Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2019 1699 Race of Discovery race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

5K RUN
1. Josh Pittman M 32 16:41  72. Greg Herman M 50 29:20  
2. Scott Hawkins M 43 16:44  73. Earle Pope M 74 29:23  
3. Robert Daiss M 52 17:05  74. Noel Mann M 70 29:27  
4. Jonathan Haines M 30 17:12  75. Ken Stocks M 60 29:45  
5. Owen Skelton M 17 18:05  76. Heather Stokes F 43 30:03  
6. Torian Brown M 24 18:24  77. Jennifer Newman F 39 30:10  
7. Scott Strickland M 41 18:36  78. Tina Hawthorne F 34 30:11  
8. Leonard Vergunst M 63 18:56  79. Ashton Shidler F 31 30:24  
9. Joey Lee M 50 19:13  80. Gerald Miller M 76 30:26  
10. Amy Stanfield F 43 19:25  81. Jack Sexton M 7 30:29  
11. Ricky Greer Jr M 34 20:00  82. Jennifer Sexton F 42 30:29  
12. Scott Cave M 43 20:14  83. Demetria Richard F 36 30:32  
13. Tommy Gayten M 56 20:18  84. Alicia Bayone F 24 30:32  
14. Brendan Byers M 15 20:20  85. Zeke Carpenter M 11 30:36  
15. Doug Snyder M 49 20:27  86. Fisher Drymon M 9 30:38  
16. Nate Haug M 13 20:34  87. Marcus Drymon M 2 30:43  
17. Rickey Carroll M 32 21:23  88. David Baughman M 59 30:56  
18. Paul Patterson M 49 21:31  89. Angela McDaniel F 43 31:10  
19. Chris Waltman M 38 21:42  90. Jessica Murphy F 37 31:11  
20. Jamie Trichell M 48 21:48  91. Savannah Laubmeier F 29 31:20  
21. Brian Rolison M 45 22:22  92. Nick Sonnier M 49 31:21  
22. Marilyn Taylor F 31 22:25  93. Nicole Baronich F 45 31:23  
23. Brigette Myers F 47 23:00  94. Shelly Dix F 42 31:27  
24. Catherine Rogers F 34 23:09  95. Kira Friedrich F 49 31:29  
25. Paige Tucker F 57 23:16  96. Stacy Moseley F 41 32:30  
26. Brandon Newman M 43 23:17  97. Becky Wicht F 53 32:34  
27. Sno Lee F 37 23:33  98. Steven Cambell M 53 32:35  
28. Ed Wheeler M 65 23:41  99. Nick Zealrs M 37 32:42  
29. Casey Lee F 40 23:49  100. Charlotte Reijo F 43 33:26  
30. Robin Lund F 50 23:49  101. Mendy Sepulvado F 40 33:27  
31. Wayne Graham M 56 23:58  102. Victoria Sharp F 12 33:30  
32. Kelly Platt F 35 24:00  103. Shelby Vandegrift F 22 33:32  
33. Nate White M 21 24:01  104. Chase Miller M 26 33:32  
34. Cullen Hawkins M 26 24:11  105. Tomi Carpenter F 33 33:34  
35. Matthew Butow M 47 24:19  106. Kristina Amacker F 37 33:34  
36. Timothy Holland M 49 24:20  107. Jason Sharp M 44 33:42  
37. Barry Favors M 55 24:23  108. Steven Campbell M 26 33:50  
38. Joshua Horshok M 25 24:37  109. Archae Laubmeier F 55 34:07  
39. Ricky Greer Sr M 56 24:54  110. Brandy Ring F 35 34:09  
40. Isabella Graeber F 8 25:03  111. Melody Mumbi F 36 34:44  
41. Daniel Sonnier M 51 25:05  112. Cheryl Vaughan F 55 34:46  
