Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2019 YMCA Winter Classic race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

10K RUN
1. Allen Stanfield M 38 0:36:03  73. Michelle Sekul F 46 0:59:52  
2. Connor OKeefe M 17 0:37:40  74. Joey Barthes M 48 0:59:55  
3. Spencer Jones M 15 0:37:48  75. Candice Lee F 35 0:59:59  
4. Grayson Frieze M 17 0:39:57  76. Joe Densmore M 46 1:00:06  
5. Leonard Vergunst M 63 0:40:03  77. Geraldine Johnson F 42 1:00:12  
6. David Bond M 17 0:41:08  78. Stephen Jones M 52 1:00:51  
7. Gerry Cross M 55 0:41:10  79. Karen Ruffin F 49 1:01:28  
8. Dallas Stricker M 12 0:41:25  80. Apryl Ready F 45 1:01:56  
9. Courtney Tillery M 38 0:41:35  81. Michael Kiker M 44 1:01:56  
10. Matt DeBlanc M 37 0:41:37  82. John Bosco M 53 1:02:15  
11. Ryan Goldin M 36 0:41:50  83. Aaron Diaz M 28 1:02:21  
12. Greg Patino M 43 0:42:24  84. Wesley Roy M 35 1:02:37  
13. Jay Meadows M 44 0:42:52  85. Sarah Weems F 33 1:03:07  
14. Andrea Wheeler F 18 0:42:56  86. Cliff Weems M 35 1:03:07  
15. Isabelle Wheeler F 15 0:43:00  87. JoAnna Bosco F 48 1:03:09  
16. Amy Stanfield F 43 0:43:39  88. Jennifer Sexton F 42 1:03:11  
17. Eric Davis M 28 0:44:24  89. Gerald MacDonald M 44 1:03:21  
18. Damon Westfaul M 46 0:44:32  90. Brad Wheeler M 49 1:03:33  
19. Timothy Switzer M 23 0:44:42  91. Bianca Wooden F 43 1:03:38  
20. Bruce Lacey M 38 0:44:43  92. Mendy Sepulvado F 40 1:03:42  
21. Brad Cross M 32 0:45:03  93. Charlotte Reijo F 43 1:03:42  
22. James Miller M 56 0:45:25  94. Derek Reijo M 38 1:03:45  
23. Tom Pfleeger M 61 0:45:27  95. Ansley Enger F 27 1:03:49  
24. Jim Rusch M 61 0:46:20  96. Erica Cross F 33 1:03:49  
25. Dannie Skrmetta M 56 0:46:31  97. Eddie Holmes M 63 1:04:02  
26. Ron Renfroe M 56 0:46:46  98. Glenda Jones F 45 1:04:22  
27. Kelly Dial F 41 0:47:39  99. Fernando Marquez M 59 1:04:27  
28. Fernando Garcia M 34 0:48:13  100. Earle Pope M 74 1:06:19  
29. Doug Arena M 55 0:48:15  101. Jereny Istre M 48 1:07:00  
30. Luc Wallis M 37 0:48:20  102. Ken Stocks M 60 1:07:03  
31. Paul Imm M 33 0:48:24  103. Gerald Miller M 76 1:07:08  
32. Ryan OKeefe M 31 0:48:43  104. Rachael Robinson F 40 1:07:22  
33. Thomas Matthews M 41 0:48:55  105. Lola Hernandez F 58 1:08:07  
34. Scott Strickland M 41 0:49:30  106. Mandy Oso F 37 1:09:28  
35. Demont Mitchell M 38 0:49:52  107. Madalyn Dueker F 22 1:09:41  
36. Joshua Young M 25 0:50:15  108. Eloia Somers F 22 1:09:42  
37. Austin Reinke M 21 0:50:23  109. Sis Burlison F 255 1:09:57  
