Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2012 Arbor Day race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

5K RUN
1. Allen Stanfield M 31 17:22  97. Shirley Dakin F 51 29:24  
2. Mike Brown M 40 17:29  98. Ashley Housley F 27 29:27  
3. Zach Vogt M 25 17:35  99. Angel Myers F 33 29:34  
4. Leah Watters F 30 18:42  100. Ramona Mason F 45 29:46  
5. Joshua Ord M 28 19:11  101. Cailyn Espey F 15 29:50  
6. Joey Pocreva M 14 19:32  102. Brian Harris M 42 29:51  
7. Sam Tanner M 19 19:40  103. Randy Shultis M 68 29:52  
8. Timothy McDaniel M 52 19:56  104. Kelsie Dumont F 13 29:54  
9. Tom Pfleeger M 54 19:59  105. Mitzie Duckworth F 42 30:06  
10. David Jeffrey M 69 20:07  106. William Monroe M 67 30:10  
11. Lars Romang M 28 20:10  107. Steve Martin M 47 30:11  
12. Jeremiah Nelson M 32 20:25  108. Elizabeth Martin F 42 30:11  
13. Darren Thedieck M 18 20:27  109. Ryan Turan M 11 30:26  
14. Juan Ramirez M 38 20:37  110. Christopher OKeefe M 31 30:34  
15. Tyler Watters M 35 20:38  111. Adrian Dodson M 51 30:36  
16. Guy Truett M 55 20:46  112. Tanya Drake F 40 30:55  
17. Todd Foster M 33 20:47  113. Michael Payne M 35 31:09  
18. Ray Henderson M 41 20:51  114. Michael Burke M 53 31:26  
19. Branden Fox M 26 20:53  115. Mike Allen M 46 31:31  
20. Mark Smith M 30 20:58  116. Nathan Coy M 9 31:36  
21. Linh Tran M 32 21:10  117. Jessica Farragut F 29 31:37  
22. Michael Taylor M 42 21:13  118. April Coy F 31 31:50  
23. James Tran M 28 21:20  119. Beth Kenworthy F 41 32:08  
24. Tim Moe M 28 21:22  120. Daniel Pate M 22 32:22  
25. Patrick Mason M 27 21:50  121. Ryan Winterton M 23 32:23  
26. Eric Weill M 56 22:05  122. Gini Fellows F 65 32:23  
27. Daniel Harper M 24 22:15  123. Ashleigh Moore F 14 32:32  
28. Ryan Goldin M 29 22:33  124. Brad Wheeler M 42 32:36  
29. Rana Azar F 37 22:40  125. Pamela Passarelli F 41 32:39  
30. Austin Pitts M 19 22:44  126. Walt Rode M 41 32:46  
31. Ron Mason M 46 22:48  127. Kristina Brinson F 28 32:49  
32. Matt Riggins M 29 22:51  128. Sarah Grider F 24 32:53  
33. Dre Parker M 33 23:04  129. Elizabeth Williams F 21 32:56  
34. Ginny Dufrene F 43 23:22  130. Angel Bautista M 25 33:02  
35. Gerald Miller M 69 23:25  131. Kevin Coggin M 53 33:28  
36. Bo Henderson M 12 23:27  132. Cecilia Walton F 33 33:38  
37. Alan Rose M 50 23:30  133. Herbert Smith M 67 33:40  
38. Roy Lipscomb M 46 23:41  134. Debra Holston F 54 33:40  
39. Emma Layton F 12 23:50  135. Courtney OKeefe F 28 33:44  
40. Joshua Myers M 35 23:55  136. Kevin Moore M 38 34:07  
41. Charles Shultis M 42 23:59  137. Cole Siddens M 14 34:08  
42. Jim Booth M 50 24:07  138. Bill Westling M 45 34:14  
43. Jeanne Quesenberry F 51 24:10  139. Ashley Lott F 22 34:14  
44. Michael Flora M 52 24:13  140. Debra Melton F 57 34:16  
45. Jason Tanner M 49 24:16  141. Chantelle Crabtree F 20 34:19  
46. Jodi Davis F 29 24:22  142. Jennifer Henderson F 38 34:20  
47. Sarah Brown F 17 24:30  143. Debra Love F 55 34:25  
