Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2017 Pass to Bay Christmas race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

10K RUN
1. Josh Pittman M 31 0:37:40  77. Regina Posey F 37 0:58:47  
2. Robert Scott M 49 0:37:44  78. Timothy Graybeal M 27 0:58:57  
3. Leah Watters F 35 0:38:39  79. Ashley Walters F 28 0:59:01  
4. Leonard Vergunst M 62 0:39:47  80. Jeffrey Collum M 39 0:59:17  
5. Mark Koch M 57 0:40:14  81. Wesley Strickland M 36 0:59:43  
6. Andrea Wheeler F 17 0:41:42  82. Ty Carter M 23 1:00:15  
7. Matt DeBlanc M 36 0:41:58  83. Angela Penton F 46 1:00:17  
8. Paul Steudlein M 51 0:42:11  84. Clifton Williams M 39 1:00:23  
9. Aubrey Johnson F 18 0:42:27  85. Matthew Seal M 37 1:00:57  
10. Isabelle Wheeler F 14 0:42:36  86. Elise Cashman F 55 1:01:05  
11. Amber Koch F 18 0:42:40  87. Bennett Carver M 67 1:01:17  
12. Gerry Cross M 54 0:42:45  88. Brad Wheeler M 48 1:01:51  
13. John Hrabousky M 24 0:43:22  89. Nova Cross F 54 1:02:01  
14. Gunnar Olson M 50 0:43:32  90. Fernando Marquez M 58 1:02:22  
15. Tom Pfleeger M 60 0:43:33  91. Stephanie Anderson F 51 1:02:31  
16. Spencer Jones M 14 0:44:23  92. Jill Moore F 54 1:02:48  
17. Devin Demkowicz M 23 0:44:29  93. Clarence Finley M 54 1:02:50  
18. Rick Osness M 39 0:44:38  94. Elizabeth Williams F 39 1:02:53  
19. Jesse Carl M 27 0:44:52  95. Molly Wilson F 47 1:03:04  
20. Jay McKenzie M 55 0:45:07  96. Mike Deaton M 63 1:03:08  
21. Brad Cross M 31 0:45:14  97. Edie Combs F 59 1:03:13  
22. Alun Phillips M 41 0:45:46  98. Jim Rusch M 60 1:03:21  
23. Ryan Webb M 39 0:45:53  99. Beth Kenworthy F 47 1:03:26  
24. Christina Pike F 36 0:46:00  100. David Baughman M 58 1:03:35  
25. Anthony Macchia M 26 0:46:39  101. Thomas Mallini M 38 1:03:53  
26. Donny Bond M 43 0:46:53  102. Eddie Holmes M 62 1:04:04  
27. Gabby Osness F 11 0:47:17  103. Michael Bright M 57 1:04:21  
28. Charlie Pritchard M 25 0:47:37  104. Erin Guillot F 34 1:04:24  
29. McKenzie Lott M 28 0:47:42  105. Deidra Fussell F 50 1:04:30  
30. Jordan Pete F 16 0:47:43  106. Don Torres M 59 1:04:48  
31. Steven Kariker M 27 0:47:45  107. Kristi Millwood F 41 1:05:13  
32. Ash Osness F 16 0:48:04  108. Paige White F 48 1:05:34  
33. Robert Taconi M 58 0:48:13  109. Jason Bankston M 46 1:05:35  
34. Amy Abe F 59 0:49:07  110. Gary Matsenbaugh M 48 1:05:37  
35. Dana Nelson M 58 0:49:55  111. Ralph Hanegan M 69 1:05:55  
36. Vicky Phillips F 38 0:50:02  112. Jenna Taylor F 42 1:06:14  
37. Todd Surla M 28 0:50:08  113. Chrissy Ervin F 29 1:06:39  
38. Conner Clemmons M 21 0:50:10  114. Martha Wells F 60 1:07:25  
39. Sarah Taylor F 38 0:50:37  115. Nicholas Irwin M 69 1:07:47  
40. Takashi Abe M 59 0:51:04  116. Rachael Robinson F 39 1:08:06  
41. Jessica Brouckaert F 24 0:51:08  117. John Housey M 53 1:08:10  
42. Maureen Koch F 54 0:51:39  118. Monique Favors F 48 1:08:41  
43. Jacob Holland M 14 0:51:42  119. Barry Favors M 53 1:09:03  
44. Melissa Pittman F 51 0:51:46  120. Mike Robbins M 61 1:09:11  
45. Chuong Nguyen M 42 0:51:53  121. Frank Lund M 52 1:09:31  
46. Jeanne Quesenberry F 56 0:52:06  122. Mitchell Mixon M 57 1:09:48  
47. Chris Grantham M 36 0:52:24  123. Kristin Greger F 41 1:09:52  
48. Ed Wheeler M 64 0:52:45  124. Justin Randolph M 26 1:10:50  
49. Lindsey Grantham F 35 0:53:04  125. Melissa Shaffer F 23 1:10:51  
50. William Andry M 63 0:53:05  126. Andrew Steele M 23 1:11:04  
51. Sean Costello M 38 0:53:07  127. Adrian Dodson M 57 1:11:05  
52. Jim McCue M 51 0:53:09  128. Audra Degan F 46 1:11:06  
53. Brandon Pike M 43 0:53:35  129. Timothy Burris M 68 1:12:00  