38. Russell Parker M 44 0:50:34  110. Karmalita Phipps F 28 1:10:10  
39. Mike Steward M 49 0:50:38  111. Jeff Pierce M 48 1:10:44  
40. Brigette Myers F 47 0:50:45  112. Susan Gavin F 50 1:11:20  
41. Robin Lund F 50 0:51:30  113. Stephen Campbell M 54 1:12:00  
42. Jessica Jenne F 36 0:52:21  114. Linda Kellar F 58 1:12:09  
43. Bobby Carey M 42 0:52:53  115. Stacy Moseley F 41 1:12:30  
44. Coby Turner M 41 0:53:15  116. Gaye McDaniel F 52 1:13:07  
45. Barry Favors M 54 0:53:32  117. Kelly Williams F 46 1:13:35  
46. Magen Byrd F 30 0:53:34  118. Heather Hutchens F 29 1:13:36  
47. Ed Wheeler M 65 0:53:46  119. Ashlyn Speth F 24 1:14:48  
48. Edward Ritualo M 42 0:53:55  120. Pam McIntire F 56 1:15:29  
49. Justin Fehr M 37 0:53:56  121. Erick Borgard M 49 1:15:33  
50. David Owens M 56 0:54:23  122. Maggie Slaton F 28 1:15:33  
51. Caroline Snuggs F 34 0:54:33  123. Debra Love F 62 1:16:34  
52. Ben Clark M 42 0:54:39  124. Jayne Gavin F 13 1:17:28  
53. Kelly Platt F 35 0:55:15  125. Richard Young M 55 1:18:35  
54. Daniel Barbaiero M 36 0:55:17  126. Tristan Diaz F 28 1:19:04  
55. Jimmy Krebs M 63 0:55:38  127. Clarissa Picard F 38 1:19:06  
56. Robert Brooks M 62 0:55:39  128. Laura McArthur F 40 1:19:07  
57. David Rowe M 41 0:56:00  129. Pam Rone F 43 1:20:26  
58. Tricia Aultman F 48 0:56:11  130. Bianca Cruz F 30 1:21:38  
59. Nicole Lipscomb F 45 0:57:03  131. Amanda Miller F 28 1:22:13  
60. Enrique Talavera M 45 0:57:15  132. Makayla Foreman F 15 1:22:16  
61. Marilyn Taylor F 31 0:57:20  133. Jackie Warrick F 38 1:22:17  
62. Jeff Massien M 67 0:57:27  134. Xionara Jimenez F 32 1:22:29  
63. Michael Ritter M 41 0:57:37  135. Ryleigh Loper F 20 1:22:30  
64. Susan Rademacher F 56 0:57:54  136. Kevin Egan M 59 1:22:35  
65. Anthony Kippes M 30 0:57:54  137. Amanda Foreman F 41 1:25:30  
66. Ann Godrey F 51 0:58:18  138. Gene Bass M 71 1:27:54  
67. Lori Wheeler F 45 0:58:32  139. Bonnie Ketterman F 62 1:28:09  
68. Jessica Murphy F 36 0:58:47  140. Daniel Hoyt M 74 1:39:53  
69. Jeff Jordan M 48 0:59:03  141. Cindy Esler F 62 1:42:43  
70. Mark Gebhardt M 52 0:59:10  142. Asia Antoine F 11 1:43:02  
71. Nova Cross F 56 0:59:15  143. Attaya Antoine F 37 1:44:02  
72. Monique Favors F 49 0:59:34  144. Gerard Esier M 37 1:45:45  
1-MILE RUN
1. Ella Christman F 10 07:38  10. Adelyn Lovelace F 9 10:55  
2. Jack Sexton M 7 08:14  11. Abigail Young F 13 13:04  
3. Chase Christman M 8 08:38  12. Stephanie Hayman F 23 13:12  
4. Kylee Cross F 8 08:40  13. Brandon Riches M 31 15:06  
5. Caprie Wooden F 9 09:02  14. Rhonda Hayman F 53 15:32  
