Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2019 Bay-Waveland Beach race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

10-Mile RUN
1. Caleb Hammonds M 36 1:02:31  31. Paul Imm M 33 1:40:24  
2. Robert Daiss M 52 1:05:20  32. Michael Carter M 61 1:42:31  
3. Stephen Palazzo M 47 1:09:12  33. Jimmy Krebs M 63 1:42:48  
4. Leonard Vergunst M 63 1:09:18  34. Monique Favors F 49 1:43:12  
5. Brennan Barlow M 27 1:09:59  35. Karen Ruffin F 49 1:44:53  
6. Scott Waguespack M 36 1:11:33  36. Jeff Jordan M 48 1:46:10  
7. John Waguespack M 60 1:13:51  37. Margaret Carr F 29 1:46:24  
8. James Miller M 56 1:15:32  38. Crystal Updike F 35 1:47:38  
9. Tom Pfleeger M 61 1:16:51  39. Rosalexis Ginorio F 34 1:48:00  
10. Dallas Stricker M 12 1:17:05  40. Kelli Billups F 49 1:48:16  
11. Jeremy Weir M 44 1:18:05  41. Brittany Williams F 28 1:48:20  
12. Jim Rusch M 61 1:18:18  42. Caroline Snuggs F 34 1:53:09  
13. Abigail Osness F 12 1:18:28  43. James Jordan M 55 1:55:40  
14. Micah Jones M 51 1:21:00  44. Mendy Sepulvado F 40 1:55:43  
15. Scott Cave M 43 1:21:50  45. Charlotte Reijo F 43 1:57:06  
16. Donny Bond M 44 1:25:03  46. Rachael Robinson F 40 1:57:17  
17. Abby Collier F 10 1:25:36  47. Stacy Moseley F 41 1:57:18  
18. Sarah Tayler F 40 1:26:26  48. Joey Niolet M 40 1:57:46  
19. Brigette Myers F 47 1:26:28  49. James Derouen M 34 1:57:58  
20. Melissa Neild F 35 1:26:45  50. Deanna Boyd F 35 2:00:57  
21. Sarah Mitchener F 29 1:26:53  51. Cindy Holland F 54 2:02:04  
22. Robin Lund F 50 1:27:09  52. Shawnessy Beverin F 20 2:04:20  
23. Ed Moody M 45 1:28:29  53. Pamela Williams F 47 2:05:34  
24. Leo Raymond M 51 1:30:22  54. Lola Hernandez F 58 2:07:47  
25. Russell Parker M 44 1:30:40  55. Terry Bourg M 49 2:11:09  
26. Fay Lobo Mendendez F 56 1:31:41  56. Mandy Scafidi F 32 2:12:55  
27. Scott Smith M 31 1:34:29  57. Benjamin Crile M 54 2:14:15  
28. Crystal Trevino F 28 1:34:33  58. Derek Clark M 41 2:19:06  
29. Jeanne Quesenberry F 58 1:35:55  59. Joseph Lee M 73 2:20:03  
30. Barry Favors M 55 1:38:44  60. Todd Holland M 54 2:20:05  
Overall male
Caleb Hammonds 1:02:31
Robert Daiss 1:05:20
Stephen Palazzo 1:09:12
Masters male
Leonard Vergunst 1:09:18
Grandmasters male
John Waguespack 1:13:51
Seniors male
Tom Pfleeger 1:16:51
Overall female
Abigail Osness 1:18:28
Abby Collier 1:25:36
Sarah Tayler 1:26:26
Masters female
Brigette Myers 1:26:28
Grandmasters female
Robin Lund 1:27:09
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Dallas Stricker 1:17:05
25-29
Brennan Barlow 1:09:59
30-34
Scott Smith 1:34:29
Paul Imm 1:40:24
James Derouen 1:57:58
35-39
Scott Waguespack 1:11:33
40-44
Jeremy Weir 1:18:05
Scott Cave 1:21:50
Donny Bond 1:25:03
45-49
Ed Moody 1:28:29
Jeff Jordan 1:46:10
Terry Bourg 2:11:09
50-54
Micah Jones 1:21:00
Leo Raymond 1:30:22
Benjamin Crile 2:14:15
55-59
James Miller 1:15:32
Barry Favors 1:38:44
James Jordan 1:55:40
60-64
Jim Rusch 1:18:18
Michael Carter 1:42:31
Jimmy Krebs 1:42:48
70-over
Joseph Lee 2:20:03
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
19-24
Shawnessy Beverin 2:04:20
25-29
Sarah Mitchener 1:26:53
Crystal Trevino 1:34:33
Margaret Carr 1:46:24
30-34
Rosalexis Ginorio 1:48:00
Caroline Snuggs 1:53:09
Mandy Scafidi 2:12:55
35-39
Melissa Neild 1:26:45
Crystal Updike 1:47:38
Deanna Boyd 2:00:57
40-44
Mendy Sepulvado 1:55:43
Charlotte Reijo 1:57:06
Rachael Robinson 1:57:17
45-49
Monique Favors 1:43:12
Karen Ruffin 1:44:53
Kelli Billups 1:48:16
50-54
Cindy Holland 2:02:04
55-59
Fay Lobo Mendendez 1:31:41
Jeanne Quesenberry 1:35:55
Lola Hernandez 2:07:47