42. David Sawyer M 67 25:15  113. Harold Manning M 43 34:51  
43. Sedley Josserand F 65 25:21  114. Bailey Abernathy M 83 35:07  
44. Beth Melton F 44 26:17  115. Pam McIntire F 56 35:19  
45. Cristal Rahain F 35 26:29  116. Elizabeth Jackson F 32 36:04  
46. Monique Favors F 49 26:30  117. Sherrie Nance F 62 36:35  
47. Nicholas Fain M 39 26:35  118. Les George M 35 36:42  
48. Kylie Griffith F 26 26:37  119. Thomas Graeber M 10 36:51  
49. Michael Truett M 65 26:40  120. Ashley Walters F 24 37:35  
50. John Bosco M 53 26:44  121. Sims McDaniel M 14 37:35  
51. Michelle Sekul F 47 26:46  122. Ricky Bulova M 33 37:35  
52. Corey Cave M 15 26:50  123. Jesse Dupin M 35 37:36  
53. Stephanie Compton F 54 26:52  124. Mike Frerichs M 69 37:46  
54. Gerald MacDonald M 45 26:54  125. Katherine Carpenter F 39 38:46  
55. Jacob Knight M 30 26:56  126. Patrick Posey M 59 39:00  
56. James Hall M 66 27:05  127. Linda Donnealy F 70 40:56  
57. Kendal Mayfield F 11 27:19  128. James McPartland M 81 42:02  
58. Sherry Hill F 54 27:26  129. Brett Shufelt M 53 42:11  
59. Zac Hall M 28 27:32  130. Lyndy Berryhill M 30 42:22  
60. Geraldine Johnson F 43 27:35  131. Susan Schroeder F 51 43:02  
61. Katie Kissling F 36 27:51  132. Jennifer Mizell M 41 44:13  
62. Zoe Drymon M 11 28:00  133. Catie Hicks F 13 44:14  
63. Kiely Young M 69 28:03  134. Chris Dry F 60 44:54  
64. JoAnna Bosco F 48 28:04  135. Brian Dix M 59 44:55  
65. Alecia Jarrett F 27 28:24  136. Fred Schroeder M 56 46:26  
66. Ladd Taylor M 45 28:25  137. Attaya Antoine F 37 48:32  
67. Mike Davis M 52 28:33  138. Sarah Drymon F 40 49:30  
68. Frank Lund M 53 28:42  139. Barbara Dahlen F 66 49:31  
69. Janet Earhart F 68 28:53  140. Catherine Sattlethight F 62 50:49  
70. Liz McCamb F 37 29:16  141. Dolores Bryant F 76 55:15  
71. Vincent HIgginbotham M 63 29:17  
1-MILE RUN
1. Jack Fain M 7 07:01  25. Caroline Haug F 6 12:10  
2. Tristan Lartigue M 12 07:12  26. Ava Carpenter F 6 12:11  
3. Sofia Graeber F 8 07:32  27. Jackson Harris M 6 12:11  
4. Isabella Graeber F 8 07:47  28. Lily Daley F 3 12:26  
5. Liam Daley M 7 08:18  29. Livi Ryder F 3 12:28  
6. Nolan Friedrich M 8 08:21  30. Aiden Mitchell F 9 12:32  
7. Camden Rickley M 6 08:32  31. Asia Antoine F 11 12:39  
8. Layla Daley F 8 08:49  32. Emery Mitchell F 6 13:03  
9. Britta Kissling F 6 09:22  33. Calder Darin M 4 13:26  
10. Elijah Ohler M 10 09:39  34. Charlie Wineski M 3 13:27  
11. Kieran Rickley M 6 09:44  35. Keona Ohler F 5 13:33  
12. Ewan Wallis M 6 10:00  36. Mason Burns F 7 14:17  
13. Luke Ryder M 6 10:12  37. Taylor Magee M 7 14:18  
14. Gemma Wallis F 9 10:47  38. Cedrick Barnes M 9 14:19  
15. Nolan Haug M 8 10:50  39. Emily Smith F 5 14:22  