48. Fred Walker M 56 24:31  144. Tanja Webber F 47 34:30  
49. Austin Westbrook M 16 24:32  145. Mary Cloar F 14 34:39  
50. Brigette Myers F 40 24:41  146. Kenny Moore M 58 34:49  
51. Matthew Lakin M 44 24:45  147. Dwayne Cloar M 39 34:50  
52. Jeannine Ryder F 42 24:47  148. Buddy Hess M 69 34:53  
53. Russell Craft M 51 24:51  149. Pam Patano F 53 34:57  
54. Annie Blair F 13 25:01  150. Janet Lorenz F 23 35:15  
55. Ted Luke M 45 25:09  151. Glenn Bremenkamp M 79 35:28  
56. Donna Snow F 35 25:11  152. Mary Marchioni F 39 35:34  
57. Briley Richmond M 35 25:13  153. Vicki Davenport F 43 35:35  
58. Ethan Saylor M 15 25:15  154. Makayla Marchioni F 11 35:50  
59. Gabriel Griffin M 31 25:21  155. Herman Chapman M 51 36:24  
60. Larry Kogon M 62 25:23  156. Billie Stevens F 27 37:01  
61. Jeffrey Malia M 34 25:39  157. Chesa Stanfield F 29 38:41  
62. Brandon Taylor M 29 25:48  158. Ian Taylor M 27 38:42  
63. Anna Saylor F 22 25:51  159. John Moore M 42 39:35  
64. Jennifer Beale F 35 25:53  160. Bonnie Bates F 41 39:39  
65. Jo Fountain F 53 25:59  161. Jake Lott M 28 39:46  
66. Steve Longo M 52 26:05  162. Robin Moore F 48 40:01  
67. Deano Harrison M 40 26:21  163. Kyjana Webber F 13 40:22  
68. Bob Clark M 63 26:25  164. Regina Robertson F 28 40:51  
69. Shane Serafin M 26 26:40  165. Anna Swam F 31 40:52  
70. Tiffany Schwarzauer F 27 26:40  166. Cathy Hoch F 58 40:53  
71. Les Johnson M 56 26:41  167. Danielle Lawrence F 41 40:54  
72. Alice Huffman F 54 26:42  168. Joan Turbe F 59 41:30  
73. Cheryl Holley F 37 26:46  169. Misty Michael F 37 41:52  
74. Olga Cooper F 44 26:46  170. Vicki Miller F 56 41:54  
75. Cheri McQueen F 42 26:52  171. Donna Ward F 48 42:41  
76. Danny Walton M 41 26:54  172. Karen Stevens F 49 43:30  
77. Ryan Lamy M 26 26:59  173. Karen Stevens F 49 43:30  
78. Keith Garner M 36 27:05  174. Cali Mitchell F 11 43:36  
79. Danah James F 33 27:11  175. Mandy Montiforte F 36 43:54  
80. Jason Williamson M 35 27:14  176. Addison Olson F 11 45:11  
81. Jean Hamlett F 52 27:18  177. Walter Biggins M 35 45:42  
82. Jai Nguyen M 37 27:27  178. Danielle Siddens F 35 45:53  
83. Chrystal Gary F 30 27:54  179. Arthur McCants M 64 46:46  
84. Ralph Hanegan M 63 27:56  180. William Frazier M 51 46:47  
85. Steven Reiling M 52 28:00  181. Evelyn Champ F 65 48:19  
86. Amber Otteni F 26 28:18  182. Darious Chapman M 48 48:38  
87. Hali Saylor F 17 28:19  183. Danerika Holloway F 17 49:21  
88. Dan Seliga M 73 28:23  184. Ronda Turan F 53 50:36  
89. Jimmy Allen M 46 28:28  185. Lavada Duplain F 77 52:35  
90. Mike Williams M 47 28:31  186. Lisa Glover F 42 52:57  
91. Earl Blair M 51 28:33  187. Annie Mays F 14 53:55  
92. Charlotte Reijo F 36 28:39  188. Madison Siddens F 13 53:56  
93. KC Arnold F 49 28:50  189. Gia Newell F 41 56:44  
94. Tylyn Corona F 31 29:11  190. Mary Venable F 42 56:45  
95. Ginny Mitchell F 44 29:15  191. Carol Armbrester F 67 56:46  
96. Jenna Laubmeier F 19 29:20  192. Anita Cook F 48 58:10  
