Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2012 Pass to Bay Christmas race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

10K RUN
1. Tino Gonzalez M 21 0:35:25  112. Dwight Hollingsworth M 60 0:56:59  
2. Mike Brown M 41 0:36:23  113. Gina McKnight F 28 0:57:00  
3. Leonard Vergunst M 57 0:36:38  114. Timothy Manuel M 44 0:57:02  
4. Mark Koch M 52 0:37:05  115. Will Hartner M 17 0:57:13  
5. Allen Stanfield M 32 0:37:14  116. Luis Camero M 47 0:57:14  
6. Paul Steudlein M 46 0:37:48  117. Jon McDougal M 41 0:57:15  
7. Robert Scott M 44 0:38:05  118. Bob Clark M 64 0:57:31  
8. Paul Kaufmann M 45 0:38:36  119. Hank Baltar M 57 0:57:36  
9. Erik Cooper M 33 0:38:41  120. Larry Kogon M 67 0:57:53  
10. Collin Manuel M 17 0:38:50  121. Chesa Stanfield F 30 0:58:04  
11. Joshua Ord M 29 0:38:57  122. Daniel Ploetz M 58 0:58:18  
12. Leah Watters F 30 0:39:02  123. Wendy Muths F 50 0:58:23  
13. Cameron Tingle M 15 0:39:19  124. Kayla Anderson F 42 0:58:27  
14. Scott Hawkins M 37 0:39:31  125. Trevor Buck M 15 0:58:42  
15. Kevin Preston M 49 0:39:44  126. Phillip Brown M 51 0:58:43  
16. Daniel Casey M 29 0:40:09  127. Lori Wheeler F 39 0:58:44  
17. Tim Sayers M 27 0:40:19  128. Mitzie Ducksworth F 43 0:58:57  
18. Jacqueline Sasaki F 39 0:40:28  129. Ed Lee M 51 0:59:15  
19. Geoffrey Sasaki M 41 0:40:28  130. Brad Wheeler M 43 0:59:18  
20. Darren Cuevas M 17 0:41:30  131. Annette Knowles F 43 0:59:32  
21. Kevin Lane M 33 0:41:45  132. John Conn M 62 0:59:45  
22. Darren Westfall M 33 0:41:50  133. Lisa McCombs F 32 0:59:46  
23. Hayden LeBlanc M 17 0:41:53  134. Phil McCombs M 30 0:59:46  
24. Tom Pfleeger M 55 0:41:54  135. Amy Brunner F 33 0:59:47  
25. Craig Earhart M 42 0:42:45  136. Richard OBryant M 33 0:59:52  
26. Charles Pritchard M 20 0:42:55  137. Daryl Lee M 54 1:00:01  
27. Megan Davis F 28 0:43:02  138. Mary Ann Strickland F 51 1:00:03  
28. Mikayla Wheeler F 17 0:43:24  139. Charles Anderton M 22 1:00:12  
29. Ryker Miles M 40 0:43:54  140. Jeni Riddle F 26 1:00:13  
30. Victor Moreno M 26 0:44:11  141. Beck Mock F 42 1:00:29  
31. Tracey Ashall F 39 0:44:19  142. Peggy Schloegel F 43 1:00:29  
32. Barry Mends M 62 0:44:29  143. Aimee Tisdale F 37 1:00:30  
33. Jim Rusch M 55 0:44:37  144. Aaron Wilson M 39 1:00:32  
34. Jorge Cuadros M 45 0:44:51  145. Jorge Ramirez M 38 1:00:35  
35. Richard Moody M 60 0:45:01  146. Brian Hlywa M 29 1:00:42  
36. Kelle Motsko F 41 0:45:12  147. Crystal Hlyma F 29 1:00:42  
37. Matthew Bobinchak M 27 0:45:53  148. James Davis M 52 1:00:44  
38. Jesus Nunez M 15 0:45:53  149. Catherine Lizana F 54 1:01:01  
39. Gene Moody M 36 0:46:16  150. Dana Monroe F 42 1:01:10  
40. Lee Braxton M 15 0:46:25  151. Leah Tolbert F 31 1:01:35  
41. David Sullivan M 44 0:46:26  152. Nancy Phillips F 56 1:01:42  
42. David Preston M 57 0:46:51  153. Shemetrice Brock F 30 1:02:08  
43. Amber Koch F 13 0:47:07  154. Thomas Mallini M 33 1:02:12  
44. David Jackson M 47 0:47:07  155. Elizabeth Martin F 43 1:02:15  
45. Eric Weill M 57 0:47:14  156. Toshineda Lankston F 29 1:02:44  
46. Ginny Dufrene F 44 0:47:29  157. Shannon Mensi F 31 1:02:46  
47. Brian Bolstad M 38 0:47:33  158. Tanya Casey F 28 1:02:47  
48. Jeanne Quesenberry F 51 0:47:50  159. Robin Rene Stephens F 43 1:02:52  
49. Gary Thornton M 54 0:47:53  160. Kayla Cooley F 30 1:03:00  