54. Jimmy Krebs M 62 0:53:55  130. Tish Collier F 38 1:12:38  
55. Michael Fithian M 22 0:54:02  131. Tyler Bass M 37 1:12:49  
56. Moises Andino M 41 0:54:09  132. Stephanie Roberts F 44 1:12:59  
57. John Bateson M 55 0:54:13  133. Debra Love F 61 1:13:51  
58. Tony Kippes M 29 0:54:58  134. Jill Dittmann F 53 1:14:12  
59. Kelly Platt F 33 0:55:20  135. Veronica Torres F 54 1:14:14  
60. Robin Stephens Lund F 48 0:55:25  136. Leanne Murray F 31 1:15:44  
61. Jeff Massien M 66 0:55:41  137. Cheryl Hamilton F 54 1:15:50  
62. Jessica Fordham F 35 0:55:45  138. Richard Stickler M 51 1:17:29  
63. Rick Wood M 48 0:55:51  139. Marsha Bankston F 45 1:19:46  
64. Ann Godfrey F 50 0:56:04  140. Alicia Martinez F 38 1:21:19  
65. Timothy Holland M 48 0:56:10  141. Charletta Finley F 59 1:21:29  
66. Alice Huffman F 59 0:56:15  142. Natalie Tate F 40 1:22:25  
67. Tom Pritchard M 64 0:56:44  143. Tiffany Holliday F 36 1:22:25  
68. Peggy Schloegel F 48 0:56:55  144. Margaret White F 17 1:22:54  
69. Carl Lebouef M 58 0:57:05  145. Caroline Samson F 17 1:22:56  
70. Bobby Carey M 41 0:57:14  146. Wallis Mortillaro F 16 1:22:56  
71. Charlotte Reijo F 42 0:57:15  147. Roger Wiseman M 62 1:25:29  
72. Pat Reyna F 66 0:57:38  148. Celeste Hargroder F 33 1:30:31  
73. Katie Osness F 14 0:57:39  149. Daniel Hoyt M 73 1:38:59  
74. Kelli Billups F 48 0:58:13  150. Terrie Mixon F 48 1:40:12  
75. Rick Eades M 71 0:58:15  151. Leeanna Dunigan F 36 1:40:12  
76. Frank Pavlov M 63 0:58:34  
1-MILE RUN
1. Reina Osness F 4 14:21  3. Mary Seferlis F 67 16:03  
2. Barbara Ruffo F 67 16:03  
Overall male
Josh Pittman 0:37:40
Robert Scott 0:37:44
Leonard Vergunst 0:39:47
Masters male
Mark Koch 0:40:14
Grandmasters male
Paul Steudlein 0:42:11
Seniors male
Tom Pfleeger 0:43:33
Racewalkers male
Jim Rusch 1:03:21
Eddie Holmes 1:04:04
Roger Wiseman 1:25:29
Overall female
Leah Watters 0:38:39
Andrea Wheeler 0:41:42
Aubrey Johnson 0:42:27
Masters female
Amy Abe 0:49:07
Grandmasters female
Maureen Koch 0:51:39
Seniors female
Pat Reyna 0:57:38
Racewalkers female
Debra Love 1:13:51
One-mile girls
Reina Osness 0:14:21
MALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Spencer Jones 0:44:23
Jacob Holland 0:51:42
19-24
John Hrabousky 0:43:22
Devin Demkowicz 0:44:29
Conner Clemmons 0:50:10
25-29
Jesse Carl 0:44:52
Anthony Macchia 0:46:39
Charlie Pritchard 0:47:37
30-34
Brad Cross 0:45:14
35-39
Matt DeBlanc 0:41:58
Rick Osness 0:44:38
Ryan Webb 0:45:53
40-44
Alun Phillips 0:45:46
Donny Bond 0:46:53
Chuong Nguyen 0:51:53
45-49
Rick Wood 0:55:51
Timothy Holland 0:56:10
Brad Wheeler 1:01:51
50-54
Gerry Cross 0:42:45
Gunnar Olson 0:43:32
Jim McCue 0:53:09
55-59
Jay McKenzie 0:45:07
Robert Taconi 0:48:13
Dana Nelson 0:49:55
60-64
Ed Wheeler 0:52:45
William Andry 0:53:05
Jimmy Krebs 0:53:55
65-69
Jeff Massien 0:55:41
Bennett Carver 1:01:17
Ralph Hanegan 1:05:55
70-over
Rick Eades 0:58:15
Daniel Hoyt 1:38:59
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Gabby Osness 0:47:17
13-18
Isabelle Wheeler 0:42:36
Amber Koch 0:42:40
Jordan Pete 0:47:43
19-24
Jessica Brouckaert 0:51:08
Melissa Shaffer 1:10:51
25-29
Ashley Walters 0:59:01
Chrissy Ervin 1:06:39
30-34
Kelly Platt 0:55:20
Erin Guillot 1:04:24
Leanne Murray 1:15:44
35-39
Christina Pike 0:46:00
Vicky Phillips 0:50:02
Sarah Taylor 0:50:37
40-44
Charlotte Reijo 0:57:15
Kristi Millwood 1:05:13
Jenna Taylor 1:06:14
45-49
Robin Stephens Lund 0:55:25
Peggy Schloegel 0:56:55
Kelli Billups 0:58:13
50-54
Melissa Pittman 0:51:46
Ann Godfrey 0:56:04
Nova Cross 1:02:01
55-59
Jeanne Quesenberry 0:52:06
Alice Huffman 0:56:15
Elise Cashman 1:01:05
60-over
Martha Wells 1:07:25