16. Ginger Lee F 7 10:53  40. Wade Baronich M 8 15:53  
17. Evie Burton F 5 11:24  41. Cohen Messer M 6 16:40  
18. Capps McElhaney M 4 11:26  42. Emily Fayard F 6 16:51  
19. Finn Carpenter M 9 11:33  43. Miles Burton M 4 17:35  
20. No Name M 6 11:39  44. Lucy Kissling F 3 18:54  
21. McKenzie Burns M 7 11:52  45. Caroline Mount F 4 19:25  
22. Lyric Trye F 5 11:57  46. Emily Harris F 3 19:51  
23. Beckett Darin M 6 11:59  47. No Name M 4 20:26  
24. Anna Yarbourgh F 9 12:06  48. Emma Wallen F 5 21:50  
Overall male
Josh Pittman 16:41
Scott Hawkins 16:44
Robert Daiss 17:05
Masters male
Scott Strickland 18:36
Grandmasters male
Leonard Vergunst 18:56
Seniors male
Ed Wheeler 23:41
Racewalkers male
Ken Stocks 29:45
Gerald Miller 30:26
One-mile boys
Jack Fain 07:01
Tristan Lartigue 07:12
Liam Daley 08:18
Overall female
Amy Stanfield 19:25
Marilyn Taylor 22:25
Brigette Myers 23:00
Masters female
Paige Tucker 23:16
Grandmasters female
Robin Lund 23:49
Seniors female
Sedley Josserand 25:21
Racewalkers female
Pam McIntire 35:19
One-mile girls
Sofia Graeber 07:32
Isabella Graeber 07:47
Layla Daley 08:49
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Zoe Drymon 28:00
Jack Sexton 30:29
Zeke Carpenter 30:36
13-18
Owen Skelton 18:05
Brendan Byers 20:20
Nate Haug 20:34
19-24
Torian Brown 18:24
Nate White 24:01
25-29
Cullen Hawkins 24:11
Joshua Horshok 24:37
Zac Hall 27:32
30-34
Jonathan Haines 17:12
Ricky Greer Jr 20:00
Rickey Carroll 21:23
35-39
Chris Waltman 21:42
Nicholas Fain 26:35
Nick Zealrs 32:42
40-44
Scott Cave 20:14
Brandon Newman 23:17
Jason Sharp 33:42
45-49
Doug Snyder 20:27
Paul Patterson 21:31
Jamie Trichell 21:48
50-54
Joey Lee 19:13
Daniel Sonnier 25:05
John Bosco 26:44
55-59
Tommy Gayten 20:18
Wayne Graham 23:58
Barry Favors 24:23
60-64
Vincent HIgginbotham 29:17
65-69
David Sawyer 25:15
Michael Truett 26:40
James Hall 27:05
70-over
Earle Pope 29:23
Noel Mann 29:27
Bailey Abernathy 35:07
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Isabella Graeber 25:03
Kendal Mayfield 27:19
Victoria Sharp 33:30
13-18
Catie Hicks 44:14
19-24
Alicia Bayone 30:32
Shelby Vandegrift 33:32
Ashley Walters 37:35
25-29
Kylie Griffith 26:37
Alecia Jarrett 28:24
Savannah Laubmeier 31:20
30-34
Catherine Rogers 23:09
Tina Hawthorne 30:11
Ashton Shidler 30:24
35-39
Sno Lee 23:33
Kelly Platt 24:00
Cristal Rahain 26:29
40-44
Casey Lee 23:49
Beth Melton 26:17
Geraldine Johnson 27:35
45-49
Monique Favors 26:30
Michelle Sekul 26:46
JoAnna Bosco 28:04
50-54
Stephanie Compton 26:52
Sherry Hill 27:26
Becky Wicht 32:34
55-59
Archae Laubmeier 34:07
Cheryl Vaughan 34:46
60-over
Janet Earhart 28:53
Sherrie Nance 36:35
Linda Donnealy 40:56