Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2019 Gulf Coast Classic race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

10K RUN
1. Kevin Cooley M 16 0:37:34  52. Angelica Baker F 25 0:58:43  
2. Josh Pittman M 32 0:38:33  53. Catherine Rogers F 34 0:58:50  
3. Robert Daiss M 52 0:39:18  54. Amelia Biddle F 27 0:59:12  
4. Leah Watters F 37 0:39:23  55. Kristina Byrd F 30 0:59:17  
5. Brent Watson M 36 0:40:47  56. Zachary Fanberg M 39 0:59:25  
6. Scott Strickland M 41 0:43:45  57. Monique Favors F 49 0:59:35  
7. Kevin Preston M 56 0:44:46  58. Jennifer Baxter F 33 0:59:53  
8. Calvin Lewis M 59 0:45:14  59. Greg Sandler M 52 1:00:05  
9. Eric Ruuhela M 42 0:45:43  60. Geraldine Johnson F 43 1:01:04  
10. Timothy Switzer M 23 0:45:45  61. Shawn Nowak M 38 1:01:06  
11. Mikayla Walters F 24 0:45:57  62. Karen Villanueva F 38 1:01:42  
12. Tommy Gayten M 56 0:46:36  63. Daniel Muhsin M 21 1:01:43  
13. James Miller M 56 0:46:46  64. Michael Bostad M 56 1:01:57  
14. Scott Cave M 43 0:47:18  65. Gerald MacDonald M 45 1:02:26  
15. Ash Osness F 17 0:47:42  66. Cindy Holland F 55 1:02:27  
16. Brian Walters M 29 0:48:27  67. Kelli Billups F 49 1:03:38  
17. Micah Jones M 51 0:48:53  68. Tony Ducker M 50 1:03:55  
18. Angie Meyer F 33 0:49:06  69. Brittany Williams F 28 1:04:00  
19. Stephen Trest M 15 0:49:44  70. Mendy Sepulvado F 40 1:04:37  
20. Chris Waltman M 38 0:49:47  71. Jessica Murphy F 37 1:04:37  
21. Armando Delgado M 29 0:50:00  72. Beth Kenworthy F 48 1:04:48  
22. Abigail Osness F 12 0:50:04  73. Bobby Carey M 43 1:04:55  
23. Jeremy Summerlin M 46 0:50:29  74. Michelle Sekul F 47 1:05:24  
24. Sarah Taylor F 40 0:51:30  75. Tristan Diaz F 28 1:05:27  
25. Robert Taconi M 59 0:51:32  76. Kari Bailen F 39 1:05:44  
26. Reese Cooper M 14 0:51:37  77. Ethan Wise M 31 1:05:45  
27. Andrew Diaz M 30 0:51:43  78. Nadine Ducote F 34 1:05:57  
28. Monti Muhsin M 55 0:51:45  79. Candice Lee F 35 1:05:59  
29. James Abraham M 24 0:52:25  80. Bryan Pritchard M 31 1:06:28  
30. Melissa Neild F 35 0:52:33  81. Amanda Diaz F 31 1:06:53  
31. Sarah Schmidt F 43 0:52:34  82. Fernando Marquez M 59 1:07:28  
32. Derick Williams M 45 0:53:33  83. Margaret Carr F 29 1:08:22  
33. Ed Wheeler M 65 0:53:55  84. Bennett Carver M 68 1:08:39  
34. Kelsey McGohan F 26 0:53:57  85. Joey Niolet M 40 1:09:11  
35. Sherman Ban M 61 0:54:28  86. Rachael Robinson F 40 1:09:22  
36. Scott Stevens M 50 0:54:49  87. Jesse Yarbrough M 32 1:09:55  
37. Robin Lund F 50 0:54:59  88. Kathy Nall F 45 1:10:24  
38. Jimmy Krebs M 64 0:55:15  89. Dee Ingram M 46 1:11:45  
39. Darren Mesler M 34 0:55:16  90. Scarlett Rogers F 24 1:13:37  
