
Larry Kogon 30:30
70-over
Earle Pope 30:54
Bailey Abernathy 38:12
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Michelle Brown 26:51
Kayla Lofton 36:06
19-24
Henne Henry 45:35
25-29
Victoria Rodriguez 26:33
Ncechi Onyegasi 35:37
30-34
Sarah Weaver 25:43
Talor Harlow 28:16
Amy Gasparrini 32:28
35-39
Sarah Taylor 23:49
40-44
Jennifer Smith 24:39
Stacy Moseley 34:11
45-49
Brigette Myers 25:49
Apryl Ready 29:26
Monique Favors 29:51
50-54
Jennifer Covington 26:52
Amanda Jackson 33:49
Gaye McDaniel 41:58
55-59
Nova Cross 28:27