50. Phillip Wedgeworth M 60 0:48:01  161. Charlie Torjusen M 23 1:03:57  
51. Daniel Harper M 25 0:48:08  162. Beth East F 53 1:03:59  
52. Missy DeBardeleben F 39 0:48:20  163. Melissa Tucker F 31 1:04:00  
53. Thomas Larson M 49 0:48:21  164. Tanya Drake F 41 1:04:11  
54. Jim McCue M 46 0:48:58  165. Morgan Manuel F 19 1:04:14  
55. Jeff Massien M 61 0:49:27  166. James Ramirez M 17 1:04:16  
56. Michael Flora M 53 0:50:11  167. Jordan Lewis F 14 1:04:23  
57. Jerry Peterson M 42 0:50:14  168. Jaime Lewis F 36 1:04:29  
58. Melanie Hymel F 30 0:50:16  169. Tori Moffitt F 37 1:05:10  
59. William Andry M 58 0:50:18  170. Joshua Lee M 12 1:05:12  
60. Andrea Wheeler F 12 0:50:21  171. Lynley Brown F 48 1:05:39  
61. Ryan Durnan M 16 0:50:38  172. Rachelle Moody F 34 1:05:44  
62. Joy Johnson F 23 0:50:38  173. Debra Holston F 54 1:06:09  
63. Aron Frederic M 39 0:51:07  174. Margaret Hinton F 24 1:06:14  
64. Katie Spencer F 25 0:51:08  175. Nancy Davis F 56 1:06:20  
65. Troy Vincent M 50 0:51:11  176. Camaryn Ellis F 14 1:06:31  
66. Mary Gominger F 55 0:51:12  177. Anna Ramirez F 43 1:06:42  
67. David Tuminello M 49 0:51:15  178. Kim Ellis F 37 1:06:52  
68. Steve Durnan M 42 0:51:28  179. Shirley Dakin F 52 1:07:24  
69. Tom Pritchard M 59 0:51:32  180. Glenda Miller F 66 1:07:26  
70. Charlie Vellon M 43 0:51:34  181. Courtney OKeefe F 29 1:07:41  
71. Kevin Moore M 39 0:51:35  182. Adrian Rutland M 14 1:07:49  
72. Diane Stoneking F 64 0:51:38  183. Ashton McKinney M 14 1:07:52  
73. David Young M 54 0:51:40  184. Cindy Coon F 47 1:08:14  
74. Gerald Miller M 69 0:51:46  185. Roger Wiseman M 57 1:08:15  
75. Ron Mitchell M 67 0:51:48  186. Nehemiah Rankin M 30 1:08:45  
76. Tom Stockman M 24 0:52:04  187. Sherry Mogollon F 48 1:10:11  
77. Kenneth Hall M 49 0:52:07  188. Lionel Clark M 37 1:10:31  
78. Ed Wheeler M 59 0:52:13  189. Francisco Camero M 70 1:10:36  
79. Chris Czerwonka M 34 0:52:22  190. Shental Hendley F 36 1:10:36  
80. Fred Walker M 57 0:52:26  191. Debra Love F 56 1:10:55  
81. Jeramie Fortenberry M 34 0:52:29  192. Joe Clark M 35 1:11:11  
82. Ben Bailey M 22 0:52:57  193. Jody Anderson M 40 1:12:06  
83. Lorena Williams F 33 0:53:25  194. Larry Sykes M 68 1:12:20  
84. Corey McNamee M 38 0:53:27  195. Mohamed Elalighe M 55 1:12:26  
85. Hannah Johnson F 25 0:53:37  196. Wesley Mogellon M 17 1:12:32  
86. Steve Martin M 47 0:53:39  197. Lucy Davenport F 42 1:13:24  
87. Rock Earhart M 65 0:53:46  198. Kathy Gominger F 20 1:14:00  
88. Susan Linn F 50 0:53:54  199. George Cullinan M 59 1:14:02  
89. Ken Brown M 45 0:53:56  200. Sarah Hughes F 18 1:14:06  
90. Lee Mock M 45 0:53:57  201. Lucy Stevens F 52 1:14:37  
91. Chase Chatfield M 35 0:53:58  202. Jessica Rankin F 30 1:14:46  
92. Alice Huffman F 54 0:53:58  203. Andrea Kormondy F 51 1:16:24  
93. John Hendley M 33 0:54:16  204. Christine Davis F 45 1:19:43  
94. Janet Earhart F 62 0:54:25  205. Lisa Clark F 49 1:20:25  
95. Anna Harris F 35 0:54:26  206. Todd Holland M 48 1:20:38  
96. Patrice Everidge F 50 0:54:36  207. Rebecca Meyer F 28 1:23:37  
97. Pat Reyna F 61 0:54:40  208. Brady Hall M 24 1:23:41  
98. Brad Solomon M 34 0:54:53  209. Kevin Fleming M 51 1:28:34  
99. Bryan Andrens M 33 0:54:55  210. Kristen Hall F 21 1:30:02  
100. Cheryl Holley F 37 0:55:02  211. Thomas Lee M 63 1:30:49  