40. Barry Favors M 55 0:56:16  91. Stacy Moseley F 41 1:13:38  
41. Alek Kooney M 48 0:56:21  92. Leigh Hanna F 40 1:14:37  
42. Kelly Platt F 35 0:56:28  93. Gini Fellows F 72 1:15:37  
43. Sedley Josserand F 65 0:56:38  94. Cheryl Hamilton F 55 1:17:07  
44. Peggy Schlegel F 49 0:57:23  95. Nick Zealrs M 37 1:17:19  
45. Missy Mitchell F 40 0:57:30  96. Todd Holland M 55 1:18:12  
46. Timothy Holland M 49 0:57:33  97. Janel Evans F 43 1:18:26  
47. Rosalexis Ginolrio F 34 0:57:36  98. Terry Bourg F 49 1:18:39  
48. Ann Godfrey F 51 0:57:44  99. Pam McIntire F 56 1:18:40  
49. David Schmidt M 45 0:57:49  100. Jan VanCamp F 56 1:18:56  
50. Johnny Weber M 46 0:58:03  101. Joseph Lee M 73 1:24:56  
51. Aaron Diaz M 29 0:58:35  102. Susan Schroeder F 50 1:30:51  
5K RUN
1. Jonathan Haines M 30 0:19:01  39. Stephanie Cayula F 53 0:35:15  
2. Dallas Stricker M 12 0:19:23  40. Mary Alice Chandler F 25 0:35:18  
3. Matt DeBlanc M 37 0:19:40  41. Natalie McCarroll F 36 0:35:32  
4. Braylin Carter M 14 0:21:33  42. Rebecca Boyer F 36 0:35:43  
5. Jo Copenhagen M 40 0:22:01  43. Kathryn McAlpin F 38 0:35:43  
6. Brenten Byers M 15 0:22:45  44. Morgan Saucier F 24 0:35:49  
7. Torian Brown M 24 0:22:52  45. Krista Clark F 30 0:36:01  
8. Trenton Thunelios M 17 0:22:54  46. Gaye McDaniel F 52 0:36:01  
9. Michael Payment M 62 0:24:59  47. Tyler Berry M 33 0:36:02  
10. Susannah Snyder F 26 0:25:12  48. Shannon Hughes F 54 0:36:09  
11. Henry Calamari M 51 0:25:29  49. Debra Love F 62 0:36:26  
12. Stacy Cooper M 52 0:26:16  50. Shelly Dix F 42 0:37:35  
13. Johnathan Potts M 14 0:26:20  51. Karen Muhsin F 56 0:37:35  
14. Bert Sides M 48 0:26:30  52. Cara Jeruzal F 25 0:37:59  
15. Daniel Wise M 32 0:26:41  53. Sarah Overall F 39 0:38:28  
16. Ginger Duease F 42 0:27:02  54. Angela Ingram F 41 0:39:19  
17. David Sawyer M 67 0:27:40  55. Taylor Turcotte F 25 0:39:26  
18. Alecia Jarrett F 27 0:28:56  56. No Name F 40 0:39:26  
19. John Bosco M 53 0:29:04  57. Lillain Harnvanek F 7 0:39:37  
20. April Corey F 45 0:29:15  58. Scott Harvanek M 33 0:39:40  
21. Haley Quinn F 42 0:29:30  59. Bonnie Ketterman F 63 0:40:00  
22. Bill Burnett M 54 0:29:48  60. Dominick Vaccaro M 67 0:41:03  
23. Brian Cameron M 40 0:29:49  61. Brian Dix M 59 0:41:33  
24. Sidney Cameron F 12 0:29:54  62. Danile Kewway M 67 0:41:45  
25. Randy Kimbrough M 65 0:29:59  63. Patti Weiss F 72 0:42:12  
26. Larry Kogon M 69 0:30:17  64. Gene Bass M 71 0:42:19  
27. Ryan Lamy M 33 0:30:38  65. Charlotte Batson F 60 0:43:09  
28. Aiden Harvanek M 9 0:31:06  66. Loni Edgar F 31 0:44:00  
29. David Tuminello M 56 0:31:08  67. James McPartland M 81 0:44:48  
