Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2019 Arbor Day race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

5K RUN
1. Allen Stanfield M 38 17:20  77. Andrew Cassady M 45 29:41  
2. Kevin Cooley M 16 17:27  78. George Coate M 56 29:43  
3. Josh Pittman M 32 17:34  79. Michelle Sekul F 46 29:45  
4. Robert Daiss M 52 18:17  80. Larry Kogon M 69 29:50  
5. Spencer Jones M 15 18:40  81. Gerald MacDonald M 44 29:58  
6. David Bond M 17 19:35  82. George Wilkins M 61 29:59  
7. Matt DeBlanc M 37 19:39  83. Timothy Holland M 49 30:13  
8. Gerry Cross M 55 19:47  84. JoAnna Bosco F 48 30:14  
9. Leonard Vergunst M 63 20:09  85. Thomas Graeber M 10 30:17  
10. Jay Meadows M 44 20:26  86. Bill McGough M 72 30:19  
11. Damon Westfaul M 46 20:50  87. Alice Huffman F 61 30:28  
12. Cicely Wallis F 37 21:16  88. Trey Lott M 11 30:28  
13. Calvin Lewis M 59 21:18  89. Billy Buell M 57 30:42  
14. Donavan Gregg M 37 21:31  90. Eddie Holmes M 64 30:54  
15. Timothy Switzer M 23 21:32  91. Linda Bufforrd F 52 30:56  
16. Adam Snider M 26 21:33  92. Earle Pope M 74 31:17  
17. Scott Strickland M 41 21:35  93. Jeff Pierce M 48 31:22  
18. Brad Cross M 32 21:38  94. Shawnessy Beverin F 29 31:27  
19. Tom Pfleeger M 61 22:06  95. Glenda Jones F 45 31:38  
20. Tommy Gayten M 56 22:18  96. Heather Hutchens F 29 31:55  
21. Rodney Riley M 53 22:24  97. Shirley Stoker F 53 32:11  
22. Jeremy Summerlin M 46 22:39  98. Lauren DiSalvo F 13 32:23  
23. Ricky Greer Jr M 34 22:47  99. Kristin Greger F 42 32:31  
24. Ryan OKeefe M 31 22:54  100. Ken Stocks M 60 32:36  
25. Paul Imm M 33 23:14  101. William Wicht M 53 32:55  
26. Michael Johnson M 34 23:16  102. Jarrod Basham M 42 32:58  
27. Donny Bond M 44 23:35  103. Stacy Moseley F 41 33:05  
28. Valerie Wilcher F 37 23:46  104. April Goacher F 37 33:22  
29. Paul Kirkpatrick M 47 23:47  105. Jordan Lewis F 20 33:23  
30. Chris Waltman M 38 23:56  106. Genesia Salgado F 35 33:27  
31. Brian Rolison M 45 23:59  107. Frank Lund M 53 33:48  
32. Beth Melton F 44 24:15  108. Ralph Hanegan M 70 34:01  
33. Dana Nelson M 60 24:32  109. Matthew Bond M 12 34:05  
34. Jo Copenhagen M 40 24:32  110. MJ Kirby F 44 34:07  
35. Brigette Myers F 47 24:48  111. Mike Deaton M 64 34:25  
36. Robin Lund F 50 24:56  112. Scott Kane M 53 34:31  
37. Bobby Carey M 43 25:28  113. Douglas Craig M 69 34:44  
38. Ed Wheeler M 65 25:30  114. Becky Wicht F 53 35:21  
39. Jeffrey Bowman M 37 25:32  115. Aiden James M 10 35:22  
40. Andrew Monson M 27 25:34  116. Gerald Miller M 76 35:22  
41. Kathy Byrd F 50 25:39  117. Jason Byrd M 33 35:37  
42. Will Breland M 53 25:43  118. Gaye McDaniel F 52 35:53  
43. Derick Williams M 44 25:48  119. Richard Stickler M 52 35:57  
44. Barry Favors M 55 25:52  120. Debra Love F 62 36:17  
45. Kaleigh Holifield F 13 25:57  121. Denise Longino F 65 36:44  
46. Mark Tomsic M 43 26:00  122. Angie Pellegrin F 43 37:27  
47. Ricky Buford M 35 26:00  123. Pam McIntire F 56 38:01  
48. Chris Strayhorn M 51 26:00  124. John Woodyard M 55 38:46  
49. Anthony Pace M 48 26:04  125. Cissie Breland F 53 38:51  
50. Caroline Snuggs F 34 26:08  126. Ryleigh Loper F 20 38:53  
51. Jesse Dupin M 35 26:10  127. Rachel Bonney F 46 39:29  
52. Logan McDonald M 26 26:20  128. Cindy Nations F 50 39:30  
53. Jeff Jordan M 48 26:24  129. Jessica Cross F 34 40:12  
54. Amber Geiser F 35 26:26  130. Kristy Niolet F 29 40:23  
55. Jimmy Krebs M 64 26:30  131. Cherie Ferguson F 56 40:44  
56. Crystal Morgan F 35 26:48  132. Bonnie Ketterman F 62 40:54  
57. Ricky Greer M 56 27:06  133. Charlotte Batson F 60 42:01  
58. Jacob Bond M 13 27:07  134. Wendy Kradolfer F 49 42:46  