6. Peter Lovelace M 8 09:15  15. Stacey Wheatley F 52 16:46  
7. Bethany Lovelace F 35 09:15  16. Chelsea Riches F 28 22:06  
8. Jacob Cross M 6 10:13  17. Ken Freeman M 69 24:31  
9. Gemma Wallis F 9 10:15  18. Gilda Seymour F 69 24:31  
Overall male
Allen Stanfield 0:36:03
Connor OKeefe 0:37:40
Spencer Jones 0:37:48
Masters male
Leonard Vergunst 0:40:03
Grandmasters male
Gerry Cross 0:41:10
Seniors male
Tom Pfleeger 0:45:27
Racewalkers male
Eddie Holmes 1:04:02
Ken Stocks 1:07:03
Gerald Miller 1:07:08
One-mile boys
Jack Sexton 0:08:14
Chase Christman 0:08:38
Peter Lovelace 0:09:15
Overall female
Andrea Wheeler 0:42:56
Isabelle Wheeler 0:43:00
Amy Stanfield 0:43:39
Masters female
Kelly Dial 0:47:39
Grandmasters female
Robin Lund 0:51:30
Seniors female
Sis Burlison 1:09:57
Racewalkers female
Pam McIntire 1:15:29
Debra Love 1:16:34
Bonnie Ketterman 1:28:09
One-mile girls
Ella Christman 0:07:38
Kylee Cross 0:08:40
Caprie Wooden 0:09:02
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Dallas Stricker 0:41:25
13-18
Grayson Frieze 0:39:57
David Bond 0:41:08
19-24
Timothy Switzer 0:44:42
Austin Reinke 0:50:23
25-29
Eric Davis 0:44:24
Joshua Young 0:50:15
Aaron Diaz 1:02:21
30-34
Brad Cross 0:45:03
Fernando Garcia 0:48:13
Paul Imm 0:48:24
35-39
Courtney Tillery 0:41:35
Matt DeBlanc 0:41:37
Ryan Goldin 0:41:50
40-44
Greg Patino 0:42:24
Jay Meadows 0:42:52
Thomas Matthews 0:48:55
45-49
Damon Westfaul 0:44:32
Mike Steward 0:50:38
Enrique Talavera 0:57:15
50-54
Barry Favors 0:53:32
Mark Gebhardt 0:59:10
Stephen Jones 1:00:51
55-59
James Miller 0:45:25
Dannie Skrmetta 0:46:31
Ron Renfroe 0:46:46
60-64
Jim Rusch 0:46:20
Jimmy Krebs 0:55:38
Robert Brooks 0:55:39
65-69
Ed Wheeler 0:53:46
Jeff Massien 0:57:27
70-over
Earle Pope 1:06:19
Gene Bass 1:27:54
Daniel Hoyt 1:39:53
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Asia Antoine 1:43:02
13-18
Jayne Gavin 1:17:28
Makayla Foreman 1:22:16
19-24
Madalyn Dueker 1:09:41
Eloia Somers 1:09:42
Ashlyn Speth 1:14:48
25-29
Ansley Enger 1:03:49
Karmalita Phipps 1:10:10
Heather Hutchens 1:13:36
30-34
Magen Byrd 0:53:34
Caroline Snuggs 0:54:33
Marilyn Taylor 0:57:20
35-39
Jessica Jenne 0:52:21
Kelly Platt 0:55:15
Jessica Murphy 0:58:47
40-44
Geraldine Johnson 1:00:12
Jennifer Sexton 1:03:11
Bianca Wooden 1:03:38
45-49
Brigette Myers 0:50:45
Tricia Aultman 0:56:11
Nicole Lipscomb 0:57:03
50-54
Ann Godrey 0:58:18
Susan Gavin 1:11:20
Gaye McDaniel 1:13:07
55-59
Susan Rademacher 0:57:54
Nova Cross 0:59:15
Lola Hernandez 1:08:07
60-over
Cindy Esler 1:42:43