1-MILE RUN
1. Jake Allen M 10 08:53  15. Kaitlyn Nicholson F 3 14:08  
2. Allie Luke F 8 09:04  16. Tanya Riley F 32 14:09  
3. Kim Merola F 45 11:44  17. Loren Irwin M 56 14:13  
4. Noah Duffy M 11 12:19  18. Linda Blackmon F 67 15:05  
5. Kim Duffy F 48 12:21  19. Jason Byrd M 28 15:09  
6. Ashlyn Henderson F 7 12:25  20. Dale Seymour M 50 16:13  
7. Nick Merola M 14 12:49  21. John Marble M 50 19:55  
8. Colette Quigley F 25 13:12  22. Jessica Dawson F 21 19:55  
9. Dakota Hansen F 14 13:25  23. Wallace Switzer M 6 19:57  
10. Edward Hansen M 46 13:27  24. Hale Switzer M 42 21:11  
11. Karen Hightower F 54 13:29  25. Cimmie Switzer F 42 21:12  
12. Ella Nicholson F 5 13:32  26. Lana Jordan F 65 23:32  
13. Sarah Hightower F 23 13:35  27. Delene Boyd F 44 23:33  
14. Sharon Gillentine F 50 13:47  
Overall male
Allen Stanfield 17:22
Masters male
Mike Brown 17:29
Grandmasters male
Timothy McDaniel 19:56
Seniors male
David Jeffrey 20:07
Racewalkers male
Kevin Moore 34:07
Walter Biggins 45:42
One-mile boys
Jake Allen 08:53
Noah Duffy 12:19
Wallace Switzer 19:57
Overall female
Leah Watters 18:42
Masters female
Ginny Dufrene 23:22
Grandmasters female
Jeanne Quesenberry 24:10
Seniors female
Gini Fellows 32:23
Racewalkers female
Tanya Drake 30:55
Jennifer Henderson 34:20
Debra Love 34:25
One-mile girls
Allie Luke 09:04
Ashlyn Henderson 12:25
Ella Nicholson 13:32
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Bo Henderson 23:27
Ryan Turan 30:26
Nathan Coy 31:36
13-18
Joey Pocreva 19:32
Darren Thedieck 20:27
Austin Westbrook 24:32
19-24
Sam Tanner 19:40
Daniel Harper 22:15
Austin Pitts 22:44
25-29
Zach Vogt 17:35
Joshua Ord 19:11
Lars Romang 20:10
30-34
Jeremiah Nelson 20:25
Todd Foster 20:47
Mark Smith 20:58
35-39
Juan Ramirez 20:37
Tyler Watters 20:38
Joshua Myers 23:55
40-44
Ray Henderson 20:51
Michael Taylor 21:13
Charles Shultis 23:59
45-49
Ron Mason 22:48
Roy Lipscomb 23:41
Jason Tanner 24:16
50-54
Tom Pfleeger 19:59
Alan Rose 23:30
Jim Booth 24:07
55-59
Guy Truett 20:46
Eric Weill 22:05
Fred Walker 24:31
60-64
Larry Kogon 25:23
Bob Clark 26:25
Ralph Hanegan 27:56
65-69
Gerald Miller 23:25
Randy Shultis 29:52
William Monroe 30:10
70-over
Dan Seliga 28:23
Glenn Bremenkamp 35:28
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Emma Layton 23:50
Makayla Marchioni 35:50
Cali Mitchell 43:36
13-18
Sarah Brown 24:30
Annie Blair 25:01
Hali Saylor 28:19
19-24
Anna Saylor 25:51
Jenna Laubmeier 29:20
Sarah Grider 32:53
25-29
Jodi Davis 24:22
Tiffany Schwarzauer 26:40
Amber Otteni 28:18
30-34
Danah James 27:11
Chrystal Gary 27:54
Tylyn Corona 29:11
35-39
Rana Azar 22:40
Donna Snow 25:11
Jennifer Beale 25:53
40-44
Brigette Myers 24:41
Jeannine Ryder 24:47
Olga Cooper 26:46
45-49
KC Arnold 28:50
Ramona Mason 29:46
Tanja Webber 34:30
50-54
Jo Fountain 25:59
Alice Huffman 26:42
Jean Hamlett 27:18
55-59
Debra Melton 34:16
Cathy Hoch 40:53
Joan Turbe 41:30
60-over
Evelyn Champ 48:19
Lavada Duplain 52:35
Carol Armbrester 56:46