59. Kenneth Rowell M 57 27:10  135. Kelly Barnett F 46 46:39  
60. Kelly Cannan F 35 27:20  136. Arthur McCants M 71 47:08  
61. Jeff Massien M 68 27:37  137. Allen Rivers M 62 47:10  
62. William Byrd M 33 27:59  138. Kimberly Kennedy F 53 47:12  
63. Lauren McCrory F 36 28:13  139. Sheryl Jones F 62 47:13  
64. Monique Favors F 49 28:23  140. Amelia Tomsic F 47 48:14  
65. John Bosco M 53 28:31  141. Daniel Hoyt M 74 48:24  
66. Chris Frizzell M 46 28:32  142. Vicki Meyer F 43 49:27  
67. Cameron Frizzell M 11 28:32  143. Quincy Davis M 36 50:27  
68. David Barnett M 47 28:35  144. Qushawna Davis F 32 50:28  
69. Aldren Johnson F 31 28:38  145. Meredith Rivers F 69 50:29  
70. Amanda Peterson F 30 28:40  146. Robert Dean M 65 51:00  
71. Donna Summerlin F 51 28:44  147. Courtney Burke F 35 51:41  
72. Amiee Gautreaux F 41 29:04  148. Marjorie Barnett F 76 51:43  
73. Ellie Gautreaux F 9 29:04  149. Krista Telchert F 23 51:44  
74. Thomas Matthews M 41 29:06  150. Harry Joachim M 66 54:00  
75. Isabella Graeber F 8 29:13  151. Robert Langiois M 73 54:00  
76. Sofia Graeber F 8 29:28  
1-MILE RUN
1. Kylee Cross F 8 08:30  6. Susan Gibson F 30 22:25  
2. Sophia Gregg F 8 10:05  7. Evelyn Champ F 70 23:41  
3. Baylee Baker F 8 11:47  8. Dianne Buell F 73 24:38  
4. Collin Gregg M 4 13:27  9. Gilda Seymour F 69 26:33  
5. Brett Morris M 4 13:49  10. Ken Freeman M 67 26:33  
Overall male
Allen Stanfield 17:20
Kevin Cooley 17:27
Josh Pittman 17:34
Masters male
Robert Daiss 18:17
Grandmasters male
Gerry Cross 19:47
Seniors male
Leonard Vergunst 20:09
Racewalkers male
Eddie Holmes 30:54
Ken Stocks 32:36
Gerald Miller 35:22
One-mile boys
Collin Gregg 13:27
Brett Morris 13:49
Overall female
Cicely Wallis 21:16
Valerie Wilcher 23:46
Beth Melton 24:15
Masters female
Brigette Myers 24:48
Grandmasters female
Robin Lund 24:56
Seniors female
Alice Huffman 30:28
Racewalkers female
Debra Love 36:17
Pam McIntire 38:01
Bonnie Ketterman 40:54
One-mile girls
Kylee Cross 08:30
Sophia Gregg 10:05
Baylee Baker 11:47
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Cameron Frizzell 28:32
Thomas Graeber 30:17
Trey Lott 30:28
13-18
Spencer Jones 18:40
David Bond 19:35
Jacob Bond 27:07
19-24
Timothy Switzer 21:32
25-29
Adam Snider 21:33
Andrew Monson 25:34
Logan McDonald 26:20
30-34
Brad Cross 21:38
Ricky Greer Jr 22:47
Ryan OKeefe 22:54
35-39
Matt DeBlanc 19:39
Donavan Gregg 21:31
Chris Waltman 23:56
40-44
Jay Meadows 20:26
Scott Strickland 21:35
Donny Bond 23:35
45-49
Damon Westfaul 20:50
Jeremy Summerlin 22:39
Paul Kirkpatrick 23:47
50-54
Rodney Riley 22:24
Will Breland 25:43
Chris Strayhorn 26:00
55-59
Calvin Lewis 21:18
Tommy Gayten 22:18
Barry Favors 25:52
60-64
Tom Pfleeger 22:06
Dana Nelson 24:32
Jimmy Krebs 26:30
65-69
Ed Wheeler 25:30
Jeff Massien 27:37
Larry Kogon 29:50
70-over
Bill McGough 30:19
Earle Pope 31:17
Ralph Hanegan 34:01
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Ellie Gautreaux 29:04
Isabella Graeber 29:13
Sofia Graeber 29:28
13-18
Kaleigh Holifield 25:57
Lauren DiSalvo 32:23
19-24
Jordan Lewis 33:23
Ryleigh Loper 38:53
Krista Telchert 51:44
25-29
Shawnessy Beverin 31:27
Heather Hutchens 31:55
Kristy Niolet 40:23
30-34
Caroline Snuggs 26:08
Aldren Johnson 28:38
Amanda Peterson 28:40
35-39
Amber Geiser 26:26
Crystal Morgan 26:48
Kelly Cannan 27:20
40-44
Amiee Gautreaux 29:04
Kristin Greger 32:31
Stacy Moseley 33:05
45-49
Monique Favors 28:23
Michelle Sekul 29:45
JoAnna Bosco 30:14
50-54
Kathy Byrd 25:39
Donna Summerlin 28:44
Linda Bufforrd 30:56
55-59
Cherie Ferguson 40:44
60-over
Denise Longino 36:44
Charlotte Batson 42:01
Sheryl Jones 47:13