30. Earle Pope M 74 0:32:04  68. Bobbie Thompson F 46 0:45:48  
31. Gerald Miller M 76 0:32:51  69. Viletta McCormick F 59 0:46:34  
32. Misti Freeman F 35 0:33:04  70. Daniel Hoyt M 74 0:50:09  
33. Anne Marie Stonestreet F 26 0:33:17  71. Katie VanCamp F 29 0:50:47  
34. David Baughman M 59 0:34:04  72. Chelsea Pace F 26 0:51:47  
35. Crystal Updike F 35 0:34:17  73. Lavada Duplain F 84 0:55:01  
36. Charlotte Reijo F 43 0:34:20  74. Sharon Hudson F 63 0:55:51  
37. Asa Schmidt M 12 0:34:41  75. William Hudson M 62 0:55:52  
38. Heather Partridge F 38 0:35:09  
1-MILE RUN
1. Alex Sepulvado M 12 08:11  3. Anna Harbrough F 9 10:46  
2. Jude Watters M 5 10:15  
Overall male
Kevin Cooley 0:37:34
Josh Pittman 0:38:33
Robert Daiss 0:39:18
Masters male
Scott Strickland 0:43:45
Grandmasters male
Kevin Preston 0:44:46
Seniors male
Ed Wheeler 0:53:55
Racewalkers male
Gerald Miller 0:32:51
Gene Bass 0:42:19
Daniel Hoyt 0:50:09
One-mile boys
Alex Sepulvado 0:08:11
Jude Watters 0:10:15
Overall female
Leah Watters 0:39:23
Mikayla Walters 0:45:57
Ash Osness 0:47:42
Masters female
Sarah Taylor 0:51:30
Grandmasters female
Robin Lund 0:54:59
Seniors female
Sedley Josserand 0:56:38
Racewalkers female
Debra Love 0:36:26
Bonnie Ketterman 0:40:00
Viletta McCormick 0:46:34
One-mile girls
Anna Harbrough 0:10:46
MALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Stephen Trest 0:49:44
Reese Cooper 0:51:37
19-24
Timothy Switzer 0:45:45
James Abraham 0:52:25
Daniel Muhsin 1:01:43
25-29
Brian Walters 0:48:27
Armando Delgado 0:50:00
Aaron Diaz 0:58:35
30-34
Andrew Diaz 0:51:43
Darren Mesler 0:55:16
Ethan Wise 1:05:45
35-39
Brent Watson 0:40:47
Chris Waltman 0:49:47
Zachary Fanberg 0:59:25
40-44
Eric Ruuhela 0:45:43
Scott Cave 0:47:18
Bobby Carey 1:04:55
45-49
Jeremy Summerlin 0:50:29
Derick Williams 0:53:33
Alek Kooney 0:56:21
50-54
Micah Jones 0:48:53
Scott Stevens 0:54:49
Greg Sandler 1:00:05
55-59
Calvin Lewis 0:45:14
Tommy Gayten 0:46:36
James Miller 0:46:46
60-64
Sherman Ban 0:54:28
Jimmy Krebs 0:55:15
65-69
Bennett Carver 1:08:39
70-over
Joseph Lee 1:24:56
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Abigail Osness 0:50:04
19-24
Scarlett Rogers 1:13:37
25-29
Kelsey McGohan 0:53:57
Angelica Baker 0:58:43
Amelia Biddle 0:59:12
30-34
Angie Meyer 0:49:06
Rosalexis Ginolrio 0:57:36
Catherine Rogers 0:58:50
35-39
Melissa Neild 0:52:33
Kelly Platt 0:56:28
Karen Villanueva 1:01:42
40-44
Sarah Schmidt 0:52:34
Missy Mitchell 0:57:30
Geraldine Johnson 1:01:04
45-49
Peggy Schlegel 0:57:23
Monique Favors 0:59:35
Kelli Billups 1:03:38
50-54
Ann Godfrey 0:57:44
Susan Schroeder 1:30:51
55-59
Cindy Holland 1:02:27
Cheryl Hamilton 1:17:07
Pam McIntire 1:18:40
60-over
Gini Fellows 1:15:37