101. Andree Burroughs F 42 0:55:38  212. Unknown F 30 1:32:44  
102. Alex Camero M 19 0:55:40  213. Christine Morreale F 41 1:34:41  
103. Jason Bowie M 41 0:55:40  214. Anne Betz F 44 1:35:15  
104. Bill Pattinson M 63 0:55:52  215. Sidonie Petagna F 51 1:35:16  
105. Justin Coryell M 35 0:55:56  216. Daniel Hoyt M 68 1:37:03  
106. Timothy Holland M 43 0:56:42  217. Ray Dauenhauer M 59 1:48:51  
107. Cindy Holland F 48 0:56:46  218. Tamara Anglada F 37 2:13:00  
108. Cheri McQueen F 43 0:56:49  219. Sierra Fortenot F 16 2:13:00  
109. Steve Gibbons M 59 0:56:53  220. Mary Kozlowski F 51 2:13:00  
110. Billy Gordon M 31 0:56:55  221. Patricia Glover F 72 2:13:00  
111. Stacey Myers F 43 0:56:56  
1-MILE RUN
1. Connor OKeefe M 11 06:11  6. Alexandra Sasaki F 4 09:40  
2. Lane Debardeleben Jr M 30 06:55  7. Chris Dale M 18 09:55  
3. Carson Sasaki M 6 07:17  8. Gavin Mitchell M 5 11:24  
4. Lane Debardeleben III M 10 08:04  9. Rebecca Davis F 20 11:54  
5. Kate Ackerman F 6 08:20  10. Peyton Doyle M 5 12:59  
Overall male
Tino Gonzalez 0:35:25
Masters male
Mike Brown 0:36:23
Grandmasters male
Leonard Vergunst 0:36:38
Seniors male
Barry Mends 0:44:29
Racewalkers male
Roger Wiseman 1:08:15
Larry Sykes 1:12:20
Todd Holland 1:20:38
One-mile boys
Connor OKeefe 0:06:11
Carson Sasaki 0:07:17
Lane Debardeleben III 0:08:04
Overall female
Leah Watters 0:39:02
Masters female
Kelle Motsko 0:45:12
Grandmasters female
Jeanne Quesenberry 0:47:50
Seniors female
Diane Stoneking 0:51:38
Racewalkers female
Tanya Drake 1:04:11
Debra Love 1:10:55
Kristen Hall 1:30:02
One-mile girls
Kate Ackerman 0:08:20
Alexandra Sasaki 0:09:40
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Joshua Lee 1:05:12
13-18
Collin Manuel 0:38:50
Cameron Tingle 0:39:19
Darren Cuevas 0:41:30
19-24
Charles Pritchard 0:42:55
Tom Stockman 0:52:04
Ben Bailey 0:52:57
25-29
Joshua Ord 0:38:57
Daniel Casey 0:40:09
Tim Sayers 0:40:19
30-34
Allen Stanfield 0:37:14
Erik Cooper 0:38:41
Kevin Lane 0:41:45
35-39
Scott Hawkins 0:39:31
Gene Moody 0:46:16
Brian Bolstad 0:47:33
40-44
Robert Scott 0:38:05
Geoffrey Sasaki 0:40:28
Craig Earhart 0:42:45
45-49
Paul Steudlein 0:37:48
Paul Kaufmann 0:38:36
Kevin Preston 0:39:44
50-54
Mark Koch 0:37:05
Gary Thornton 0:47:53
Michael Flora 0:50:11
55-59
Tom Pfleeger 0:41:54
Jim Rusch 0:44:37
David Preston 0:46:51
60-64
Richard Moody 0:45:01
Phillip Wedgeworth 0:48:01
Jeff Massien 0:49:27
65-69
Gerald Miller 0:51:46
Ron Mitchell 0:51:48
Rock Earhart 0:53:46
70-over
Francisco Camero 1:10:36
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Andrea Wheeler 0:50:21
13-18
Mikayla Wheeler 0:43:24
Amber Koch 0:47:07
Jordan Lewis 1:04:23
19-24
Joy Johnson 0:50:38
Morgan Manuel 1:04:14
Margaret Hinton 1:06:14
25-29
Megan Davis 0:43:02
Katie Spencer 0:51:08
Hannah Johnson 0:53:37
30-34
Melanie Hymel 0:50:16
Lorena Williams 0:53:25
Chesa Stanfield 0:58:04
35-39
Jacqueline Sasaki 0:40:28
Tracey Ashall 0:44:19
Missy DeBardeleben 0:48:20
40-44
Ginny Dufrene 0:47:29
Andree Burroughs 0:55:38
Cheri McQueen 0:56:49
45-49
Cindy Holland 0:56:46
Lynley Brown 1:05:39
Cindy Coon 1:08:14
50-54
Susan Linn 0:53:54
Alice Huffman 0:53:58
Patrice Everidge 0:54:36
55-59
Mary Gominger 0:51:12
Nancy Phillips 1:01:42
Nancy Davis 1:06:20
60-over
Janet Earhart 0:54:25
Pat Reyna 0:54:40
Glenda Miller 1:07:26